Media

Press Releases

Sign up for our Newsletter! Don’t miss any deadlines. Receive e-mails with important announcements, reminders & exciting news for the Simplot Games.

Men Shot Put Qualifiers

Event  38   Men Shot Put ‑ Pos         Comp#     Name                                                                                    Year   School Flight   1 of  1   Finals     5        1315    Bailey, Michael                                                 12  Casper Natrona Mustangs,

Read More

Men Pole Vault Qualifiers

Event  32   Men Pole Vault ‑ Pos         Comp#     Name                                                                                    Year   School Flight   1 of  1   Finals     1        1261    Adams, Kris                                                      12  Campbell County High

Read More

Men High Jump Qualifiers

Event  34   Men High Jump ‑ Pos         Comp#     Name                                                                                    Year   School Flight   1 of  1   Finals     1        1230    Bruton, Daniel                                                  12  Bruton, Daniel, Rexburg,

Read More

Men Long Jump Qualifiers

Event  36   Men Long Jump ‑ Pos         Comp#     Name                                                                                    Year   School Flight   1 of  1   Finals     1        1236    Bursach, Trevor                                                12  Bursach, Trevor, Lehi,

Read More

Men Triple Jump Qualifiers

Event  40   Men Triple Jump ‑ Pos         Comp#     Name                                                                                    Year   School Flight   1 of  1   Finals     1        1343    Cates, Devin                                                     11  Cates, Devin, yuba

Read More

Men Long Jump Finals

Men Long Jump ‑ ================================================================ Name                    Year School                  Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Jackson, Adoree           12 Core Speed,Gardena,   24‑01.25 2 Moore, Nathaniel          12 Moore, Natha,Fremon   23‑11.75

Read More

Men 4 x 800 Relay Finals

Men 4×800 Meter Relay ‑ =================================================================== School                                               Finals  H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Davis Track Club  ‘A’                               8:06.04   2 1) MacKay, Logan 10                2) Ward, Josh

Read More

Men Shot Put Finals

Event 38  Men Shot Put ‑ ================================================================ Name                    Year School                  Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Lynch, Garrett            12 Cody Track,Cody, WY   58‑11.00 2 James, Andre              11

Read More

Men 60 Meter Finals

Men 60 Meter Dash ‑ =================================================================== Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Gillespie, Cravon         12 Mhs Wildcats,Altade       6.86   3 2 Thompson, Jai’Shawn       11

Read More

Men 1600 Sprint Medley Final

    Men 1600 Sprint Medley ‑ ===================================================================     School                                               Finals  H# =================================================================== Finals   1 New Image Training Group  ‘A’                       3:35.67   2   2 Fort

Read More