Media

Press Releases

Sign up for our Newsletter! Don’t miss any deadlines. Receive e-mails with important announcements, reminders & exciting news for the Simplot Games.

Mens 3200 Prelim

    Men 3200 Meter Run ‑ ===================================================================     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H# =================================================================== Preliminaries   1 Geberkidane, Cerake       12 NiteMoves TC,Denver    9:15.38q  1  

Read More

Men 1600 Meter Prelims

    Men 1600 Meter Run ‑ ===================================================================     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H# =================================================================== Preliminaries   1 Faure, Ricky              12 Rock Springs,Rock S    4:22.65q  3

Read More

Men Weight Throw Finals

   Men Weight Throw ‑ ================================================================     Name                    Year School                  Finals ================================================================ Finals   1 Haugh, Daniel             12 Throw1deep C,Mariet   74‑02.25   2 Eager, Brock             

Read More

Men 4 x 200 Meter Relay Prelims

Men 4×200 Meter Relay ‑ =================================================================== School                                              Prelims  H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Pure Speed TC  ‘A’                                  1:31.07q  5 2 Mhs Wildcats  ‘A’                                   1:32.66q  6 3

Read More

Men 4 x 400 Meter Relay Prelims

Men 4×400 Meter Relay ‑ =================================================================== School                                              Prelims  H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Blazin Bruins  ‘A’                                  3:27.93q  7 2 Kelly Walsh High School  ‘A’                        3:28.02q  1

Read More

Men 200 Meter Prelims

Men 200 Meter Dash ‑ =================================================================== Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Mewborn, David            12 Bsharp Acade,Fairfi      22.36q  6 2 Singleton, Brandon        12

Read More

Men 400 Meter Prelims

Men 400 Meter Dash ‑ =================================================================== Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Leavitt, Trevor           12 Davis Track,Kaysvil      50.45q 16 2 Briggs, Kemonie           12

Read More

Men 800 Meter Run Prelim

    Men 800 Meter Run ‑ ===================================================================     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H# =================================================================== Preliminaries   1 Wallin, Jordan            12 YMCA Team Id,Boise,    1:58.00q  1

Read More

Men 60 Meter Prelims

Men 60 Meter Dash ‑ =================================================================== Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Tchnawou, Kossi           11 Pure Speed T,Aurora       7.05q  3 2 Mewborn, David           

Read More

Men 1600 Sprint Medley Prelim

    Men 1600 Sprint Medley ‑ ===================================================================     School                                              Prelims  H# =================================================================== Preliminaries   1 New Image Training Group  ‘A’                       3:41.93q  5   2 Wildcat

Read More