2019 Boys Flights

FINALS

Simplot Games Meet                                               Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  Page 1
                          Simplot Games 2019 - 2/14/2019 to 2/16/2019
                                 Meet Program - Simplot Games

Event  38   Boys Shot Put -
Pos          Name                               Year School
Flight   1 of  1   Finals - 
  1          Pitter, Vijay                        11 Campbell County, Gillette, WY
  2          Simmons, Donovan                     12 AMATA, Centennial, CO
  3          Beierle, Gavin                       11 Beierle, Gavin, Murray, UT
  4          Tamminga, Gerrit                     11 Team Idaho 2019, Boise, ID
  5          Quiroga, Cian                        12 Valor Christian, Highlands Ranch, CO
  6          Rahimian, Shayan                     11 Heritage Track Club, San Jose, CA
  7          McCall, Kade                         11 Team Idaho 2019, Boise, ID
  8          Velasco, Drew                        12 AMATA, Centennial, CO
  9          Vielhauer, Gaige                     10 Broncs Track Club, Sheridan, WY
 10          Hansen, Sam                          12 Syracuse Track Club, Westpoint, UT
 11          Franz, Nate                          12 Trojan Track, Rigby, ID
 12          Kienzle, Ryan                        12 Bolts Track Club - CCSD#1, Gillette, WY
 13          Hughes, Carter                       12 Hughes, Carter, Sidney, MT
 14          Knight, Trey                         11 Evergreen Storm Track Club, Vancouver, 

Event  36   Boys Long Jump -
Pos          Name                               Year School
Flight   1 of  1   Finals - 
  1          Ivie, Connor                         11 Ivie, Connor, Gilbert, AZ
  2          Keefe, Kaiden                        11 Valor Christian, Highlands Ranch, CO
  3          Moore, Wyatt                         12 Star Valley, Afton, WY
  4          Nichols, Josh                        12 Data Athletics, Meridian, ID
  5          Yoder, Nathan                        12 Heritage Track Club, San Jose, CA
  6          Prettyman, William                   12 CHEETAHS UTAH, WEST VALLEY CITY, UT
  7          Christensen, Carson                  12 Christensen, Carson, Maple Valley, WA
  8          Brown, Hunter                        12 Casper Natrona Mustangs, Casper, WY
  9          Hartvigsen, Joshua                   12 CHEETAHS UTAH, WEST VALLEY CITY, UT

Event  40   Boys Triple Jump -
Pos          Name                               Year School
Flight   1 of  1   Finals -
  1          Wood, Angus                          12 Maribyrnong, Tarneit, Vic
  2          Akinlosotu, James                    12 Flying AJ's Track Club, GIG HARBOR, WA
  3          Williams, Isiah                      11 Colorado Jets, Denver, CO
  4          Eidaway, Mohamed                     12 Magic Valley Speedgoats, Twin Falls, ID
  5          Greenelsh, Liam                      12 Big Horn High School, Big Horn, WY
  6          Ivie, Connor                         11 Ivie, Connor, Gilbert, AZ
  7          Argosino, Fischer                    11 AMATA, Centennial, CO
  8          Nichols, Josh                        12 Data Athletics, Meridian, ID
  9          Yoder, Nathan                        12 Heritage Track Club, San Jose, CA
 10          Brown, Hunter                        12 Casper Natrona Mustangs, Casper, WY
 11          Danso, Jefferson                     12 Cheyenne East Track Club, Cheyenne, WY
 12          Tavera, Bryan                        12 Tavera, Bryan, Vancouver, WA
 13          Hart, Darrius                        12 Lodi Track Club, Lodi, CA

Event  34   Boys High Jump -
Pos          Name                               Year School
Flight   1 of  1   Finals -
  1          Goss, Connor                         11 Broncs Track Club, Sheridan, WY
  2          Arrington, Kegan                     10 Team Idaho 2019, Boise, ID
  3          Grenz, Jared                         12 Cody Track Club, Cody, WY
  4          Muchmore, Bryson                     11 Mountain West Track Club, Missoula, MT
  5          Clouthier, Kobe                      12 Team Idaho 2019, Boise, ID
  6          Westenskow, Matthew                  12 Skyhawk Track, Salem, UT
  7          Wagner, Nathan                       11 Broncs Track Club, Sheridan, WY
  8          Shew, Jack                           11 Shew, Jack, Longmont, CO
  9          Rodgers, Nakobe                      11 Team Idaho 2019, Boise, ID
 10          Butler, Matthew                      11 Butler, Matthew, Rexburg, ID
 11          Cash, Tyler                          11 Cash, Tyler, Santa Clarita, CA
 12          Warner, Colby                        12 Warner, Colby, Powell, WY
 13          Holman, Jonathan                     11 Holman, Jonathan, Springville, UT
 14          Tetzlaff, Connor                     12 Dunamis Athletics Training Clu, Viscoun
 15          Elorrieta, Adam                      12 Elorrieta, Adam, Eden, ID
 16          Thome, Andreas                       11 Leduc Track, Leduc, AB
 17          Smith, Jarom                         12 American Fork XC Club, American Fork, U
 18          Hall, Kaden                          12 Trojan Track, Rigby, ID
 19          Thomas, Kale                         11 Davis Track Club, Kaysville, UT
 20          Wright, Ty                           12 Shelley Track Club, Shelley, ID
 21          Tintinger, Trey                      11 Helena Vigilante Runners, Helena, MT

Event  32   Boys Pole Vault -
Pos          Name                               Year School
Flight   1 of  1   Finals - 
  1          Karajanis, Ryan                       9 Broncs Track Club, Sheridan, WY
  2          Kelly, Noah                          10 AMATA, Centennial, CO
  3          Draxton, Matt                        12 Heritage Track Club, San Jose, CA
  4          Slevin, Jameson                      12 Bozeman Track Club, Bozeman, MT
  5          Heringer, Wyatt                      12 Heringer, Wyatt, Sidney, MT
  6          Bair, Kyzer                          11 Bozeman Track Club, Bozeman, MT
  7          MacLean, Harris                      12 Raise the Bar Pole Vault, Reno, NV
  8          Tripp, Jon                           12 Team Billings, Billings, MT
  9          Helms, Kimball                       12 Dragila Vault Company, Emmett, ID
 10          Christensen, Jens                    12 Christensen, Jens, Rapid City, SD
 11          Cocanour, Alden                      11 Raise the Bar Pole Vault, Reno, NV
 12          Helms, Landon                         9 Team Idaho 2019, Boise, ID
 13          Wright, Samuel                       12 Lodi Track Club, Lodi, CA
 14          Walker, Robert                       12 Walker, Robert, Riverton, UT
 15          Manson, Max                          12 Above The Bar, Superior, CO