Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Prelim

  Simplot Games Meet                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  5:43 PM  2/16/2024
                           Simplot Games 2024 - 2/16/2024 to 2/18/2024
                                     Results - Simplot Games
  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay -
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Long Beach Blazin Bruins  'A'                     3:15.23    3:27.52q  2
     1) Harris, JaeRon 10               2) Burroughs, Kaedyn 9
     3) Kraemer, JT 12                  4) Barbee, Maxwell 11
  2 Canyon TC (CC)  'A'                               3:24.21    3:32.99q  6
     1) Gammage, Jordehn 11             2) Cambaliza, Joshua 11
     3) McCrory, Myles 10               4) Wooten, Keyshawn 10
  3 Broncs Track Club  'A'                            3:31.08    3:33.06q 10
     1) Green, Riley 12                 2) Otto, Garrett 11
     3) O'Leary, Aiden 12               4) Perez, Cameron 12
  4 Spike Up Athletics  'A'                           3:35.09    3:33.91q  4
     1) Gibbs, Kayden 12                2) Gummersall, David 11
     3) Duerre, Thomas 11               4) Johnson, Ian 10
  5 Davis Track Club  'L'                             3:41.00    3:33.94q  6
     1) Flint, Caleb 11                 2) Brumbaugh, Sam 12
     3) Hill, Lucas 11                  4) Davis, Heber 11
  6 Idaho Dash Track Club  'E'                        3:23.00    3:34.05q  4
     1) Paul, Bryson 12                 2) Cunningham, Caleb 12
     3) Kirkendall, Riley 11            4) Kirkendall, Ethan 10
  7 Mountain West Track Club  'A'                     3:33.00    3:34.44q  6
     1) Cowan, Isaiah 11                2) Tobiason, Matthew 11
     3) Shaules, Ben 11                 4) Weltzien, Corbin 11
  8 California Heat 119  'A'                          3:22.04    3:35.38q  3
     1) Duregger, Jacob 11              2) Whaley, Christian 12
     3) Whaley, Terrence 11             4) Safford-Miles, Isaiah 12
  9 Thunder Basin High School  'A'                    3:32.64    3:35.99q  7
     1) Young, Taven 10                 2) Ekstrom, Bradley 12
     3) Hottell, Nolan 12               4) Pilcher, Cameron 11
 10 YMCA Team Idaho  'A'                              3:30.00    3:37.22q 10
     1) Fife, Landon 11                 2) Langin, Carter 10
     3) Stadtlander, Nate 11            4) McMasters, Garrett 11
 11 Valhalla Track Club  'A'                          3:36.18    3:37.46q  2
     1) Jensen, Jordan 10               2) Lee, Ayden 10
     3) Hooper, Gabe 12                 4) Egnew, Weston 12
 12 Evanston Red Devils  'A'                          3:29.87    3:37.87q  8
     1) Hutchinson, Gabe 12             2) Rieker, Jayden 9
     3) Hartzell, Ayden 11              4) Conrad, Aidan 11
 13 Long Beach Blazin Bruins  'B'                     3:30.12    3:38.78  11
     1) Pitre, Jai 10                   2) Harold, Dejon 12
     3) Dumont II, Sedwitz 12           4) Burroughs, Ky'zir 11
 14 Cheyenne Central Indians  'A'                     3:40.52    3:41.18   5
     1) Basart, Shawn 12                2) Brokaw, Bridger 12
     3) Linde, Lucas 12                 4) Teasley, Dylan 12
 15 Mountain West Track Club  'C'                     3:40.00    3:41.43   2
     1) Newman, Quinn 12                2) Inabnit, Tyler 11
     3) Grensten, Jorrin 12             4) Gale, Liam 11
 16 Broncs Track Club  'B'                            3:37.40    3:41.55   1
     1) Gilbertz, Gavin 10              2) Lynn, Cooper 10
     3) Frey, Adam 9                    4) Schwarzbach, Thomas 10
 17 Casper Natrona Mustangs  'A'                      3:48.82    3:41.82  11
     1) Condelario, Seth 11             2) Cantrell, William 12
     3) Backman, Jacob 11               4) Munari, Jameson 11
  Simplot Games Meet                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  5:43 PM  2/16/2024
                           Simplot Games 2024 - 2/16/2024 to 2/18/2024
                                     Results - Simplot Games
 18 T-birds xc  'A'                                   3:32.18    3:41.92   8
     1) Reeve, Lance 10                 2) Lewis, Dan 12
  ....Boys 4x400 Meter Relay -
     3) Hubbs, Kaleb 10                 4) Malcom, Quinn 12
