Boys Weight Throw Final

    Simplot Games Meet                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  10:40 AM  1/28/202
                           Simplot Games 2024 - 2/16/2024 to 2/18/2024
                                     Results - Simplot Games
  Boys Weight Throw -
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Lozano, Jacob             12 Golden State,Herald 68-09.00   69-04.25
  2 Marak, Lander             12 Marak, Lande,Sandy, 72-11.00   69-03.00
  3 Brandt, Cole              12 Brandt, Cole,Kearne 63-06.00   66-09.50
  4 Stuckey, Luke             12 Golden State,Herald 61-01.00   63-05.25
  5 Johns, Blake              11 Spike Up Ath,Nampa, 64-05.00   61-03.75
  6 Seeds, Tegen              12 Douglas High,Dougla            58-09.75
  7 Garcia, Joseph            11 Golden State,Herald 61-05.00   57-11.00
  8 Beckman, Landon           12 Golden State,Herald 53-05.00   56-07.25
  9 Commins, Zane             11 Golden State,Herald 52-03.00   55-03.25
 10 Miraya, Joseph            11 Miraya, Jose,Libert 56-10.00   55-01.00
 11 Condie, Carson            12 Condie, Cars,Kennew 54-07.00   52-07.50
 12 Pinno, Nathan             12 Pinno, Natha,Fort S 49-01.00   48-11.75
 13 Remington, Logan          11 Clayton Vall,Concor 45-01.00   48-11.00
 14 Lamarca, Matthew          10 Golden State,Herald 51-01.00   47-10.50
 15 Strom, Halen              10 Lovell High,Lovell, 35-09.00   47-09.00
 16 Houle, David              12 Houle, David,Americ 45-00.00   44-10.50
 17 Fetterman, Jordan         12 Bozeman Trac,Bozema 38-08.00   44-06.00
 18 Jenkins, Trevan           12 Star Valley,Afton,  42-04.00   41-07.50
 19 Montanez, Elijah          11 Lovell High,Lovell, 30-08.00   39-08.75
 20 Cook, Jace                 9 Cook , Jace,West Po 42-08.00   39-00.25
 21 Eason, James              12 Green River,GREEN R 38-00.00   34-11.50
 22 Asay, Malcolm             11 Asay, Malcol,Pocate 16-00.00   34-01.00
 23 Bolin, Gabriel            11 Ram TC,Pocatello, I 30-00.00   33-02.50
 24 Donohue, Liam             12 Convent & St,San Fr 45-00.00   32-02.50
 25 Jacobson, Peter            9 Jacobson, Pe,11140  20-00.00   30-10.00
 -- Cruz, Edmund              10 Carson High,Carson  14-02.00       FOUL
 -- Cherpeski, Mason          11 Carson High,Carson  19-08.00       FOUL
 -- Keechler, Ezekiel         10 Carson High,Carson  15-00.00       FOUL
 -- Borich, Max               11 Pocatello Th,Pocate 29-02.00       FOUL
 -- Lee, Eric                 12 Convent & St,San Fr 45-00.00       FOUL
 -- Linehan, Aaron            10 Carson High,Carson  24-10.00       FOUL