2015 Girls Results

Currently viewing the category: “2014 Girls Results”

Women 4 x 400 Relay Final

On February 15, 2014 By

Women 4×400 Meter Relay ‑

===================================================================

School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

Finals

1 Academy of Speed ‑ Aos  ‘A’                         3:54.02   2

2 Isc International Empire Athle  ‘B’                 3:54.81   2

3 Core Speed  ‘A’                                     3:59.26   2

4 Blazin Bruins  ‘A’                                  4:03.96   2

5 Davis Track Club  ‘A’                               4:05.52   2

6 Riverton (Utah)  ‘A’                                4:08.15   1

7 Blazin […]

Continue Reading

Women 3200 Meter Run Final

On February 15, 2014 By

    Women 3200 Meter Run ‑ ================================================================     Name                    Year School                  Finals ================================================================ Finals   1 Morley, Makena            11 Morley, Make,bigfor   10:34.03   2 Weir, Kenzie              12 Davis Track,Kaysvil   11:15.34   3 O’Very, Miranda           11 Top of Utah,Logan,    11:17.91   4 Christensen, Mary         11 Alpha wolves,Orem,    11:20.25   5 Dutson, Tavia             12 Dutson, Tavi,Sandy,   11:20.57 […]

Continue Reading

Women All Idaho 4 x 200 Final

On February 15, 2014 By

Women 4×200 Meter Relay ‑

================================================================

School                                               Finals

================================================================

Finals

1 YMCA Team Idaho  ‘B’                                1:48.77

2 Idaho Dash Track Club  ‘A’                          1:51.69

3 CR Elite  ‘A’                                       1:55.42

4 Gate City Track Club  ‘A’                           1:58.27

5 Gate City Track Club  ‘B’                           2:05.71

‑‑ Indian Track Club  ‘A’                                   DQ

Continue Reading

Women Triple Jump Finals

On February 15, 2014 By

 

Event 41  Women Triple Jump ‑

================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

Finals

1 Kwiatkowski, Marisa       12 Cardinal Tra,San Jo   39‑09.00

2 Okoronkwo, Chinne         10 Flying Aj’s,Tacoma,   39‑08.25

3 Pisoni, Tiana             12 Pisoni, Tian,Lethbr   39‑00.50

4 Richey, Ta’Mara           12 Flying Aj’s,Tacoma,   38‑04.75

5 Harbaugh, Cambree         12 YMCA Team Idaho       38‑01.25

6 Russell, Peyton           10 […]

Continue Reading

Women 4 x 200 Relay Finals

On February 15, 2014 By

Women 4×200 Meter Relay ‑

================================================================

School                                               Finals

================================================================

Finals

1 YMCA Team Idaho  ‘B’                                1:48.77

2 Idaho Dash Track Club  ‘A’                          1:51.69

3 CR Elite  ‘A’                                       1:55.42

4 Gate City Track Club  ‘A’                           1:58.27

5 Gate City Track Club  ‘B’                           2:05.71

‑‑ Indian Track Club  ‘A’                                   DQ

 

Women 4×200 Meter Relay ‑

===================================================================

[…]

Continue Reading

Women 800 Meter Final

On February 15, 2014 By

Women 800 Meter Run ‑

===================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

Finals

1 Smiedala, Carly           10 Helena ‑ Cap,Helena    2:13.24   3

2 Cox, Taylor               12 Davis Track,Kaysvil    2:13.74   3

3 Celis, Jennifer           12 Celis, Jenni,Hotchk    2:14.51   3

4 Cooney, Riley             11 Fort Collins,Windso    2:16.08   3

5 Wassum, Sadie             12 Worland H.S.,Worlan    2:16.44   3

6 […]

Continue Reading

Women 400 Meter Final

On February 15, 2014 By

Women 400 Meter Dash ‑

===================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

Finals

1 Price, Madeline           12 Price, Madel,Hillsb      54.69   3

2 Mecham, Elsja             10 Trojan Track,Rigby,      55.94   3

3 Harrower, Heather         12 Ric Rojas Ru,Broomf      56.54   3

4 Baynard, Timarya          11 Isc Internat,San Jo      56.74   3

5 Miller, Payton            12 Fkelite,Denver, CO       56.83   3

[…]