 19 Beaumont Cougars  'A'                             3:32.00    3:42.60   9
     1) Martinez, Gael 12               2) MacDonald, Tristan 11
     3) Johnson, Cleve 11               4) Humphreys, Eli 12
 20 Layton Track Club  'B'                            3:56.09    3:43.23   2
     1) Holje, Dalin 12                 2) Rydman, Davis 12
     3) Nalder, Elias 12                4) Burton, Joseph 12
 21 Idaho Dash Track Club  'F'                        3:30.00    3:43.52   9
     1) Bloomstrom, Derrick 12          2) Vinson, Van 12
     3) Allen-Heinrich, Izaiah 11       4) Williams, Quinton 9
 22 Spokane Speed Academy  'A'                        3:27.50    3:46.33   7
     1) Branstetter, Gabe 11            2) Gamon, Eamon 10
     3) Newell, William 12              4) Scott, Alexander 12
 23 Mountain West Track Club  'B'                     3:40.00    3:47.12   4
     1) Gooden, Seth 12                 2) Bowen, Carsten 10
     3) Bates, Isaac 11                 4) Palma, Tytus 12
 24 Southern California Elite  'A'                    3:30.00    3:47.13  11
     1) Gonzalez, Elias 12              2) Fishkind, Zion 10
     3) Sayles, Kevin 11                4) Oler, Malakia 10
 25 Convent & Stuart Hall  'A'                        3:42.00    3:47.52   7
     1) Lui, John 12                    2) Marks, Saul 10
     3) McNamara, Nicholas 12           4) Zeitz, Gavin 12
 26 RAD Training  'A'                                 3:50.36    3:49.05   9
     1) Dance, Rylan 11                 2) Nelson, Will 12
     3) Hansen, Ethan 9                 4) Darrow, Ethan 11
 27 Davis Track Club  'M'                             3:55.00    3:49.53   2
     1) Leduc, Tyler 10                 2) Littlefield, Cameron 12
     3) Hughs, Harrison 10              4) Pierson, Blake 10
 28 Valhalla Track Club  'B'                          3:48.00    3:49.55  11
     1) Arbuckle, Bryce 11              2) Arbuckle, Hayden 11
     3) Overson, Junah 9                4) Bruschke, Talmage 11
 29 Tiger Running Club  'A'                           4:30.00    3:50.68   5
     1) Tatro, Zach 12                  2) Ahrens, Jonas 10
     3) Ahrens, Noah 10                 4) Brown, Karter 12
 30 Star Valley High School  'A'                      3:52.22    3:52.75   3
     1) Jenkins, Dez 12                 2) Howe, David 11
     3) Larson, Seth 12                 4) Beebe, Paxton 11
 31 Idaho Dash Track Club  'G'                        3:35.00    3:52.86   5
     1) Dahl, Luke 12                   2) Mulrey, Ruari 12
     3) Sipe, Kruger 10                 4) Steik, Caleb 12
 32 SFHS  'A'                                         3:35.15    3:53.19   3
     1) Grob, Tony 12                   2) Gause, Ethan 12
     3) Fallon, Micah 11                4) Cox, Cameron 11
 33 Big Horn High School  'E'                         3:55.00    3:53.30   4
     1) Brown, Dane 11                  2) Horsley, Conner 11
     3) Guelde, Cameron 10              4) Baker, Chase 12
 34 T-birds xc  'B'                                   3:51.00    3:53.51   6
     1) Boyce, Davey 11                 2) Kulbeth, James 11
     3) Ning, Kirtland 11               4) Teemant, Tyler 11
 35 Uintah  'A'                                       3:40.00    3:55.40   3
     1) Scow, Josh 10                   2) Murray, Jake 12
     3) Johnson, Dace 11                4) Hallett, Hunter 11
 36 LHS TRACC Club  'A'                               3:37.88    3:55.76   1
  Simplot Games Meet                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  5:43 PM  2/16/2024
                           Simplot Games 2024 - 2/16/2024 to 2/18/2024
                                     Results - Simplot Games
     1) Eberle, Dom 12                  2) Arens, Will 11
     3) Hartsky, Flint 9                4) Frude, Fisher 11
 37 Running Pirates  'A'                              3:57.00    3:57.39   4
  ....Boys 4x400 Meter Relay -
     1) Stone, Trayce 11                2) Willis, Aaron 12
     3) Willis, Ethan 10                4) Thompson, Corbin 12
 38 Davis Track Club  'P'                             4:10.00    3:58.44   9
     1) Alvey, Blake 11                 2) Black, Devin 9
     3) Skousen, Harrison 9             4) Hauck, Noah 9
 39 Uintah  'B'                                       3:51.00    3:59.32   7
     1) Bullock, Stryker 12             2) Bowden, Slade 12
