Boys 3200 Meter Prelim

  Simplot Games Meet                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  6:59 AM  1/28/2024
                           Simplot Games 2024 - 2/16/2024 to 2/18/2024
                                     Results - Simplot Games
  Boys 3200 Meter Run -
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Simmons, Daniel           12 American For,AMERIC  8:49.61    9:16.91q  1
  2 Jaster, Ben               12 American For,AMERIC  9:16.79    9:20.59q  2
  3 Evans, Kaden              11 American For,AMERIC  9:24.92    9:21.20q  2
  4 Westfall, Austin          12 Orem XC & T&,OREM,   9:10.27    9:22.45q  2
  5 Helder, Kaden             12 Helder, Kade,Boise,  9:32.00    9:23.99q  2
  6 Cervi-Skinner, Maximus    11 North Idaho,Coeur d  9:13.99    9:24.06q  1
  7 Spencer, Jackson          10 Layton Track,Layton  9:25.00    9:24.24q  2
  8 Rydman, Davis             12 Layton Track,Layton  9:34.00    9:24.38q  1
  9 Greene, Devan             12 Skyridge Hig,Lehi,   9:30.67    9:24.45q  2
 10 Hillhouse, Zach           12 Viking Track,Pleasa  9:27.03    9:24.55q  2
 11 Manwaring, Noah           11 Manwaring, N,South   9:23.00    9:24.64q  2
 12 Burton, Jase              11 Star Valley,Afton,   9:37.61    9:25.15q  2
 13 Beckstrom, Jack           12 Beckstrom, J,south   9:19.50    9:26.98q  1
 14 Randall, Corbin           11 Riverton,Riverton,   9:30.12    9:27.13q  1
 15 Sheesley, Jack            11 Sheesley, Ja,Boise,  9:40.12    9:29.62q  1
 16 Newman, Quinn             12 Mountain Wes,Missou  9:26.00    9:30.98   1
 17 Schmidt, Trevor           12 Cheyenne Cen,Cheyen  9:50.86    9:32.06   3
 18 Orr, Maxwell              12 American For,AMERIC  9:41.19    9:33.14   1
 19 Holje, Dalin              12 Layton Track,Layton  9:35.22    9:33.41   1
 20 Macy, Sawyer              11 Macy, Sawyer,Carson  9:46.49    9:36.23   3
 21 Hooper, Gabe              12 Valhalla Tra,Center  9:22.00    9:36.52   1
 22 Witt, Deiderik            11 Timpanogos,Orem, UT  9:24.99    9:38.40   1
 23 Kemper, Noe               12 Kemper, Noe,Boise,   9:27.91    9:39.57   2
 24 Hulbert, Charlie          12 Hulbert, Cha,Cody,   9:43.23    9:39.89   2
 25 Woolford, Caleb           12 Woolford, Ca,Maplet  9:24.24    9:43.06   1
 26 Christensen, Brady        12 Woods Cross,Woods C  9:35.00    9:43.92   2
 27 Pack, Chase               12 American For,AMERIC  9:42.21    9:44.18   1
 28 Ghiz, Sam                 12 Riverton,Riverton,   9:20.12    9:45.10   2
 29 Lundberg, Isaac           12 Davis Track,Kaysvil  9:35.00    9:45.74   1
 30 Gillespie, Micah          12 Woods Cross,Woods C  9:54.00    9:47.73   3
 31 Benson, Carter            12 Timpanogos,Orem, UT  9:39.34    9:48.78   2
 32 Smith, Luke               12 T-birds xc,Orem, UT  9:40.25    9:52.91   2
 33 Greene, Ian               10 Skyridge Hig,Lehi,  10:01.55    9:52.93   3
 34 Wiley, Landrum            12 Broncs Track,Sherid  9:41.22    9:53.13   2
 35 Boyce, Davey              11 T-birds xc,Orem, UT 10:06.11    9:53.99   3
 36 McCune, Teagan            12 T-birds xc,Orem, UT  9:31.22    9:54.86   1
 37 Reed, Jonny               11 Davis Track,Kaysvil  9:35.22    9:56.18   2
 38 Burton, Joseph            12 Layton Track,Layton  9:56.32    9:56.33   3
 39 Barton, Ammon             12 Ram TC,Pocatello, I 10:00.00    9:56.34   3
 40 Gubler, Tyson             10 Riverton,Riverton,   9:50.47    9:58.58   3
 41 Bruschke, Talmage         11 Valhalla Tra,Center  9:58.00    9:59.29   3
 42 Cranney, Colton           10 Star Valley,Afton,   9:59.17    9:59.53   3
 43 Moore, Carter             11 American For,AMERIC  9:55.18   10:00.10   3
 44 Goggins, Parker           11 Goggins , Pa,meridi 10:30.00   10:01.27   4
 45 Ruf, Christian            11 Riverton,Riverton,   9:50.27   10:06.02   3
 46 Wetzel, Habtamu           11 Star Valley,Afton,   9:27.32   10:06.33   1
 47 Bitton, Ammon              9 RAD Training,Pocate 11:11.97   10:06.39   6
 48 Allen, Jaxon              11 Allen, Jaxon,Stansb  9:45.00   10:06.50   2
 49 Willcox, Kiefer           10 Lake Tahoe T,Inclin 10:22.68   10:07.34   4
