Men 4 x 800 Relay Finals

Men 4×800 Meter Relay ‑

===================================================================

School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

Finals

1 Davis Track Club  ‘A’                               8:06.04   2

1) MacKay, Logan 10                2) Ward, Josh 11

3) Smith, Stokton 11               4) Blanchard, Colter 10

2 Kelly Walsh High School  ‘A’                        8:11.62   2

1) Carlson, Clay 12                2) Kepler, Calum 12

3) Davila, Hunter 11               4) Robinson, Nick 9

3 New Image Training Group  ‘A’                       8:19.57   2

1) Jewett, Isaiah 11               2) Balderrama, David 12

3) Scott, Brenden 11               4) Marshall, Isaiah 12

4 University of Calgary Athletic  ‘A’                 8:22.64   1

1) Smeeton, Ryan 10                2) Daniel, Stefan 11

3) Drever, Calum 11                4) Strang, Graham 10

5 Wildcat Track Club  ‘A’                             8:25.75   1

1) Tucker, Teron 10                2) Hughes, Chris 10

3) Rummens, Andrew 11              4) Sutherland, Alex 11

6 Davis Track Club  ‘B’                               8:25.87   1

1) Stuart, Ethan 12                2) Thompson, Kent 12

3) Potter, Kimball 12              4) Williamson, Frasier 9

7 Titan Track Club  ‘A’                               8:26.53   1

1) Andreasen, Carson 11            2) Andreasen, Ryan 11

3) Burrell, Loren 11               4) Kelley, Cody 12

8 Davis Track Club  ‘C’                               8:39.85   1

1) Aposhian, Adam 11               2) Twitchell, Solomon 11

3) Rayl, Jackson 11                4) Lang, Jason 10

9 Pure Speed TC  ‘A’                                  8:40.54   1

1) Barnhill, Duncan 11             2) Jones, Kyle 11

3) Jones, Cody 12                  4) Michel, Tabyan 12

10 Rock Springs High School  ‘A’                       8:49.36   2

1) Thomas, Kody 12                 2) Salcido, Carlos 11

3) Portillo, Preston 9             4) Rembacz, Elijah 12

11 Warrior Express  ‘A’                                8:53.92   2

1) Brevig, Mason 10                2) Maddalone, Nick 10

3) Petersen, Nicholas 12           4) Hood, Louis 12

‑‑ YMCA Team Idaho  ‘A’                                    DNS   2

1) Plant, Garrett 11               2) Garz, Daniel 12

3) Giese, Joe 12                   4) O’Brien, Philip 12