Archive for the 'Uncategorized' Category

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Final

Simplot Games Meet Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 1:35 PM 2/15/2020 Simplot Games 2020 – 2/13/2020 to 2/15/2020 Results – Simplot Games Boys 60 Meter Hurdles – =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 1905 Lieb, Aiden 12 Lieb, Aiden,Rancho 7.96 3 2 2100 Taylor, Anthony 11 New Image Tr,LOS AN 8.00 3 3 1272 […]

Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Final

Simplot Games Meet Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 1:20 PM 2/15/2020 Simplot Games 2020 – 2/13/2020 to 2/15/2020 Results – Simplot Games Girls 60 Meter Hurdles – =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 1269 MacDonald, Sienna 12 Calgary Warr,Calgar 8.70 3 2 2512 Shorter, Taylor 12 Shorter, Tay,Mira L 8.77 3 3 1059 Atkinson, […]

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Final

Simplot Games Meet Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 1:14 PM 2/15/2020 Simplot Games 2020 – 2/13/2020 to 2/15/2020 Results – Simplot Games Boys 1600 Sprint Medley – =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 BLAZIN BRUINS ‘A’ 3:31.88 2 2 Gold Medal Athletics ‘A’ 3:35.63 2 3 REAL TRAINING COLORADO ‘C’ 3:38.54 1 4 Team Idaho ‘A’ […]

Girls Shot Put Final

Simplot Games Meet Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 1:07 PM 2/15/2020 Simplot Games 2020 – 2/13/2020 to 2/15/2020 Results – Simplot Games Girls Shot Put – ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 1379 Migneault, Kaitlyn 12 Cheyenne Cen,Cheyen 41-07.00 12.67m 2 1290 Love, Lauryn 11 Campbell Cou,Gillet 39-05.50 12.02m 3 2140 Opp, Amanda 11 Opp, […]

Girls 1600 Sprint Medley Final

Simplot Games Meet Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 12:58 PM 2/15/202 Simplot Games 2020 – 2/13/2020 to 2/15/2020 Results – Simplot Games Girls 1600 Sprint Medley – =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 BLAZIN BRUINS ‘A’ 4:10.13 2 2 CATC ‘A’ 4:14.03 2 3 Bear River ‘A’ 4:20.56 2 4 Thunder Basin Bolts ‘A’ 4:20.71 1 […]

Boys 60 Meter Dash Final

Simplot Games Meet Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 12:40 PM 2/15/202 Simplot Games 2020 – 2/13/2020 to 2/15/2020 Results – Simplot Games Boys 60 Meter Dash – =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 1260 Brown, Deven 12 Brown, Deven,Renton 6.74 3 2 2393 Schurr, Gavin 11 RISE Athleti,Broomf 6.82 3 3 1280 Hemphill, Namir […]

Girls 60 Meter Dash Final

Simplot Games Meet Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 12:29 PM 2/15/202 Simplot Games 2020 – 2/13/2020 to 2/15/2020 Results – Simplot Games Girls 60 Meter Dash – =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 1736 Holiday, Sydney 12 Holiday, Syd,Broomf 7.50 3 2 2133 Johnson, Kaiya 12 Nor cal elit,Richmo 7.64 3 3 1277 Grady, […]

Girls Pole Vault Final

Simplot Games Meet Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 11:57 AM 2/15/202 Simplot Games 2020 – 2/13/2020 to 2/15/2020 Results Event 33 Girls Pole Vault – ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 Manson, Mia 12 REAL TRAININ,Erie, 4.10m 13-05.25 2 Sheppard-Moore, Samantha 12 Raise the Ba,Reno, 3.73m 12-02.75 3 Kern, Kelly 12 Tri-Valley F,Antioc J3.73m 12-02.75 […]

Coaches Mixed 1600 Meter Run Final

Simplot Games Meet Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 11:10 AM 2/15/202 Simplot Games 2020 – 2/13/2020 to 2/15/2020 Results – Simplot Games Mixed 1600 Meter Run Coaches =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 2304 Bloom, Daniel M0 REAL TRAININ,Erie, 4:31.76 2 2 1390 Wilde, Sean M0 Cheyenne Cen,Cheyen 4:45.36 2 3 3014 Kendall, Kason […]

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay Final

Simplot Games Meet Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 10:53 AM 2/15/202 Simplot Games 2020 – 2/13/2020 to 2/15/2020 Results – Simplot Games Boys 4×800 Meter Relay – =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Woods Cross ‘A’ 8:16.43 2 2 Broncs Track Club ‘A’ 8:18.07 2 3 REAL TRAINING COLORADO ‘B’ 8:24.33 2 4 Syracuse Track Club […]

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Final Boys 4×800 Meter Relay Final

Boys Shot Put Final

Simplot Games Meet Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 10:49 AM 2/15/202 Simplot Games 2020 – 2/13/2020 to 2/15/2020 Results Event 38 Boys Shot Put – ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 Hickel, Mason 11 Hickel, Maso,Phoeni 17.07m 56-00.00 2 Vielhauer, Gaige 11 Broncs Track,Sherid 16.52m 54-02.50 3 Beierle, Gavin 12 Beierle, Gav,MURRAY 16.04m 52-07.50 4 […]

Sign Up for our Newsletter

Don't miss any deadlines! Receive e-mails with important announcements, reminders and exciting news for the Simplot Games.