Schedule (by Time)

— This schedule is tentative and subject to change. —
Thursday
4:30 p.m. Boys 3200 meter Run Preliminary
5:00 p.m. Girls Weight Throw Final
5:30 p.m. Boys 60 Meter Hurdles (NEW DAY and TIME) Preliminary
5:40 p.m. Girls 3200 meter Run Preliminary
6:20 p.m. Girls 60 Meter Hurdles (NEW DAY and TIME) Preliminary
6:35 p.m. Boys 1600 Meter Run Preliminary
7:00 p.m. Boys Weight Throw Final
7:10 p.m. Boys 60 Meter Dash (NEW DAY and TIME) Preliminary
8:00 p.m. Girls 60 Meter Dash (NEW DAY and TIME) Preliminary
8:40 p.m. Girls 1600 Meter Run Preliminary
Friday
8:00 a.m. Coaches Meeting
8:35 a.m. Boys 4 X 200 meter Relay Preliminary
9:00 a.m. Girls Long Jump Qualifying
9:00 a.m. Boys High Jump Qualifying
9:10 a.m. Girls 4 X 200 Meter Relay Preliminary
9:45 a.m. Boys 4 X 400 Meter Relay Preliminary
10:00 a.m. Girls Pole Vault Qualifying
10:35 a.m. Girls 4 X 400 Meter Relay Preliminary
11:00 a.m. Boys Long Jump Qualifying
11:00 a.m. Girls High Jump Qualifying
11:20 a.m. Boys 200 Meter Dash Preliminary
12:00 p.m. Girls Shot Put Preliminary
12:10 p.m. Girls 200 Meter Dash Qualifying
12:45 p.m. Boys 400 Meter Dash Preliminary
1:00 p.m. Girls Triple Jump Qualifying
1:00 p.m. Boys Pole Vault Qualifying
1:35 p.m. Girls 400 Meter Dash Preliminary
2:00 p.m. Boys Shot Put Qualifying
2:25 p.m. Boys 800 Meter Dash Preliminary
2:30 p.m. Boys Triple Jump Qualifying
3:00 p.m. Exhibition
3:05 p.m. Girls 800 Meter Dash Preliminary
3:45 p.m. Boys Sprint Medley Relay Preliminary
4:40 p.m. Girls Sprint Medley Relay Preliminary
Saturday
8:30 a.m. Girls 800 Meter Dash 2 of 3 Final Heats
8:30 a.m. Girls Long Jump Final
8:30 a.m. Boys Long Jump Final
8:30 a.m. Girls Pole Vault Final
8:40 a.m. Boys 800 Meter Dash 2 of 3 Final Heats
8:50 a.m. Coaches 200 Meter Dash Exhibition
9:00 a.m. Girls 200 Meter Dash 2 of 3 Final Heats
9:00 a.m. Girls High Jump Final
9:00 a.m. Boys Shot Put Final
9:10 a.m. Boys 200 Meter Dash 2 of 3 Final Heats
9:20 a.m. Girls 1600 Meter Run 2 of 3 Final Heats
9:40 a.m. Boys 1600 Meter Run 2 of 3 Final Heats
10:00 a.m. Girls 400 Meter Dash 2 of 3 Final Heats
10:10 a.m. Boys 400 Meter Dash 2 of 3 Final Heats
10:20 a.m. Girls 4 x 800 Meter Relay Final Heats
10:40 a.m. Boys 4 x 800 Meter Relay Final Heats
11:05 a.m. Coaches 1600 Meter Run Exhibition
11:30 a.m. CEREMONY / PARADE OF ATHLETES
12:15 p.m. Girls 60 Meter Dash 3 Final Heats
12:30 p.m. Girls Triple Jump Final
12:30 p.m. Boys Triple Jump Final
12:30 p.m. Boys 60 Meter Dash 3 Final Heats
12:30 p.m. Girls Shot Put Final
12:30 p.m. Boys High Jump Final
12:42 p.m. Girls Sprint Medley Relay 2 Final Heats
12:58 p.m. Boys Sprint Medley Relay 2 Final Heats
1:08 p.m. Girls 60 Meter Hurdles 3 Final Heats
1:15 p.m. Boys Pole Vault Final
1:23 p.m. Boys 60 Meter Hurdles 3 Final Heats
1:38 p.m. Girls 200 Meter Dash 1 of 3 Final Heats
1:47 p.m. Boys 200 Meter Dash 1 of 3 Final Heats
1:55 p.m. Girls 1600 Meter Run 1 of 3 Final Heats
2:05 p.m. Boys’ 1600 Meter Run 1 of 3 Final Heats
2:15 p.m. Girls Freshman 1600 Meter Run (NEW EVENT) 1 Final Heat
2:23 p.m. Boys Freshman 1600 Meter Run (NEW EVENT) 1 Final Heat
2:30 p.m. Girls 400 Meter Dash 1 of 3 Final Heats
2:37 p.m. Boys 400 Meter Dash 1 of 3 Final Heats
2:45 p.m. Girls 800 Meter Dash 1 of 3 Final Heats
2:53 p.m. Boys 800 Meter Dash 1 of 3 Final Heats
3:00 p.m. Girls 4 x 200 Meter Relay 2 Final Heats
3:15 p.m. Boys 4 x 200 Meter Relay 2 Final Heats
3:25 p.m. All-Idaho Girls 4 x 200 Meter Relay 1 Final Heat
3:33 p.m. All-Idaho Boys 4 x 200 Meter Relay 1 Final Heat
3:40 p.m. Girls 3200 Meter Run 1 Final Heat
3:55 p.m. Boys 3200 Meter Run 1 Final Heat
4:05 p.m. Girls 4 x 400 Meter Relay 2 Final Heats
4:20 p.m. Boys 4 x 400 Meter Relay 2 Final Heats