Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Prelim

  Simplot Games Meet                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  7:22 AM  1/28/2024
                           Simplot Games 2024 - 2/16/2024 to 2/18/2024
                                     Results - Simplot Games
  Boys 60 Meter Hurdles -
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Coley, Nash               12 Bozeman Trac,Bozema     8.32       8.27q  6
  2 Van Orden, Spencer        10 Ram TC,Pocatello, I     8.42       8.32q 10
  3 Hamblin, Joshua           10 Hamblin, Jos,North      8.07      J8.32q  2
  4 Howard, Nathan G.         12 Howard, Nathan,orem     8.50       8.35q 13
  5 O'Leary, Aiden            12 Broncs Track,Sherid     8.35       8.39q  7
  6 Hastriter, Tyson          12 YMCA Team Id,Boise,     8.83       8.40q  2
  7 Edwards, Mason            12 Edwards, Mas,Ammon,     7.36       8.43q  1
  8 Flint, Caleb              11 Davis Track,Kaysvil     8.45       8.44q 11
  9 Taylor, Eli               12 Trojan Track,Rigby,     8.15       8.45q  3
 10 Weltzien, Corbin          11 Mountain Wes,Missou     8.39       8.46q  8
 11 Whaley, Terrence          11 California H,Menife     8.64       8.47q 14
 12 Anderson, Bridger         12 Casper Natro,Casper     9.10       8.54q 14
 13 Dumont II, Sedwitz        12 Long Beach B,Long b     8.95      J8.54q  7
 14 Ortberg, Caleb            12 Kelly Walsh,Casper,     8.41       8.55q  9
 15 Dolezal, Jacob            12 Dolezal, Jac,Kalisp     9.48       8.56q  5
 16 Spanheimer, Denver        11 Spanheimer ,,Payson     8.75       8.57q  9
 17 Gammage, Jordehn          11 Canyon TC (C,Canyon     8.30       8.61q  4
 18 Cantrell, William         12 Casper Natro,Casper     9.20       8.65q  9
 19 White, Teige              12 White, Teige,Tremon     8.31       8.68   5
 20 Newell, William           12 Spokane Spee,Spokan     8.82       8.69   1
 21 Henderson, Sam            11 Henderson, S,Butte,     8.87       8.70   3
 22 Clark, Brody              12 West Hurdle,Kaysvil     8.77       8.72   5
 23 Otto, Garrett             11 Broncs Track,Sherid     8.61       8.75  14
 24 Harris, Matthew           12 West Hurdle,Kaysvil     8.77       8.76   4
 25 Taylor, Demetrius          9 CHEETAHS UTA,West V     8.78       8.81   3
 26 Miller, Kaden             12 Miller, Kade,Cashme     8.75       8.82   8
 27 Basart, Shawn             12 Cheyenne Cen,Cheyen     9.19       8.83  11
 28 Gibbs, Kayden             12 Spike Up Ath,Nampa,     8.74       8.84  10
 29 Fraughton, Bodey          12 Mountain Vie,Mounta     8.94       8.86   6
 30 Buschbacher, Canyon       12 Buschbacher,,Boise,     8.50       8.87  12
 31 Mitchell, Noah            12 Worland High,Worlan     9.00       8.91   9
 32 Agbelusi, Daniel          12 Beaumont Cou,Beaumo     9.00       8.93  10
 32 Olson, Ethan              12 Olson, Ethan,Santaq     8.69       8.93  12
 34 Merwin, Garrett           11 Merwin, Garr,Idaho      8.77       8.94   6
 35 Sorenson, William         10 Broncs Track,Sherid     9.24       8.95   7
 35 Young, Cody               11 Young, Cody,Camas,      9.12       8.95  12
 37 Egbert, Brevin            12 Egbert, Brev,Smithf     8.80       8.97   1
 38 Defranco, Brody           10 Lake Tahoe T,Inclin     9.24       8.99   6
 39 Lyons, Braylen            10 Alpha Speed,Fircres     9.11       9.00  13
 40 Tuinstra, Nathan          12 Mountain Wes,Missou     8.76       9.02   7
 41 Bell, Andrew              12 Team Blackou,Puyall     8.70       9.03  11