Continue Reading

Women Shot Put Final

On February 15, 2014 By

Event 39  Women Shot Put ‑

================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

Finals

1 Scarvelis, Stamatia       12 Scarvelis, S,Santa    53‑08.25

2 Blake, Ashlie             12 Throwers Res,North    52‑03.50

3 Walker, Mariah            12 Sand Creek T,Colora   46‑08.75

4 Giger, Lena               12 Giger, Lena,Highlan   46‑08.50

5 Westbrook, Ky             12 Westbrook, K,Chandl   44‑02.50

6 Vahoua, Andrea            12 Throw1deep C,Mariet   […]

Continue Reading

Women 1600 Meter Final

On February 15, 2014 By

Women 1600 Meter Run ‑

===================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

Finals

1 Feeny, Sarah              12 Ogden Track,Ogden,     4:46.97   3

2 McKinnon, Sam             12 YMCA Team Id,Boise,    4:58.78   3

3 Gilfillan, Darby          12 Gilfillan, D,Denver    4:59.03   3

4 Malone, Hannah            12 Top of Utah,Logan,     5:00.53   3

5 Scholl, Tabor             11 Scholl, Tabo,kremml    5:01.08   3

[…]

Continue Reading

Women 200 Meter Finals

On February 15, 2014 By

Women 200 Meter Dash ‑

===================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

Finals

1 Cantrell, Gabriella       12 East Oakland,Oaklan      23.77   3

2 Price, Madeline           12 Price, Madel,Hillsb      24.47   3

3 Love, Kaysha              10 Love, Kaysha,Herrim      24.84   3

4 Chambers, Asheigh         12 Blazin Bruin,Long B      24.90   3

5 Smith‑Barnett, Destiny    12 Catc,Oakland, CA         24.91   3

6 […]

Continue Reading

Women 60 Meter Hurdles Finals

On February 15, 2014 By

Women 60 Meter Hurdles ‑

===================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

Finals

1 Hall, Dior                12 Fkelite,Denver, CO        8.20   3

2 Awakoaiye, KaRa           10 Catc,Oakland, CA          8.67   3

3 Williams, Jaela           11 Williams, Ja,Fontan       8.70   3

4 Paul, Jeanette            10 Core Speed,Gardena,       8.79   1

5 Mosley, Sydney            11 Mhs Wildcats,Altade       8.82   3

6 Mecham, […]

Continue Reading

Women 1600 Spring Medley Final

On February 15, 2014 By

Women 1600 Sprint Medley ‑

===================================================================

School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

Finals

1 Fort Collins Track Club  ‘A’                        4:04.61   2

1) Lester, Carly 11                2) Ayers‑Perry, Alivia 12

3) Buschy, Taylor 12               4) Koopman, Audra 9

2 Isc International Empire Athle  ‘B’                 4:08.81   2

1) Baynard, Timarya 11             2) Collier, Reonna 9

3) Bryant, Bianca 11               […]

Continue Reading

Women 60 Meter Finals

On February 15, 2014 By

Women 60 Meter Dash ‑

===================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

Finals

1 Cantrell, Gabriella       12 East Oakland,Oaklan       7.50   3

2 Westbrook, Ky             12 Westbrook, K,Chandl       7.52   3

2 Smith‑Barnett, Destiny    12 Catc,Oakland, CA          7.52   3

4 Ries, Chyna               12 Speed Denver,Denver       7.53   3

5 Musa, Ngozi               10 Seattle Spee              7.62   2

6 Williams, […]

Continue Reading

Women Long Jump Finals

On February 15, 2014 By

Event 37  Women Long Jump ‑

================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

Finals

1 Ries, Chyna               12 Speed Denver,Denver   20‑03.00

2 Harbaugh, Cambree         12 YMCA Team Idaho       19‑02.25

3 Wingeleth, Ann            11 Central City,Wvc, U   18‑10.25

4 Richey, Ta’Mara           12 Flying Aj’s,Tacoma,   18‑05.50

5 Williams, Jaela           11 Williams, Ja,Fontan   18‑02.75

6 Biney, Barbara            12 Flying […]

Continue Reading

Women 4 x 800 Relay Final

On February 15, 2014 By

Women 4×800 Meter Relay ‑

===================================================================

School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

Finals

1 MAC Track  ‘A’                                      9:47.23   2

1) Jessup, Alandra 12              2) Setzer, Tristan 11

3) Kuerschner, Melina 10           4) Case, Nikita 10

2 Ric Rojas Running  ‘A’                              9:49.55   2

1) Freeman, Hannah 9               2) Gallegos, Emily 9

3) Harrower, Heather 12            4) Sanchez, Emma […]

