Archive for the '2014 Girls Results' Category

Women 1600 Meter Final

Women 1600 Meter Run ‑ =================================================================== Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Feeny, Sarah              12 Ogden Track,Ogden,     4:46.97   3 2 McKinnon, Sam             12 YMCA Team Id,Boise,    4:58.78   3 3 Gilfillan, Darby          12 Gilfillan, D,Denver    4:59.03   3 4 Malone, Hannah            12 Top of Utah,Logan,     5:00.53   3 5 Scholl, Tabor             11 Scholl, Tabo,kremml    5:01.08   3 […]

Women Shot Put Final

Event 39  Women Shot Put ‑ ================================================================ Name                    Year School                  Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Scarvelis, Stamatia       12 Scarvelis, S,Santa    53‑08.25 2 Blake, Ashlie             12 Throwers Res,North    52‑03.50 3 Walker, Mariah            12 Sand Creek T,Colora   46‑08.75 4 Giger, Lena               12 Giger, Lena,Highlan   46‑08.50 5 Westbrook, Ky             12 Westbrook, K,Chandl   44‑02.50 6 Vahoua, Andrea            12 Throw1deep C,Mariet   […]

Women 400 Meter Final

Women 400 Meter Dash ‑ =================================================================== Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Price, Madeline           12 Price, Madel,Hillsb      54.69   3 2 Mecham, Elsja             10 Trojan Track,Rigby,      55.94   3 3 Harrower, Heather         12 Ric Rojas Ru,Broomf      56.54   3 4 Baynard, Timarya          11 Isc Internat,San Jo      56.74   3 5 Miller, Payton            12 Fkelite,Denver, CO       56.83   3 […]

Women 800 Meter Final

Women 800 Meter Run ‑ =================================================================== Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Smiedala, Carly           10 Helena ‑ Cap,Helena    2:13.24   3 2 Cox, Taylor               12 Davis Track,Kaysvil    2:13.74   3 3 Celis, Jennifer           12 Celis, Jenni,Hotchk    2:14.51   3 4 Cooney, Riley             11 Fort Collins,Windso    2:16.08   3 5 Wassum, Sadie             12 Worland H.S.,Worlan    2:16.44   3 6 […]

Women 4 x 200 Relay Finals

Women 4×200 Meter Relay ‑ ================================================================ School                                               Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 YMCA Team Idaho  ‘B’                                1:48.77 2 Idaho Dash Track Club  ‘A’                          1:51.69 3 CR Elite  ‘A’                                       1:55.42 4 Gate City Track Club  ‘A’                           1:58.27 5 Gate City Track Club  ‘B’                           2:05.71 ‑‑ Indian Track Club  ‘A’                                   DQ   Women 4×200 Meter Relay ‑ =================================================================== […]

Women Triple Jump Finals

Event 41  Women Triple Jump ‑ ================================================================ Name                    Year School                  Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Kwiatkowski, Marisa       12 Cardinal Tra,San Jo   39‑09.00 2 Okoronkwo, Chinne         10 Flying Aj’s,Tacoma,   39‑08.25 3 Pisoni, Tiana             12 Pisoni, Tian,Lethbr   39‑00.50 4 Richey, Ta’Mara           12 Flying Aj’s,Tacoma,   38‑04.75 5 Harbaugh, Cambree         12 YMCA Team Idaho       38‑01.25 6 Russell, Peyton           10 Flying […]

Women All Idaho 4 x 200 Final

Women 4×200 Meter Relay ‑ ================================================================ School                                               Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 YMCA Team Idaho  ‘B’                                1:48.77 2 Idaho Dash Track Club  ‘A’                          1:51.69 3 CR Elite  ‘A’                                       1:55.42 4 Gate City Track Club  ‘A’                           1:58.27 5 Gate City Track Club  ‘B’                           2:05.71 ‑‑ Indian Track Club  ‘A’                                   DQ

Women 3200 Meter Run Final

   Women 3200 Meter Run ‑ ================================================================     Name                    Year School                  Finals ================================================================ Finals   1 Morley, Makena            11 Morley, Make,bigfor   10:34.03   2 Weir, Kenzie              12 Davis Track,Kaysvil   11:15.34   3 O’Very, Miranda           11 Top of Utah,Logan,    11:17.91   4 Christensen, Mary         11 Alpha wolves,Orem,    11:20.25   5 Dutson, Tavia             12 Dutson, Tavi,Sandy,   11:20.57 […]

Women 4 x 400 Relay Final

Women 4×400 Meter Relay ‑ =================================================================== School                                               Finals  H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Academy of Speed ‑ Aos  ‘A’                         3:54.02   2 2 Isc International Empire Athle  ‘B’                 3:54.81   2 3 Core Speed  ‘A’                                     3:59.26   2 4 Blazin Bruins  ‘A’                                  4:03.96   2 5 Davis Track Club  ‘A’                               4:05.52   2 6 Riverton (Utah)  ‘A’                                4:08.15   1 7 Blazin […]

Men 60 Meter Hurdles Prelims

Men 60 Meter Hurdles – ===================================================================     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H# =================================================================== Preliminaries   1 Manuel, Bayron            12 Blazin Bruin,Long B       8.07q  4   2 Robinson, Javion          12 East Oakland,Oaklan       8.30q 11   3 La-Anyane, Atari          12 South Bay Ex,San Jo       8.33q 12   4 Czellecz, Joey            12 Kelly Walsh,Casper,       8.39q  7   5 […]

Sign Up for our Newsletter

Don't miss any deadlines! Receive e-mails with important announcements, reminders and exciting news for the Simplot Games.