Archive for the 'Uncategorized' Category

Boys High Jump Final

Simplot Games Meet Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 2:45 PM 2/15/2020 Simplot Games 2020 – 2/13/2020 to 2/15/2020 Results – Simplot Games Boys High Jump – ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 2846 Tittle, Logan 12 Tittle, Loga,Farr W 2.10m 6-10.75 2 1693 Tintinger, Trey 12 Helena Novas,Helena J2.10m 6-10.75 3 1523 Thomas, Kale 12 […]

Girls Triple Jump Final

Simplot Games Meet Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 2:44 PM 2/15/2020 Simplot Games 2020 – 2/13/2020 to 2/15/2020 Results – Simplot Games Girls Triple Jump – ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 1020 Wilford, Rieko 11 Alpha Speed,Fircres 40-02.25 12.24m 2 1889 Larson, Maggie 11 Larson, Magg,MAPLE 38-09.50 11.82m 3 2739 Weimer, Brooke 12 Team […]

Boys 400 Meter Dash Final

Simplot Games Meet Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 2:39 PM 2/15/2020 Simplot Games 2020 – 2/13/2020 to 2/15/2020 Results – Simplot Games Boys 400 Meter Dash – =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 1817 Oboh, Omodiaogbe 12 ISC Internat,San Jo 48.96 3 2 2991 Cox-Yestrau, Tyler 12 WinnipegOpti,Winnip 49.47 3 3 2897 Tapp, Luke […]

Girls 400 Meter Dash Final

Simplot Games Meet Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 2:35 PM 2/15/2020 Simplot Games 2020 – 2/13/2020 to 2/15/2020 Results – Simplot Games Girls 400 Meter Dash – =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 1642 Nielson, Adi 10 Gold Medal A,LEHI, 58.08 3 2 1644 Pontius, Brilee 11 Gold Medal A,LEHI, 58.49 3 3 1263 […]

Boys 1600 Meter Freshman Final

Simplot Games Meet Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 2:30 PM 2/15/2020 Simplot Games 2020 – 2/13/2020 to 2/15/2020 Results – Simplot Games Boys 1600 Meter Run – ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 1226 Akers, Austin 9 Broncs Track,Sherid 4:37.75 2 1787 Burch, Brody 9 Indian Track,Pocate 4:37.76 3 3013 Hansen, Sam 9 Woods Cross,Woods […]

Girls 1600 Freshman Final

Simplot Games Meet Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 2:23 PM 2/15/2020 Simplot Games 2020 – 2/13/2020 to 2/15/2020 Results – Simplot Games Girls 1600 Meter Run – ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 2597 Templeman, Lydia 9 Springville,Springv 5:26.60 2 1247 Morgan, Jaylynn 9 Broncs Track,Sherid 5:31.72 3 1784 Bird, Bailey 9 Indian Track,Pocate 5:32.15 […]

Boys 1600 Meter Run Final

Simplot Games Meet Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 2:13 PM 2/15/2020 Simplot Games 2020 – 2/13/2020 to 2/15/2020 Results – Simplot Games Boys 1600 Meter Run – =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 2702 Green, Nathan 11 Team Idaho,Boise, I 4:17.99 3 2 2781 Teeples, Isaac 10 Teeples, Isa,Kennew 4:22.78 3 3 2978 Welch, […]

Boys Triple Jump Final

Simplot Games Meet Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 2:08 PM 2/15/2020 Simplot Games 2020 – 2/13/2020 to 2/15/2020 Results – Simplot Games Boys Triple Jump – ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals ========================================================================== Finals 1 1013 Akinlosotu, James 12 Alpha Speed,Fircres 49-00.50 14.94m 2 1280 Hemphill, Namir 12 California R,Rialto 48-03.25 14.71m 3 2748 Turner, Daxx 12 Team […]

Girls 1600 Meter Run Final

Simplot Games Meet Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 2:03 PM 2/15/2020 Simplot Games 2020 – 2/13/2020 to 2/15/2020 Results – Simplot Games Girls 1600 Meter Run – =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 3012 Hansen, Carlee 11 Woods Cross,Woods C 4:54.29 3 2 2335 James, Taylor 11 REAL TRAININ,Erie, 5:00.20 2 3 2323 Fulkerson, […]

Boys 200 Meter Dash Final

Simplot Games Meet Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 1:52 PM 2/15/2020 Simplot Games 2020 – 2/13/2020 to 2/15/2020 Results – Simplot Games Boys 200 Meter Dash – =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 2393 Schurr, Gavin 11 RISE Athleti,Broomf 21.57 3 2 1632 Ivie, Braiden 12 Gold Medal A,LEHI, 21.66 3 3 1275 Crawford, […]

Girls 200 Meter Dash Final

Simplot Games Meet Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 1:51 PM 2/15/2020 Simplot Games 2020 – 2/13/2020 to 2/15/2020 Results – Simplot Games Girls 200 Meter Dash – =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 2247 Price, Trinity 11 Price, Trini,Dacula 23.99 3 2 2181 Osaro-Igwe, Adaji 11 Osaro-Igwe,,Maple V 24.09 3 3 2090 Ndjip-Nyemeck, Yan […]

Girls 200 Meter Dash Prelim

Simplot Games Meet Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 12:49 PM 2/14/202 Simplot Games 2020 – 2/13/2020 to 2/15/2020 Results – Simplot Games Girls 200 Meter Dash – =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 2247 Price, Trinity 11 Price, Trini,Dacula 24.83q 2 2 2181 Osaro-Igwe, Adaji 11 Osaro-Igwe,,Maple V 25.49q 3 3 2855 Coats, Aryel […]

Sign Up for our Newsletter

Don't miss any deadlines! Receive e-mails with important announcements, reminders and exciting news for the Simplot Games.