Continue Reading

Women Pole Vault Finals

On February 15, 2014 By

Event 33  Women Pole Vault ‑

================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

Finals

1 Bess, Stephanie           12 Angel Flight,Aurora   12‑03.00

2 Stathakis, Christina      11 Stathakis, C,Sedali   11‑09.00

3 Lyon, Klara               11 Lyon, Klara,Piedmon   11‑03.00

4 Okoronkwo, Chinne         10 Flying Aj’s,Tacoma,   11‑03.00

5 Shippen, Eliza            12 Trojan Track,Rigby,   11‑03.00

6 Woest, Chloe              10 Fossil Ridge,Fort C   […]

Continue Reading

Women High Jump Finals

On February 15, 2014 By

Event 35  Women High Jump ‑

================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

Finals

1 Duerden, Britten          11 Duerden, Bri,Morgan    5‑06.00

2 Wingeleth, Ann            11 Central City,Wvc, U    5‑06.00

3 Paul, Carly               12 Fort Collins,Windso    5‑06.00

4 Queen, Carlie              9 Queen, Carli,Pleasa    5‑06.00

5 Hare, Ashlyn              11 Hare, Ashlyn,Colora    5‑04.00

6 Garrity, Hannah           12 Garrity, Han,beaver    […]

Continue Reading

Women Triple Jump Qualifiers

On February 14, 2014 By

Event  41   Women Triple Jump ‑ Pos         Comp#     Name                                                                                    Year   School Flight   1 of  1   Finals     1        1058    Bess, Stephanie                                                 12  Angel Flight Track Club, Aurora, CO     2        1069    Arnold, Mackenzie                                           11  Arnold, Mackenzie, Yuba City, CA     3        1243    Mathieson, Rachel                                            10  Calgary Warriors Track Club, Airdrie, AB     4        1295    Kwiatkowski, […]

Continue Reading

Women Long Jump Qualifiers

On February 14, 2014 By

Event  37   Women Long Jump ‑ Pos         Comp#     Name                                                                                    Year   School Flight   1 of  1   Finals     1        1069    Arnold, Mackenzie                                           11  Arnold, Mackenzie, Yuba City, CA     2        1295    Kwiatkowski, Marisa                                        12  Cardinal Track Club, San Jose, CA     3        1355    Wingeleth, Ann                                                 11  Central City Cheetahs, Wvc, UT     4        1360    Stevenson, Emma                                              […]

Continue Reading

Women High Jump Qualifiers

On February 14, 2014 By

Event  35   Women High Jump ‑ Pos         Comp#     Name                                                                                    Year   School Flight   1 of  1   Finals     1        1254    McCann, Olivia                                                10  Campbell County High School, Gillette, W     2        1355    Wingeleth, Ann                                                 11  Central City Cheetahs, Wvc, UT     3        1359    Cochran, Hannah                                              10  Central Oregon Track Club, Bend, OR     4        1361    Thomas, […]

Continue Reading

Women Pole Vault Qualifiers

On February 14, 2014 By

Event  33   Women Pole Vault ‑ Pos         Comp#     Name                                                                                    Year   School Flight   1 of  1   Finals     1        1058    Bess, Stephanie                                                 12  Angel Flight Track Club, Aurora, CO     2        1083    Bellan, Emma                                                   11  Bellan, Emma, Boise, ID     3        1162    Borrayo, Gabby                                                11  Borrayo, Gabby, Jerome, ID     4        1206    Ballek, Taylor                                                   12  Bronc […]

Continue Reading

Women Shot Put Qualifiers

On February 14, 2014 By

Event  39   Women Shot Put ‑ Pos         Comp#     Name                                                                                    Year   School Flight   1 of  1   Finals     1        1208    Christensen, Shayla                                          12  Bronc Track Club, Sheridan, WY     2        1250    Gorsuch, Megan                                               11  Campbell County High School, Gillette, W     3        1253    Maller, Liz                                                        11  Campbell County High School, Gillette, W     4        1812    Giger, […]

