Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Prelim

  Simplot Games Meet                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  6:31 PM  2/16/2024
                           Simplot Games 2024 - 2/16/2024 to 2/18/2024
                                     Results - Simplot Games
  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay -
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Long Beach Blazin Bruins  'A'                     3:45.13    3:57.95q  3
     1) Blue, Brooke 10                 2) Edwards, Kaylin 11
     3) Varnado, Saniah 9               4) Tirado, Xcaret 12
  2 Canyon TC (CC)  'A'                               4:00.61    4:04.19q  5
     1) Panariello, Cayden 12           2) Bartone, Briana 12
     3) Graves-Hogains, Alaya 9         4) Webster, Keziah 9
  3 T-birds xc  'A'                                   3:59.86    4:10.90q  4
     1) Nuttall, Annie 12               2) Storey, Nessie 12
     3) Alder, Lily 10                  4) Calvin, Hannah 12
  4 Long Beach Blazin Bruins  'B'                     4:02.33    4:12.17q  6
     1) Sanders, Jamiyah 11             2) Washington, Alene 11
     3) Spencer, Journii 10             4) Tindal, Kimani 10
  5 Highland  'A'                                     4:09.96    4:12.54q  7
     1) Gholson, Kadence 10             2) Wright, Sabrina 12
     3) Sampson, Lily 12                4) Murdock, Meg 11
  6 'Merican Maniacs  'A'                             4:12.00    4:12.95q  4
     1) Heywood, Brighton 12            2) Pollock, Chloe 11
     3) Draney, Belle 12                4) Weatherford, Maddie 12
  7 Valhalla Track Club  'A'                          4:13.00    4:16.16q  1
     1) Stout, Breklyn 12               2) Stacey, Keira 12
     3) Toronto, Lexi 11                4) Jeppesen, Margaret 11
  8 Idaho Dash Track Club  'K'                        4:04.00    4:18.22q  8
     1) Mace, Kate 12                   2) Humpherys, Tiffany 12
     3) Munson, Lily 10                 4) Burkholder, Nadja 9
  9 Thunder Basin High School  'A'                    4:20.38    4:18.41q  6
     1) Jones, Mallory 12               2) Doherty, Megan 12
     3) Schlekeway, Emelyn 12           4) Carter, Aleigh 10
 10 Broncs Track Club  'A'                            4:10.52    4:20.54q  6
     1) Eckland, Hadley 9               2) Ketner, Loralai 10
     3) Sullivan, Averi 12              4) Roush, Callista 12
 11 LHS TRACC Club  'A'                               4:13.22    4:21.80q  1
     1) Berryhill, Lainey 9             2) Wallhead, Chloe 10
     3) Schabron, Leah 12               4) Hoyt, Romy 9
 12 Beaumont Cougars  'A'                             4:12.00    4:22.59q  2
     1) Bohler, Brianna 10              2) Hansen, Sydney 11
     3) Hewitt, Adriana 12              4) Juarez, Madysen 12
 13 Natrona Fillies  'A'                              4:11.00    4:23.51   5
     1) Bradach, Kaitlyn 11             2) Lester, Sara 9
     3) Campbell, Kylan 12              4) Smith, Ardin 10
 14 Cheyenne Central Indians  'A'                     4:20.66    4:24.69   8
     1) Hofmeister, Emma 12             2) Flores, Kalyanna 10
     3) Etchepare, Sofia 11             4) Howard, Adrienne 10
 15 Herriman  'A'                                     4:02.61    4:27.64   7
     1) Garner, Kate 12                 2) Gerhart, Lindsey 10
     3) Sorter, Avery 12                4) Crosby, Rachel 12
 16 RAD Training  'A'                                 4:26.13    4:27.90   7
     1) Jackson, Hailey 11              2) Brittin, Evey 12
     3) Christensen, Teressa 12         4) Nelson, Brynlee 11
 17 Idaho Dash Track Club  'L'                        4:16.00    4:28.29   3
     1) Ziebell, Sage 11                2) Medina, Brooklyn 11
     3) Hart, Stella 10                 4) Cloninger, Mercy 12
  Simplot Games Meet                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  6:31 PM  2/16/2024
                           Simplot Games 2024 - 2/16/2024 to 2/18/2024
                                     Results - Simplot Games
 18 Ram TC  'A'                                       4:30.00    4:29.09   3
     1) Martin, Milah 10                2) Velasquez, Halle 11
  ....Girls 4x400 Meter Relay -
     3) Ellis, Leigh 10                 4) Tingey, Burklee 9
 19 Preston Track Club  'A'                           4:20.00    4:29.12   5
