Women 4 x 800 Relay Final

Women 4×800 Meter Relay ‑
===================================================================
School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 MAC Track  ‘A’                                      9:47.23   2
1) Jessup, Alandra 12              2) Setzer, Tristan 11
3) Kuerschner, Melina 10           4) Case, Nikita 10
2 Ric Rojas Running  ‘A’                              9:49.55   2
1) Freeman, Hannah 9               2) Gallegos, Emily 9
3) Harrower, Heather 12            4) Sanchez, Emma 12
3 Top of Utah Track Club  ‘A’                         9:49.90   2
1) Malone, Hannah 12               2) Nelson, Brooke 12
3) Wilcox, Whitney 11              4) O’Very, Miranda 11
4 Davis Track Club  ‘A’                               9:53.40   2
1) Argyle, Aubrey 9                2) Beard, Tatum 11
3) Hedquist, Josey 11              4) Albrechtsen, Hannah 12
5 Campbell County High School  ‘A’                    9:56.77   2
1) Destefano, Quinn 12             2) Phillips, Abby 12
3) Simmons, Tabitha 10             4) Jeffries, Jessi 12
6 Davis Track Club  ‘B’                               9:59.85   1
1) Cipriano, Tiahna 11             2) Weaver, Miah 9
3) Johnson, Chelsey 12             4) Geisler, Ally 9
7 Casper Natrona Mustangs  ‘A’                       10:02.25   2
1) Sondag, Ashley 12               2) Maston, Makenna 12
3) Olsen, Molly 9                  4) Smethurst, Alicia 10
8 Leduc Track  ‘A’                                   10:05.04   2
1) Keirstead, Haley 9              2) Oxton, Madison 11
3) Smallwood, Natasha 12           4) Swanson, Alycia 10
9 Titan Track Club  ‘A’                              10:06.29   1
1) Ashby, Mallory 12               2) Dimick, Sharlie 12
3) McFarland, Adriana 12           4) Williams, Isabella 11
10 Davis Track Club  ‘C’                              10:11.60   1
1) Neuenschwander, Grace 9         2) Sargent, Kendall 12
3) Vance, Aimee 12                 4) Hedquist, Sam 10
11 Chey Central  ‘A’                                  10:23.40   1
1) Pfoor, Heidi 12                 2) Yager, Madison 11
3) Asay, Austin 12                 4) Jackson, Celestial 10
12 MAC Track  ‘B’                                     10:26.53   1
1) Szczur, Anna 10                 2) Martynuik‑Pombert, Nicole 10
3) Ali, Marwa 10                   4) Candido, Isabelle 10
13 Rock Springs High School  ‘A’                      10:31.85   1
1) Piaia, Karli 11                 2) Henry, Alyse 11
3) Atkinson, Brittany 10           4) Klingensmith, Sheridan 10
‑‑ Warrior Express  ‘A’                                    DNF   2
1) Miserlian, Eve 9                2) Slack, Sarah 10
3) Petersen, Erica 11              4) Barella, Elaine 12