Media

Press Releases

Sign up for our Newsletter! Don’t miss any deadlines. Receive e-mails with important announcements, reminders & exciting news for the Simplot Games.

Men 60 Meter Hurdles Final

Men 60 Meter Hurdles ‑ =================================================================== Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Manuel, Bayron            12 Blazin Bruin,Long B       8.00   3 2 Robinson, Javion         

Read More

Men Triple Jump Finals

Event 40  Men Triple Jump ‑ ================================================================ Name                    Year School                  Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Moore, Nathaniel          12 Moore, Natha,Fremon   48‑03.00 2 King, Marcell             12 YMCA

Read More

Men 400 Meter Final

Men 400 Meter Dash ‑ =================================================================== Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# =================================================================== Finals 1 McClanahan, Kevin         12 Ric Rojas Ru,Broomf      48.91   3 2 Bluth, Michael           

Read More

Men High Jump Final

   Men High Jump ‑ ================================================================     Name                    Year School                  Finals ================================================================ Finals   1 Bruton, Daniel            12 Bruton, Dan,Rexburg    6‑07.00   2 Cunningham, Wyatt        

Read More

Men 800 Meter Final

Men 800 Meter Run ‑ =================================================================== Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Penner, Isaac             12 Penner, Isaa,Beaumo    1:54.87   3 2 Petrie, Zachary           12

Read More

Men 4 x 200 Relay Final

Men 4×200 Meter Relay ‑ =================================================================== School                                               Finals  H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Pure Speed TC  ‘A’                                  1:29.55   2 2 Mhs Wildcats  ‘A’                                   1:30.08   2 3

Read More

Men All Idaho 4 x 200 Final

Men 4×200 Meter Relay ‑ ================================================================ School                                               Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 YMCA Team Idaho  ‘B’                                1:34.81 2 YMCA Team Idaho  ‘C’                                1:36.17 3 Gate City

Read More

Men 3200 Meter Run Final

    Men 3200 Meter Run ‑ ================================================================     Name                    Year School                  Finals ================================================================ Finals   1 Geberkidane, Cerake       12 NiteMoves TC,Denver    9:01.13   2 Armstrong,

Read More

Men 4 x 400 Relay Final

Men 4×400 Meter Relay ‑ =================================================================== School                                               Finals  H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Riverton (Utah)  ‘A’                                3:20.37   1 2 Mountain West Youth Track Club  ‘A’                 3:21.60  

Read More

Men 200m Final

Men 200 Meter Dash ‑ =================================================================== Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Thompson, Jai’Shawn       11 Pure Speed T,Aurora      22.01   3 2 Singleton, Brandon       

Read More