 50 Metier, Everett           11 Spike Up Ath,Nampa, 10:20.82   10:07.52   4
 51 Harris, Kyler             11 Harris, Kyle,Floren  9:50.00   10:10.22   3
 52 Payne, Noah               12 T-birds xc,Orem, UT 10:00.99   10:18.11   3
 53 Reinhart, Evan            11 Reinhart, Ev,Stansb  9:50.00   10:18.63   3
 54 Gowen, Heston             10 Uintah,Vernal, UT   10:10.00   10:21.14   3
 55 Munanui, Tekehu           12 Munanui, Tek,Tooele 10:20.00   10:21.17   4
 56 Clayton, Sam              11 T-birds xc,Orem, UT  9:45.00   10:22.06   1
 57 Jacobs, Ty                12 Orem XC & T&,OREM,  10:16.27   10:22.20   4
 58 Showers, Vincent          12 Tiger Runnin,Jerome 10:27.42   10:23.00   4
 59 Clark, Hudson             11 Grantsville,Grantsv 10:54.13   10:23.27   5
 60 Tims, Isaac               11 Mountain Vie,Mounta 11:14.00   10:25.33   6
 61 Jensen, Kash              11 Ram TC,Pocatello, I 10:42.27   10:27.32   5
 62 Oscarson, Teo              9 T-birds xc,Orem, UT 10:10.09   10:27.77   4
 63 Staheli, Mason            10 Mountain Vie,Mounta 10:38.00   10:28.03   4
 64 Davis, Sam                10 Highland Haw,Gilber  9:59.08   10:28.14   3
 65 Hadley, Jaxson            10 Mountain Vie,Mounta 11:14.01   10:29.79   6
 66 Phipps, Connor            11 Thunder Basi,Gillet 10:33.28   10:31.21   4
 67 Rich, Ryan                11 Rich, Ryan,Tooele,  10:10.00   10:32.21   3
 68 Staheli, Davis             9 Mountain Vie,Mounta 11:16.01   10:32.95   6
 69 Hauck, Noah                9 Davis Track,Kaysvil 12:10.01   10:34.87   6
 70 Spoonhunter, Davian       11 Riverton (WY,Rivert 10:17.00   10:35.27   4
 71 Simmons, Braxton           9 Mountain Vie,Mounta 11:14.01   10:37.51   6
 72 Gregoire, Mason           10 Gregoire, Ma,Havre, 11:10.00   10:37.81   5
 73 Nelson, Noah              10 SkyridgeFalc,Lehi,  10:30.00   10:38.00   4
 74 Walton, Marshall          10 Riverton (WY,Rivert 10:18.00   10:41.12   4
 75 Phillips, Bridger         10 Timpanogos,Orem, UT 10:30.26   10:43.89   4
 76 Peterson, Thomas          12 Pocatello Th,Pocate 10:45.00   10:45.92   5
 77 Harbin, Isaac             10 Timpanogos,Orem, UT 10:40.74   10:47.35   5
 78 Hill, Max                 10 Viking Track,Pleasa 11:25.45   10:47.71   6
 79 Durfee, David             10 Lovell High,Lovell, 11:35.85   10:48.36   6
 80 Ning, Kirtland            11 T-birds xc,Orem, UT 10:31.31   10:49.90   4
 81 Benson, Tate              10 Timpanogos,Orem, UT 10:30.12   10:50.81   4
 82 Heule, Gabe                9 North Idaho,Coeur d 10:31.62   10:52.15   4
 83 Anderson, Lucas           11 Team Provo,Provo, U 10:54.76   10:53.47   5
 84 Starnes, Rylan            11 Western Slop,Grand  12:05.29   10:53.49   6
 85 Larson, Issac             12 Trojan Track,Rigby, 12:10.00   10:54.45   6
 86 Dutson, Zach              11 Grantsville,GRANTSV 11:09.00   10:56.65   5
 87 Meilstrup, Ben            10 Timpanogos,Orem, UT 10:35.11   10:59.18   4
 88 Johnson, Peter             9 Orem XC & T&,OREM,  11:00.00   11:02.08   5
 89 Godfrey, Conner           12 Timpanogos,Orem, UT 11:00.22   11:02.12   5
 90 Child, Sandor             10 T-birds xc,Orem, UT 10:40.55   11:04.98   5
 91 Hardy, Isaac              11 Hardy, Isaac,Midway 11:08.01   11:07.62   5
 92 Lundberg, Sam             11 Davis Track,Kaysvil 11:11.22   11:08.44   5
 93 Peters, James             11 Davis Track,Kaysvil 12:00.00   11:12.52   6
 94 Olcott, Jackson           10 RAD Training,Pocate 10:36.40   11:21.10   4
 95 Brown, Karter             12 Tiger Runnin,Jerome 10:47.58   11:22.50   5
 96 Farrens, Colby            12 Evanston Red,Evanst 11:04.90   11:25.77   5
 97 Teemant, Tyler            11 T-birds xc,Orem, UT 10:40.65   11:28.14   5
 98 Hinds, Archie             11 Pocatello Th,Pocate 11:50.00   11:33.01   6
 99 Esplin, Micah             12 Timpanogos,Orem, UT 11:01.34   11:34.94   5
100 Shepherd, AleXander       11 Shepherd, Al,Kimber 11:00.00   11:59.37   5
101 Call, Henry               10 RAD Training,Pocate 12:20.10   12:34.35   6
 -- Leavitt, Jett             11 Leavitt, Jet,Joseph  9:37.65        DNF   1