Archive for the '2017 Boys Results' Category

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Final

Simplot Games Meet Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 2:12 PM 2/18/2017 Simplot Games 2017 – 2/16/2017 to 2/18/2017 Results – Simplot Games Boys 1600 Sprint Medley – =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Gold Medal Athletics ‘A’ 3:37.07 2 2 Team-Idaho ‘A’ 3:39.77 1 3 Davis Track Club ‘A’ 3:40.07 1 4 Mountain View Track Club […]

Boys 60 Meter Dash Final

Simplot Games Meet Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 1:38 PM 2/18/2017 Simplot Games 2017 – 2/16/2017 to 2/18/2017 Results – Simplot Games Boys 60 Meter Dash – =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Draper, Dallin 11 Gold Medal A,Lehi, 6.86 3 2 Webb, Myles 12 Webb, Myles,Glendal 6.88 3 3 Frisby, Lamont 12 Kelly […]

Boys Long Jump Final

Simplot Games Meet Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 1:12 PM 2/18/2017 Simplot Games 2017 – 2/16/2017 to 2/18/2017 Results – Simplot Games Boys Long Jump – ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Ford, Jakobe 12 Spokane Spee,Spokan 23-08.00 2 Harry, Xakai 11 Davis Track,Kaysvil 22-11.00 3 Tennant, Ryan 11 Mondo Track,Bend, O 22-05.00 4 Prettyman, […]

Boys Shot Put Final

Simplot Games Meet Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 12:25 PM 2/18/201 Simplot Games 2017 – 2/16/2017 to 2/18/2017 Results – Simplot Games Boys Shot Put – ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Mason, Elijah 12 Mason, Elija,Casa G 63-02.00 2 Larrison, Patrick 11 Larrison, Pa,Oklaho 61-08.00 3 Mortensen, Talin 12 Salem Hills,Salem, 60-10.50 4 Harris, […]

Coaches Mixed 1600 Meter Run Final

Simplot Games Meet Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 12:23 PM 2/18/201 Simplot Games 2017 – 2/16/2017 to 2/18/2017 Results – Simplot Games Mixed 1600 Meter Run Coaches =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Strand, Eric M0 Logan TC,Logan, UT 4:26.28 2 2 Messmer, Mark M0 Mountain Wes,Missou 4:29.15 2 3 Wilde, Sean M0 Cheyenne […]

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay Final

Simplot Games Meet Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 12:08 PM 2/18/201 Simplot Games 2017 – 2/16/2017 to 2/18/2017 Results – Simplot Games Boys 4×800 Meter Relay – =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Star Valley Track Club ‘A’ 8:00.82 2 2 Davis Track Club ‘A’ 8:04.15 2 3 Olympus ‘A’ 8:10.29 2 4 Wildcat Track Club […]

Boys Shot Put Qualifiers

Simplot Games Meet Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 6:14 PM 2/17/2017 Simplot Games 2017 – 2/16/2017 to 2/18/2017 Results Event 38 Boys Shot Put – ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals — White, Kayden 12 Syracuse Tra,West P No Data — Myers, Maxwell 11 Broncs Track,Sherid No Data — Franz, Nate 10 Trojan Track,Rigby, No Data […]

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley Preliminary

Simplot Games Meet Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 5:44 PM 2/17/2017 Simplot Games 2017 – 2/16/2017 to 2/18/2017 Results – Simplot Games Boys 1600 Sprint Medley – =================================================================== School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Gold Medal Athletics ‘A’ 3:42.26q 8 2 Tri-Valley Flyers ‘A’ 3:42.64q 2 3 Timpanogos ‘A’ 3:42.82q 8 4 Olympus ‘A’ 3:44.27q 4 5 […]

Boys 60 Meter Dash Preliminary

Simplot Games Meet Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 5:29 PM 2/17/2017 Simplot Games 2017 – 2/16/2017 to 2/18/2017 Results – Simplot Games Boys 60 Meter Dash – =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Draper, Dallin 11 Gold Medal A,Lehi, 6.92q 2 2 Webb, Myles 12 Webb, Myles,Glendal 7.04q 7 3 Frisby, Lamont 12 Kelly […]

Boys Triple Jump Qualifiers

Simplot Games Meet Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 4:55 PM 2/17/2017 Simplot Games 2017 – 2/16/2017 to 2/18/2017 Results Event 40 Boys Triple Jump – ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals — Ingraham, Caden 11 Mountain Wes,Missou No Data — Nolan, William 12 Cheyenne Sou,Cheyen No Data — Nelson, Joseph 12 Flying Ajs T,Univer No Data […]

Boys 800 Meter Run Preliminary

Simplot Games Meet Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 3:56 PM 2/17/2017 Simplot Games 2017 – 2/16/2017 to 2/18/2017 Results – Simplot Games Boys 800 Meter Run – =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 LaRance, Dawson 12 LaRance, Daw,Billin 1:54.73q 1 2 Andersen, Heston 12 Spanish Fork,Spanis 1:57.71q 3 3 Rout, Jima 11 Olympus,Holladay, U […]

Boys Pole Vault Qualifiers

Simplot Games Meet Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 3:22 PM 2/17/2017 Simplot Games 2017 – 2/16/2017 to 2/18/2017 Results Event 32 Boys Pole Vault – ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ Finals — McWhorter, Zach 12 Xgravity Vau,Spring No Data — Mayes, Corbin 12 Fort Collins,Windso No Data — Fralick, Ian 11 Raise the Ba,Reno, No Data […]

Sign Up for our Newsletter

Don't miss any deadlines! Receive e-mails with important announcements, reminders and exciting news for the Simplot Games.