Media

Press Releases

Sign up for our Newsletter! Don’t miss any deadlines. Receive e-mails with important announcements, reminders & exciting news for the Simplot Games.

Women 1600 Sprint Medley Prelim

  Women 1600 Sprint Medley ‑ ===================================================================     School                                              Prelims  H# =================================================================== Preliminaries   1 Isc International Empire Athle  ‘B’                 4:17.04q  3   2 Davis

Read More

Women Shot Put Qualifiers

Event  39   Women Shot Put ‑ Pos         Comp#     Name                                                                                    Year   School Flight   1 of  1   Finals     1        1208    Christensen, Shayla                                          12  Bronc Track Club,

Read More

Women Pole Vault Qualifiers

Event  33   Women Pole Vault ‑ Pos         Comp#     Name                                                                                    Year   School Flight   1 of  1   Finals     1        1058    Bess, Stephanie                                                 12  Angel Flight Track

Read More

Women High Jump Qualifiers

Event  35   Women High Jump ‑ Pos         Comp#     Name                                                                                    Year   School Flight   1 of  1   Finals     1        1254    McCann, Olivia                                                10  Campbell County High

Read More

Women Long Jump Qualifiers

Event  37   Women Long Jump ‑ Pos         Comp#     Name                                                                                    Year   School Flight   1 of  1   Finals     1        1069    Arnold, Mackenzie                                           11  Arnold, Mackenzie, Yuba

Read More

Women Triple Jump Qualifiers

Event  41   Women Triple Jump ‑ Pos         Comp#     Name                                                                                    Year   School Flight   1 of  1   Finals     1        1058    Bess, Stephanie                                                 12  Angel Flight Track

Read More

Women High Jump Finals

Event 35  Women High Jump ‑ ================================================================ Name                    Year School                  Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Duerden, Britten          11 Duerden, Bri,Morgan    5‑06.00 2 Wingeleth, Ann            11 Central

Read More

Women Pole Vault Finals

Event 33  Women Pole Vault ‑ ================================================================ Name                    Year School                  Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Bess, Stephanie           12 Angel Flight,Aurora   12‑03.00 2 Stathakis, Christina      11 Stathakis,

Read More

Women 4 x 800 Relay Final

Women 4×800 Meter Relay ‑ =================================================================== School                                               Finals  H# =================================================================== Finals 1 MAC Track  ‘A’                                      9:47.23   2 1) Jessup, Alandra 12              2) Setzer, Tristan 11

Read More

Women Long Jump Finals

Event 37  Women Long Jump ‑ ================================================================ Name                    Year School                  Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Ries, Chyna               12 Speed Denver,Denver   20‑03.00 2 Harbaugh, Cambree         12 YMCA

Read More