Men 800 Meter Run Prelim

  Simplot Games Meet                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  2:50 PM  2/15/2013
                           Simplot Games 2013 - 2/14/2013 to 2/16/2013
                                     Results - Simplot Games

 

  Men 800 Meter Run -
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Tyler              12 Leduc Track,Leduc,     1:55.64q
  2 Robb, Jack                11 Robb, Jack,Columbin    1:58.92q
  3 Wallin, Jordan            11 YMCA Team Id,Boise     1:59.06q
  4 Faux, Isaac               11 Maple Mounta,Spanis    1:59.25q
  5 Sagers, Jackson           12 Davis Track,Kaysvil    1:59.37q
  6 Kamstra, Austin           11 MAC Track,Sherwood     1:59.97q
  7 Smyrnios, Panos           12 Ric Rojas Ru,Broomf    2:00.29q
  8 Giese, Joe                11 YMCA Team Id,Boise     2:00.30q
  9 Andres, Alex              12 Leduc Track,Leduc,     2:01.66q
 10 Quick, Michael            12 Calgary Inte,Calgar    2:02.24q
 11 Cavey, Ian                12 YMCA Team Id,Boise     2:02.29q
 12 Willis-Teff, Ben          11 Scottsbluff,Gering     2:02.79q
 13 MacKay, Scott             12 Calgary Inte,Calgar    2:03.09q
 14 Miller, Elliott            9 Cheyenne Cen,Cheyen    2:03.25q
 15 Petsch, Fred              12 24th Street,Billing    2:03.45q
 16 Sorenson, Samuel          11 Mountain View U,Ore    2:03.47q
 17 Johannsen, Jon            12 Warrior Expr,Centen    2:03.52q
 18 Hood, Louis               11 Warrior Expr,Centen    2:03.58q
 19 Baker, Chris              11 Mountain Vie,Lovela    2:03.74q
 20 Ruth, Trevor              11 Eoydc,Oakland CA       2:03.76q
 21 Cypers, Justin            12 Bonneville T,Ogden     2:04.20q
 22 Lee, Ryan                 12 Davis Track,Kaysvil    2:04.25q
 23 Kiefer, Isaac             12 Bronc Track,Sherida    2:04.60q
 24 Kilgore, D'Artagnan       10 Gate City Tr,Pocate    2:04.79q
 25 Greenhalgh, Landon        12 Titan Track,Syracus    2:04.94q
 26 Thompson, Seth            12 Davis Track,Kaysvil    2:05.48q
 27 Fredrick, Nate            11 Cheyenne Eas,Cheyen    2:05.59q
 28 Compton, Tyson            11 Sky View Boy,Smithf    2:05.61
 29 Cunningham, Michael       12 Cunningham,,Salt La    2:05.62
 30 Livengood, Mathew         11 Isc Internat,San Jo    2:05.91
 31 Onciul, Tanner            12 MAC Track,Sherwood     2:06.00
 32 Duke, Dustin              12 Team Schwein,Idaho     2:06.02
 33 Cameron, Grant            12 Star Valley,Afton W    2:06.04
 34 Rembacz, Elijah           11 Rock Springs,Rock S    2:06.22
 35 Goldsberry, Taylor        12 Davis Track,Kaysvil    2:06.34
 36 Strong, Jacob             12 Cheyenne Eas,Cheyen    2:06.61
 37 Grigg, Bryan              12 Gate City Tr,Pocate    2:06.79
 37 Craig, Jackson            12 Kelly Walsh,Casper     2:06.79
 39 Bridges, Makarthy          9 Leduc Track,Leduc,     2:06.93
 40 Day, Dylan                10 Fast Trax Tr,Colora    2:07.47
 41 Power, Zach               12 Cchs,Gillette WY       2:07.51
 42 Egbert, Tanner            12 Riverton Tra U,Rive    2:07.62
 43 Cakmak, Timurlane         12 Leduc Track,Leduc,     2:07.91
 44 Lott, Hayden              11 Bountiful Tr,Bounti    2:08.12
 45 Visser, Barry             11 Visser, Barr,Denver    2:08.48
 46 Gilbert, Nathaniel        12 Ric Rojas Ru,Broomf    2:08.61
 47 Smith, Kinsly             12 Deja Vu,Jackson WY     2:08.87
 48 Taylor, Colby             12 Bountiful Tr,Bounti    2:09.10
 49 Torrento, Tearso          12 Cheetahs Int-DB,Dia    2:09.55
 50 Schweinsberg, Luke        10 Team Schwein,Idaho     2:09.74
 51 Petrie, Zachary           11 Angel Flight,Aurora    2:09.77

  Simplot Games Meet                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  2:50 PM  2/15/2013
                           Simplot Games 2013 - 2/14/2013 to 2/16/2013
                                     Results - Simplot Games
 52 Moreno, Raul              11 Heritage Tra,San Jo    2:09.96
 53 Hartford, Josh            11 Green River,Green R    2:10.11