 42 Steik, Caleb              12 Idaho Dash T,BOISE,     9.35       9.06   1
 43 Perez, Cameron            12 Broncs Track,Sherid     8.92       9.11   5
 44 Murray, Jake              12 Uintah,Vernal, UT       9.30       9.16   3
 45 Brumbaugh, Sam            12 Davis Track,Kaysvil     9.02       9.18  14
 45 Mulrey, Ruari             12 Idaho Dash T,BOISE,     8.91       9.18   4
 47 Chatterton, Mason         12 Chatterton,,Richmon     9.01       9.20  13
 48 Brown, Micah              10 Leduc Track,Edmonto     8.98       9.21   8
 49 Shelton, Braden           11 Kelly Walsh,Casper,     8.65       9.23  13
 50 Krueger, Kellan           10 Mountain Wes,Missou     9.42       9.24   3
 51 Prior, Zach               12 SFHS,Spanish Fork,      9.39       9.25   1
  Simplot Games Meet                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  7:22 AM  1/28/2024
                           Simplot Games 2024 - 2/16/2024 to 2/18/2024
                                     Results - Simplot Games
 52 Thomas, Ben               10 Idaho Falls,Idaho F     9.19       9.27  10
 53 Howerzyl, Noah            11 Spike Up Ath,Nampa,  9:45.00       9.29   1
  ....Boys 60 Meter Hurdles -
 54 Hylton, Connor            12 Mountain Wes,Missou     9.29       9.32   4
 54 DeWitt, Preston           10 Layton Track,Layton     9.25       9.32   5
 54 Adsit, Isaac              12 Big Horn Hig,Big Ho     9.34       9.32   2
 57 Billings, Samuel          12 Billings, Sa,Pocate    13.01       9.40   3
 58 Grob, Tony                12 SFHS,Spanish Fork,      9.45       9.43   4
 59 Smith, Chandler           12 Rock Springs,Rock S    10.03       9.45  14
 60 Condelario, Seth          11 Casper Natro,Casper    10.09       9.49  11
 61 Bingham, Cayson           10 Bingham, Cay,Rexbur    10.33       9.50   8
 62 Humphreys, Eli            12 Beaumont Cou,Beaumo     9.70       9.51  10
 63 Slater, Jonas             11 Rock Springs,Rock S     9.22       9.54   8
 64 Tarma, Helaman            12 Layton Track,Layton     9.63       9.65   9
 65 Jolley, Bridger           11 T-birds xc,Orem, UT     8.80       9.71   2
 66 Houston, Lincoln          11 West Jordan,WEST JO     9.60       9.73   7
 67 Dye, Dylan                10 Orem XC & T&,OREM,     10.05       9.75  13
 68 Oliver, Owen               9 Mountain Wes,Missou    10.10       9.80  10
 69 Navest, AJ                10 Idaho Dash T,BOISE,    10.08       9.83  12
 70 Willis, Aaron             12 Running Pira,Dayton     9.60       9.96   8
 71 Bowen, Adrik              12 Davis Track,Kaysvil     9.55       9.99   6
 72 Taylor, Thomas             9 Trojan Track,Rigby,     9.90      10.00  14
 73 Thomas, Zaven             11 Casper Natro,Casper     9.40      10.01   2
 74 Gause, Ethan              12 SFHS,Spanish Fork,     10.35      10.12   7
 75 Huber, Drew               11 Uintah,Vernal, UT       9.80      10.30  12
 76 Jorden, Austyn            12 West Jordan,WEST JO    10.32      10.35   9
 77 Tobiasson, Watson         12 SFHS,Spanish Fork,     10.45      10.36   6
 78 Wilson, Cannon            10 Trojan Track,Rigby,     9.80      10.46  11
 79 Hoopes, Matt              11 T-birds xc,Orem, UT     9.00      10.85  11
 80 Maynes, Noah              11 Davis Track,Kaysvil    10.00      11.23  13
 81 Pedersen, Finn            12 Convent & St,San Fr    11.95      11.61   5
 82 Wong, Parker               9 Convent & St,San Fr    12.05      11.63   4
 83 Maynes, Luke              12 Davis Track,Kaysvil     9.00      12.78  12