Boys 800 Meter Run Final

  Simplot Games Meet                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  9:59 PM  2/17/2024
                           Simplot Games 2024 - 2/16/2024 to 2/18/2024
                                     Results - Simplot Games
  Boys 800 Meter Run -
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nielson, Noah             12 American For,AMERIC  1:57.84    1:51.97   3
  2 Bement, Ryker             11 American For,AMERIC  1:58.78    1:55.74   3
  3 Horner, Luke              12 Riverton,Riverton,   1:59.09    1:55.79   3
  4 Scharmann, Colton         12 O-Town Tiger,Ogden,  2:00.33    1:57.56   3
  5 Elliott, Dillon           12 Olympus,Salt Lake C  2:00.56    1:58.49   3
  6 Koldewyn, Brennon         12 Woods Cross,Woods C  2:00.78    1:58.59   3
  7 Egnew, Weston             12 Valhalla Tra,Center  2:02.27    1:59.01   2
  8 Hamilton, Cy              12 T-birds xc,Orem, UT  2:00.75    1:59.05   3
  9 Cowan, Isaiah             11 Mountain Wes,Missou  2:01.89    1:59.12   2
 10 Carlton, Trevor           12 Carlton, Tre,West h  2:01.42    1:59.33   2
 11 Rigg, Jonah               12 Cheyenne Cen,Cheyen  2:02.38    2:00.54   2
 12 Bartholomew, Reid         10 Bozeman Trac,Bozema  2:02.93    2:00.74   1
 13 Johnson, Tanner           12 Douglas High,Dougla  2:03.13    2:00.92   1
 14 Jenson, Tyler             12 Orem XC & T&,OREM,   2:00.64    2:01.63   3
 15 Veal, Wyatt                9 Broncs Track,Sherid  2:01.25    2:01.65   2
 16 Hunt, Garrett             12 Challis Idah,Challi  1:59.41    2:01.68   3
 17 Stouffer, Emmett          12 Stouffer, Em,Bellev  2:03.69    2:01.78   1
 18 Davis, Heber              11 Davis Track,Kaysvil  2:02.55    2:01.87   1
 19 Craven, Braxton           12 Craven, Brax,Tremon  2:01.34    2:02.59   2
 20 Thompson, Ian             12 Woods Cross,Woods C  2:01.74    2:02.79   2
 21 Ralphs, Ben               11 Ralphs, Ben,Fillmor  2:03.47    2:02.83   1
 22 Mecham, Peter             10 Orem XC & T&,OREM,   2:02.64    2:02.96   1
 23 Stahl, Gideon             12 Evanston Red,Evanst  2:03.87    2:03.06   1
 24 Steele, Hunter            10 Steele, Hunt,Reno,   2:01.54    2:03.14   2
 25 Carlson, Porter           12 Carlson, Por,Meridi  2:03.62    2:03.55   1
 26 Gehring, Peter            11 Valhalla Tra,Center  2:02.05    2:04.36   2
 27 Crosland, Izaac           12 Farmtown Tra,Farmin  2:03.59    2:05.32   1