Media

Press Releases

Sign up for our Newsletter! Don’t miss any deadlines. Receive e-mails with important announcements, reminders & exciting news for the Simplot Games.

Women Weight Throw Finals

Women Weight Throw ‑ ================================================================     Name                    Year School                  Finals ================================================================ Finals   1 Showalter, Haley          11 Team Pueblo,Pueblo,   59‑00.00   2 Brinson, Kamryn           10

Read More

Women High Jump Finals

Event 35  Women High Jump ‑ ================================================================ Name                    Year School                  Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Duerden, Britten          11 Duerden, Bri,Morgan    5‑06.00 2 Wingeleth, Ann            11 Central

Read More

Women 4 x 800 Relay Final

Women 4×800 Meter Relay ‑ =================================================================== School                                               Finals  H# =================================================================== Finals 1 MAC Track  ‘A’                                      9:47.23   2 1) Jessup, Alandra 12              2) Setzer, Tristan 11

Read More

Women Long Jump Finals

Event 37  Women Long Jump ‑ ================================================================ Name                    Year School                  Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Ries, Chyna               12 Speed Denver,Denver   20‑03.00 2 Harbaugh, Cambree         12 YMCA

Read More

Men Weight Throw Finals

   Men Weight Throw ‑ ================================================================     Name                    Year School                  Finals ================================================================ Finals   1 Haugh, Daniel             12 Throw1deep C,Mariet   74‑02.25   2 Eager, Brock             

Read More

Men Long Jump Finals

Men Long Jump ‑ ================================================================ Name                    Year School                  Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Jackson, Adoree           12 Core Speed,Gardena,   24‑01.25 2 Moore, Nathaniel          12 Moore, Natha,Fremon   23‑11.75

Read More

Men 4 x 800 Relay Finals

Men 4×800 Meter Relay ‑ =================================================================== School                                               Finals  H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Davis Track Club  ‘A’                               8:06.04   2 1) MacKay, Logan 10                2) Ward, Josh

Read More

Men Shot Put Finals

Event 38  Men Shot Put ‑ ================================================================ Name                    Year School                  Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Lynch, Garrett            12 Cody Track,Cody, WY   58‑11.00 2 James, Andre              11

Read More

Men 60 Meter Finals

Men 60 Meter Dash ‑ =================================================================== Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Gillespie, Cravon         12 Mhs Wildcats,Altade       6.86   3 2 Thompson, Jai’Shawn       11

Read More

Men 1600 Sprint Medley Final

    Men 1600 Sprint Medley ‑ ===================================================================     School                                               Finals  H# =================================================================== Finals   1 New Image Training Group  ‘A’                       3:35.67   2   2 Fort

Read More