Continue Reading

Women 1600 Sprint Medley Prelim

On February 14, 2014 By

    Women 1600 Sprint Medley ‑ ===================================================================     School                                              Prelims  H# =================================================================== Preliminaries   1 Isc International Empire Athle  ‘B’                 4:17.04q  3   2 Davis Track Club  ‘A’                               4:21.93q  4   3 Fort Collins Track Club  ‘A’                        4:25.17q  2   4 Ric Rojas Running  ‘A’                              4:26.56q  5   5 Davis Track Club  ‘B’                               4:29.35q  1 […]

Continue Reading

Women 60 Meter Prelims

On February 14, 2014 By

 

Women 60 Meter Dash ‑

===================================================================

Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Cantrell, Gabriella       12 East Oakland,Oaklan       7.60q  7

2 Smith‑Barnett, Destiny    12 Catc,Oakland, CA          7.69q 15

3 Westbrook, Ky             12 Westbrook, K,Chandl       7.70q  4

4 Ries, Chyna               12 Speed Denver,Denver       7.70q  3

5 Williams, Lauren           9 West Coast S,Lakewo       7.75q  9

[…]

Continue Reading

Women 800 Meter Prelims

On February 14, 2014 By

 

Women 800 Meter Run ‑

===================================================================

Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Cox, Taylor               12 Davis Track,Kaysvil    2:18.01q  4

2 Cooney, Riley             11 Fort Collins,Windso    2:18.03q  2

3 Celis, Jennifer           12 Celis, Jenni,Hotchk    2:18.10q  1

4 Wassum, Sadie             12 Worland H.S.,Worlan    2:19.36q  2

5 Dilmore, Paige            12 YMCA Team Id,Boise,    2:19.77q  1

[…]

Continue Reading

Women 400 Meter Prelims

On February 14, 2014 By

 

Women 400 Meter Dash ‑

===================================================================

Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Price, Madeline           12 Price, Madel,Hillsb      56.92q  2

2 Mecham, Elsja             10 Trojan Track,Rigby,      57.52q 13

3 Harrower, Heather         12 Ric Rojas Ru,Broomf      57.53q  7

4 Baynard, Timarya          11 Isc Internat,San Jo      57.62q  3

5 Miller, Payton            12 Fkelite,Denver, CO       57.86q […]

Continue Reading

Women 60 Meter Hurdles Prelims

On February 14, 2014 By

Women 60 Meter Hurdles –

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Hall, Dior                12 Fkelite,Denver, CO        8.30q  1

  2 Mecham, Elsja             10 Trojan Track,Rigby,       8.87q  4

  3 Awakoaiye, KaRa           10 Catc,Oakland, CA          8.89q 13

[…]

Continue Reading

Women 200 Meter Prelims

On February 14, 2014 By

 

Women 200 Meter Dash ‑

===================================================================

Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Price, Madeline           12 Price, Madel,Hillsb      25.10q  3

2 Chambers, Asheigh         12 Blazin Bruin,Long B      25.20q  5

3 Smith‑Barnett, Destiny    12 Catc,Oakland, CA         25.28q  6

4 Cantrell, Gabriella       12 East Oakland,Oaklan      25.53q  1

5 Ahmed‑Green, Rai          12 Academy of S,Rancho      25.87q […]

Continue Reading

Women 4 x 200 Meter Relay Prelims

On February 14, 2014 By

Women 4×200 Meter Relay ‑

===================================================================

School                                              Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Fort Collins Track Club  ‘A’                        1:43.80q  8

2 Academy of Speed ‑ Aos  ‘A’                         1:44.62q  1

3 Blazin Bruins  ‘A’                                  1:44.81q  3

4 East Oakland Youth Development  ‘A’                 1:45.24q  2

5 Core Speed  ‘A’                                     1:45.46q  6

6 Mhs Wildcats  ‘A’                                   1:45.93q  7

7 […]

Continue Reading

Women 1600 Meter Prelims

On February 14, 2014 By

 

 

Women 1600 Meter Run ‑

===================================================================

Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

1 Scholl, Tabor             11 Scholl, Tabo,kremml    5:04.14q  5

2 McKinnon, Sam             12 YMCA Team Id,Boise,    5:06.32q  1

3 Gilfillan, Darby          12 Gilfillan, D,Denver    5:09.17q  4

4 Feeny, Sarah              12 Ogden Track,Ogden,     5:09.87q  2

5 Carter, Kashley           11 Juab High Sc,Nephi,    […]

Continue Reading