     1) Scott, Angelie 12               2) Jeppsen, Elly 12
     3) Leffler, Maren 12               4) Lindhardt, Abby 12
 20 Valhalla Track Club  'B'                          4:33.00    4:33.30   2
     1) Eliason, Allie 12               2) Gehring, Eliza 12
     3) Mitchell, Grace 11              4) Stout, Annika 12
 21 Trojan Track Club  'A'                            4:30.00    4:34.14   4
     1) Poulsen, Presdee 9              2) Larsen, Rakelle 12
     3) Reese, Lyndsey 11               4) Sullivan, Olivia 10
 22 YMCA Team Idaho  'A'                              4:15.00    4:34.66   2
     1) Senethavilay, Naiya 12          2) Taylor, Paisley 11
     3) Wilding, BraeLynn 10            4) Chitwood, Audrey 12
 23 Uintah  'A'                                       4:30.00    4:37.32   5
     1) Hunting, Aliysa 10              2) Runolfson, Kaylee 12
     3) Jones, Auklynd 9                4) Gleason, Kambri 12
 24 Malad Dragons  'M'                                1:02.00    4:37.85   1
     1) Hebdon, Oaklie 12               2) Beck, Joni 11
     3) Venable, Kaycee 9               4) Talbot, Jenna 9
 25 Mountain West Track Club  'A'                     4:07.00    4:39.68   8
     1) Sugden, Adelaide 11             2) Gooden, Shae 11
     3) Skaggs, Quinn 12                4) Kalkofen, Ava 9
 26 Western Slope Elite  'A'                          4:30.00    4:42.48   2
     1) Diedrich, Elle 10               2) Thatcher, Lillian 11
     3) Golightly, Jayde 12             4) Grossman, Grace 10
 27 Club Sugar  'A'                                   4:50.00    4:42.96   8
     1) Jackson, Janyja 9               2) Anderson, Saylor 11
     3) Anderson, Abigail 11            4) Casperson, Lexie 9
 28 Natrona Fillies  'B'                              4:42.00    4:43.29   3
     1) Beckman, Kallie 10              2) Lester, Kira 11
     3) Limmer, Trinity 11              4) Mortenson, Ryleigh 10
 29 Davis Track Club  'H'                             4:25.00    4:43.56   8
     1) Cram, Isabella 9                2) Glaze, Helen 11
     3) Stanley, Juliet 11              4) Mclaughlin, Rowen 10
 30 Idaho Dash Track Club  'M'                        4:24.00    4:45.51   7
     1) Burlingame, Hailey 10           2) Hays, Maris 11
     3) Ewoldt, Stella 9                4) Watson, Samantha 10
 31 Timpanogos  'A'                                   4:30.00    4:51.14   6
     1) Peters, Lexi 10                 2) Meilstrup, Siena 12
     3) Stubbs, Afton 12                4) Hart, Adelyn 10
 32 Viking Track Club  'A'                            5:00.00    4:51.78   6
     1) Hernandez, Seidy 11             2) Bendoski, Hallie 11
     3) Johnson, Sage 11                4) Cook, Brianna 10
 33 Davis Track Club  'C'                             4:45.00    4:53.62   5
     1) Green, Vivian 10                2) Christensen, Chloe 10
     3) Crummett, Rachel 10             4) Eaton, Marissa 10
 34 Springville Freshman Girls Tra  'A'               4:59.25    4:57.31   7
     1) Felix, Caroline 9               2) Paxton, Gillian 9
     3) Haws, Zoe 9                     4) Green, Elise 9
 35 Davis Track Club  'D'                             4:45.00    4:58.51   6
     1) Hauck, Lilli 12                 2) Hirst, Anna 10
     3) Montgomery, Allison 11          4) Oyler, Brynlee 11
 36 Trojan Track Club  'B'                            4:30.00    4:59.13   1
  Simplot Games Meet                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  6:31 PM  2/16/2024
                           Simplot Games 2024 - 2/16/2024 to 2/18/2024
                                     Results - Simplot Games
     1) Reese, Katelyn 9                2) Peck, Paisley 10
     3) Still, Sadie 12                 4) Bagley, Addie 10
 37 Davis Track Club  'I'                             4:45.00    5:01.14   4
  ....Girls 4x400 Meter Relay -
     1) Bond, Oaklee 12                 2) Stryker, Sophia 11
     3) Reed, Emily 12                  4) Forbes, Brianna 11
 38 Convent & Stuart Hall  'A'                        4:55.00    5:07.45   8
     1) Abernethy, Karina 12            2) Carpenter, Annika 11
     3) Andrzejek, Ella 11              4) Gallagher, Grace 12
 39 SFHS  'A'                                         4:45.15    5:13.55   7
     1) Mason, Lily 12                  2) Solis, Leann 11
     3) Schwartz, Sarah 11              4) Giles, Katelynn 12