 

  ....Men 800 Meter Run -
 54 James, Tayler             12 Scottsbluff,Gering     2:10.52
 55 Willyerd, Josh            10 Cheyenne Cen,Cheyen    2:10.79
 56 Kirshner, Will            10 Titan Track,Syracus    2:10.84
 57 Haviland, Logan           11 Davis Track,Kaysvil    2:10.97
 58 Jorgensen, Travis         12 Jorgensen, T,Kuna I    2:11.07
 59 Quintanna, Daniel         10 Maple Mounta,Spanis    2:11.09
 60 Knight, Thomas            11 Knight, Thom,Driggs    2:11.30
 61 Abraham, Matt             11 Cody TC,Cody WY        2:11.45
 62 Riggs, Jacob              11 Portneuf Val,Pocate    2:11.57
 63 Sherwood, TJ              11 Pure Speed T,Aurora    2:11.84
 64 Schweinsberg, Sam         11 Team Schwein,Idaho     2:11.96
 65 Benson, Trevor            12 Benson, Trev,Parker    2:12.02
 66 Horsley, Ben              12 Wildcat Trac,Woods     2:12.12
 67 Gunther, Luke             11 Caveman Trac,Americ    2:12.48
 68 Robinson, Josh            11 Davis Track,Kaysvil    2:13.06
 69 Page, Paul                10 Canyon Track,Nampa     2:13.24
 70 Laris, Copeland           10 Long Beach B,Long B    2:13.29
 71 Canady, Austin            12 Centennial TC A,Aur    2:14.27
 72 Anderson, Cody            11 MAC Track,Sherwood     2:14.63
 73 Moncur, Tommy             11 Davis Track,Kaysvil    2:15.25
 74 Green, Dustin             11 Grizz Track,Idaho F    2:15.78
 75 Nielson, Garrett          12 Mercury Trac,Salt L    2:15.81
 76 Dewey, Conner             11 Dewey, Conne,Idaho     2:16.90
 77 Gilbert, Kendal           11 Gilbert, Ken,Malta     2:16.96
 78 Tribett, Aidan            10 Salem Hills,Salem U    2:17.03
 79 Reinemann, Ty             11 Team High Al,Bellev    2:17.26
 80 Henderson, Riley          12 Green River,Green R    2:17.32
 81 Rather, James             11 Mountain Wes,Missou    2:17.56
 82 Martin, Josh              12 Mountain Vie,Lovela    2:17.77
 83 Baynard, Daryon           10 Isc Internat,San Jo    2:18.11
 84 Droege, Johnny            12 Pure Speed T,Aurora    2:18.35
 85 Vasquez, Cesar            12 Mountain Vie,Lovela    2:18.62
 86 Rogers, Devon              9 Payson Track,Payson    2:20.37
 87 Ritchie, Jace              9 Trojan Track,Rigby     2:20.80
 88 Merrell, Drew             12 Uintah,Vernal UT       2:21.25
 89 Ruby, Zebulon              9 Mountain Wes,Missou    2:21.46
 90 Johnson, Jeff             11 Wildcat Trac,Woods     2:22.03
 91 Ashcraft, Jeff            12 YMCA Team Id,Boise     2:22.22
 92 Roberts, Matt             10 Wildcat Trac,Woods     2:23.43
 93 Gipson, Caleb             10 Davis Track,Kaysvil    2:23.95
 94 Jardine, Gabe             11 Indian Track,Pocate    2:24.27
 95 Akey, Dalton               9 Mountain Vie,Lovela    2:25.10
 96 Van Buskirk, Connor       11 Mountain Vie,Lovela    2:25.77
 97 Setter, Dustin             9 Leduc Track,Leduc,     2:26.80
 98 Mullikin, Drew            12 Pure Speed T,Aurora    2:28.89
 99 Nwizu, Chuck               9 Mountain Vie,Lovela    2:31.13
100 Cook, Brady               11 Titan Track,Syracus    2:33.87
101 Rausch, Courtland         10 Riverton Tra U,Rive    2:35.41
102 Platt, Brad                9 Wildcat Trac,Woods     2:35.87
103 LaFrombois, Leighton      10 Pure Speed T,Aurora    2:37.56
104 Nemejc, Brian             12 Mountain Vie,Lovela    2:42.74
105 Morley, Ty                10 West Wendove,West W    2:47.91
106 Mendoza, Joseph            9 Salt City St,Murray    2:48.03

  Simplot Games Meet                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  2:50 PM  2/15/2013
                           Simplot Games 2013 - 2/14/2013 to 2/16/2013
                                     Results - Simplot Games
107 Klovdahl, Olin            10 Mountain Vie,Lovela    2:50.01
108 Landes, Ben                9 Team RunStro,Challi    2:50.84
109 Peterson, Chett            9 Big Piney Pu,Big Pi    3:08.83