Boys 4×800 Meter Relay Final

  Simplot Games Meet                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  6:07 PM  2/17/2024
                           Simplot Games 2024 - 2/16/2024 to 2/18/2024
                                     Results - Simplot Games
  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay -
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Herriman  'A'                                     7:46.38    7:49.66   2
     1) Marks, Drew 12                  2) Hofheins, Max 12
     3) Ogomo, Tayshaun 11              4) Steadman, William 12
  2 Valhalla Track Club  'A'                          7:50.00    7:59.17   2
     1) Hyde, Ben 11                    2) Hooper, Gabe 12
     3) Gehring, Peter 11               4) Egnew, Weston 12
  3 Cheyenne Central Indians  'A'                     8:03.45    8:00.36   2
     1) Brokaw, Bridger 12              2) Rigg, Jonah 12
     3) Schmidt, Trevor 12              4) Morrell, Race 10
  4 Long Beach Blazin Bruins  'A'                     7:41.98    8:03.30   2
     1) Obando, Cash 11                 2) Jackson, Elijah 11
     3) Kraemer, JT 12                  4) Kincherlow, Jordan 10
  5 Canyon TC (CC)  'A'                               8:05.11    8:04.03   2
     1) Leal, Erick 12                  2) Rodriguez, Adrian 12
     3) Alarcon, Anthony 12             4) Jimenez, Saul 12
  6 Layton Track Club  'A'                                       8:08.36   2
     1) Nalder, Elias 12                2) Burton, Joseph 12
     3) Holje, Dalin 12                 4) Rydman, Davis 12
  7 T-birds xc  'A'                                   8:17.55    8:14.54   1
     1) Doyle, James 12                 2) Kawa, Tanner 10
     3) McCune, Teagan 12               4) Smith, Luke 12
  8 Davis Track Club  'T'                             8:50.00    8:17.76   1
     1) Reed, Jonny 11                  2) Rawlings, Cade 11
     3) Rawlings, Carter 11             4) Lundberg, Isaac 12
  9 Timpanogos  'A'                                   8:17.11    8:20.16   1
     1) Benson, Carter 12               2) Witt, Deiderik 11
     3) Peters, Clark 12                4) Hart, Gage 10
 10 Broncs Track Club  'A'                            8:20.70    8:23.30   1
     1) Charest, Ryder 9                2) Luna, Aadan 9
     3) Veal, Wyatt 9                   4) Wiley, Landrum 12
 11 Woods Cross  'A'                                  8:18.51    8:30.84   1
     1) Blanchard, Jameson 12           2) Thompson, Ian 12
     3) Hyde, Henry 10                  4) Koldewyn, Brennon 12
 12 Evanston Red Devils  'A'                          8:22.73    8:33.15   1
     1) McDowell, Jamar 12              2) Conrad, Aidan 11
     3) Stahl, Gideon 12                4) Williams, Jamison 12
 13 D1 Elite  'A'                                     8:12.00    8:40.03   2
     1) Fagerlin, Jackson 11            2) Clark, Scott 11
     3) Hayden, Darren 12               4) Cooper, Afton 12
 14 Bozeman Track Club  'A'                                      8:42.69   1
     1) Bartholomew, Reid 10            2) Arthun, Oren 12
     3) Nash, John 12                   4) Tirrell, Brodie 12
 15 Orem XC & T&F Club  'A'                           8:12.91    8:43.19   1
     1) Jenson, Tyler 12                2) James, Tate 12
     3) Caldwell, Gage 12               4) Shipp, Takashi 10
 16 Woods Cross  'B'                                  8:36.26    8:51.02   1
     1) Christensen, Brady 12           2) Gillespie, Micah 12
     3) Thompson, Beau 12               4) Christensen, Rees 12
 -- Highland Hawks  'H'                               8:06.66        DNF   2
     1) Willford, Tim 12                2) Witcher, Lucas 12
     3) Moar, Brady 11                  4) Rydell, Parker 12
  Simplot Games Meet                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  6:07 PM  2/17/2024
                           Simplot Games 2024 - 2/16/2024 to 2/18/2024
                                     Results - Simplot Games
 -- Idaho Falls  'A'                                  8:10.68        DNF   2
     1) Athay, Luke 12                  2) Boyle, Caleb 11
  ....Boys 4x800 Meter Relay -
     3) Frandsen, Ian 11                4) Orchard, Porter 11