     3) Anderson, Brodie 11             4) Gowen, Heston 10
 40 Woods Cross  'A'                                  3:50.50    3:59.38   8
     1) Pace, Skyler 11                 2) Gillespie, Micah 12
     3) Chan, Aaron 12                  4) Noall, Tyler 11
 41 Davis Track Club  'N'                             4:00.00    3:59.70   5
     1) Hyde, James 10                  2) Larson, Andrew 10
     3) Robbins, Christian 11           4) Maynes, Luke 12
 42 Clayton Valley Charter High Sc  'A'               3:23.48    4:00.48   5
     1) Short, Haydon 10                2) Brick, Ashton 11
     3) Bluth, Noah 12                  4) Krause, Coleman 11
 43 Timpanogos  'A'                                   3:59.23    4:00.98   6
     1) Brown, Jake 12                  2) Peacock, Wyatt 11
     3) Phillips, Bridger 10            4) Meilstrup, Ben 10
 44 SFHS  'B'                                         3:45.15    4:02.46  10
     1) Ricks, Logan 12                 2) Tobiasson, Watson 12
     3) Christensen, Zach 10            4) Ryskamp, Caleb 11
 45 Western Slope Elite  'A'                          3:52.00    4:03.55   5
     1) Mihalcsics, Tamas 11            2) Deford, Hank 10
     3) Coleman, Paul 11                4) Ridpath, Zachary 10
 46 RAD Training  'B'                                 3:56.44    4:06.43   3
     1) Olsen, Mitchell 11              2) Skidmore, Adam 11
     3) Bitton, Ammon 9                 4) Finch, Jacob 11
 47 Davis Track Club  'V'                             4:10.00    4:09.11  11
     1) Taggart, Nathan 11              2) Edwards, Miles 10
     3) Jackman, Levi 9                 4) Magee, Mason 12
 48 Layton Track Club  'A'                            3:55.45    4:09.20   1
     1) Fredin, Isaac 9                 2) Anderson, Mason 12
     3) Swan, Lincoln 10                4) Wilhelm, Charles 11
 49 T-birds xc  'C'                                   4:20.00    4:09.22   7
     1) Bingham, Thomas 11              2) Allen, Isaac 9
     3) McCune, Ryder 9                 4) Ellis, Van 11
 50 Canyon Track Club  'A'                            4:20.00    4:09.32   6
     1) Adams, Jarrett 11               2) Hancock, Kenneth 11
     3) Williamson, Isaac 11            4) Zaragoza Garcia, Carlos 10
 51 Pocatello Thunder  'A'                            3:52.00    4:09.70   1
     1) Brown, Case 10                  2) Enslinger, Jack 10
     3) Countryman, Tanner 11           4) Bigler, Kolby 11
 52 Timpanogos  'B'                                   4:00.00    4:12.34   7
     1) Allen, Soren 11                 2) Hicken, Calin 10
     3) Harbin, Isaac 10                4) Benson, Tate 10
 53 Timpanogos  'C'                                   4:05.05    4:14.46   9
     1) Pease, Benson 11                2) Esplin, Micah 12
     3) Min, Joel 10                    4) Harrison, Aiden 11
 54 Davis Track Club  'O'                             4:05.00    4:16.07   8
     1) Lundberg, Sam 11                2) Clay, Jonas 9
  Simplot Games Meet                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  5:43 PM  2/16/2024
                           Simplot Games 2024 - 2/16/2024 to 2/18/2024
                                     Results - Simplot Games
     3) Chase, Ammon 12                 4) Peters, James 11
 55 Timpanogos  'E'                                   4:09.00    4:16.31  11
     1) Stubbs, Ben 10                  2) Ricks, Jacob 11
     3) Godfrey, Conner 12              4) Weber, Ryan 11
  ....Boys 4x400 Meter Relay -
 56 Timpanogos  'D'                                   4:10.00    4:21.00  10
     1) Cole, Bridger 10                2) Bullock, Kyler 10
     3) Ehat, Austin 10                 4) McKell, Jack 10
 57 Convent & Stuart Hall  'B'                        4:13.00    4:25.82   8
     1) Lee, Justin 12                  2) Wong, Parker 9
     3) Charas, Cole 12                 4) Lee, Eric 12
 58 Springville  'A'                                  1:07.00    4:25.96   1
     1) Balagna, Spencer 9              2) Dunn, Theodore 9
     3) Christian, Carson 9             4) Ballard, Preston 9
 59 Grizz Track Club  'A'                             4:08.00    4:31.25  10
     1) Lindula, Josh 11                2) Lindula, Clay 9
     3) Cleverley, Clark 11             4) Backstrom, Zayne 11