Boys 200 Meter Dash Prelim

  Simplot Games Meet                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  6:59 PM  2/16/2024
                           Simplot Games 2024 - 2/16/2024 to 2/18/2024
                                     Results - Simplot Games
  Boys 200 Meter Dash -
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Coleman, Jordan           12 Coleman, Jor,Northr    21.02      22.49q  1
  2 Overby, Dominic           12 Jaguars Trac,West J    21.76      22.73q  3
  3 Krause, Tegan             10 Cheyenne Cen,Cheyen    22.36      22.92q 13
  4 Phillips, Aiden           11 Southern Cal,Altade    22.40      23.00q 16
  5 Aguilar-Carnes, Jalen     10 PlyometricFu,Simi V    21.40      23.18q  2
  6 Joyce, Jack               11 Joyce, Jack,Victor,    22.38      23.23q 15
  7 Binns, Preston            12 PlyometricFu,Simi V    23.32      23.25q 20
  8 Nelson, Grant             11 Woods Cross,Woods C    22.60      23.27q 20
  9 Norton, Bridger           12 Thunder Basi,Gillet    22.96      23.30q 25
 10 Vinton, Gavin             12 D1 Elite,Loveland,     23.30      23.35q 22
 11 Smith, Spencer            12 Capital City,Edmont    23.71      23.41q 12
 12 Hutchinson, Gabe          12 Evanston Red,Evanst    22.36      23.42q 12
 13 Garrett, Brogan           12 Garrett, Bro,Mounta    22.22     J23.42q  9
 14 Kirkendall, Ethan         10 Idaho Dash T,BOISE,    22.57      23.52q 19
 15 Wilson, Jaxson            11 Wilson, Jaxs,Brentw    22.43      23.54q 18
 16 Warren, Caden             10 Orchard Athl,Boise,    23.05      23.68q 23
 17 Bame, Kaleb               11 Bame, Kaleb,Shelley    22.82      23.69q 24
 18 Weaver, Jack              10 T-birds xc,Orem, UT    23.33      23.70q 19
 19 Djatschenko, Josh         11 Maribyrnong,Maribyr    21.96      23.72   4
 20 Bloomstrom, Derrick       12 Idaho Dash T,BOISE,    23.24      23.79  24
 21 Pollard, Logan            11 PlyometricFu,Simi V    22.40      23.83  17
 22 Haskins, Noah             11 Orem XC & T&,OREM,     22.78      23.86  21
 23 Burroughs, Ky'zir         11 Long Beach B,Long b    22.79      23.89  22
 24 Hall, Matt                12 Timpanogos,Orem, UT    22.23      23.90  10
 25 Ankeny, Braden            12 Ankeny, Brad,Meridi    22.20      23.99   7
 25 Green, Rudy               10 Broncs Track,Sherid    23.50      23.99  17
 27 Lochard, Amare            12 Martin Luthe,Rivers    22.30      24.02  11
 28 Bliven, Ben               11 Blivin, Ben            23.20      24.03   1
 29 Pilcher, Cameron          11 Thunder Basi,Gillet    23.84      24.14   5
 30 Schwarzbach, Thomas       10 Broncs Track,Sherid    23.82      24.18   6
 31 Golden, Deegan            11 Kitsap Flier,Silver    23.88      24.23   3
 32 Bohnen, Tyler             11 Douglas High,Dougla    24.13      24.25   7
 33 Berrettini, Dominick      12 Broncs Track,Sherid    23.99      24.32   2
 33 Kamps, Louis              10 Bozeman Trac,Bozema    23.29      24.32  23
 35 Davis, Pierce             12 Ram TC,Pocatello, I    24.74      24.41  21
 36 Akinmuyisitan, Michael    10 Alpha Speed,Fircres 23:09.00      24.45   8
 37 Robertson, Gavin          11 Lovell High,Lovell,    24.26      24.46  13
 38 Bates, Carson             11 Ram TC,Pocatello, I    24.77      24.50  19
 38 Torres, Jose              12 American Fal,Chubbu    23.81      24.50   8
 40 Gilbertz, Gavin           10 Broncs Track,Sherid    23.95      24.51   1
 41 Taylor, Leeson            12 CHEETAHS UTA,West V    24.00      24.56   4
 42 Hardy, Will               11 Idaho Falls,Idaho F    23.73      24.58  11
 43 Klusman, Tyler            12 D1 Elite,Loveland,     23.80      24.59  10
 44 Green, Riley              12 Broncs Track,Sherid    23.82      24.62   7
 45 Groat, Ezra               11 Woods Cross,Woods C    23.55      24.64  16
 46 McCrory, Myles            10 Canyon TC (C,Canyon    23.20      24.67  25
 47 Johnson, Ty               10 Grantsville,Grantsv    25.10      24.70  14
 48 Adams, KaRon              12 West Jordan,WEST JO    23.93      24.72   2
 49 Rogel, Daniel             12 Rogel, Danie,Ammon,    24.58      24.73  25
 50 Jarman, Quinn             11 Farmtown Tra,Farmin    23.08      24.76  15
 51 Duerre, Thomas            11 Spike Up Ath,Nampa,    26.01      24.80  22
  Simplot Games Meet                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  6:59 PM  2/16/2024
                           Simplot Games 2024 - 2/16/2024 to 2/18/2024
                                     Results - Simplot Games
 51 Smith, Ryan               11 West Jordan,WEST JO    24.16      24.80   9
 53 Marincic, Dalton          11 Rock Springs,Rock S    26.11      24.84  25
  ....Boys 200 Meter Dash -
 53 Bullock, Stryker          12 Uintah,Vernal, UT      24.70      24.84  22
 55 Sipe, Kruger              10 Idaho Dash T,BOISE,    23.99      24.86   1
 56 Thaxton, Jaxx             11 Davis Track,Kaysvil    25.00      24.87  12
 57 Lousberg, Jayson          11 D1 Elite,Loveland,     23.30      24.89  21
 58 Shurley, Jackson          12 Pocatello Th,Pocate    24.52      24.91   2
 59 Strawn, Andrew            12 Spokane Spee,Spokan    24.78      24.94  18
 60 Rempel, Jude              10 Capital City,Edmont    24.38      24.95  18
 61 Holtey, Xander            11 Orem XC & T&,OREM,     25.17      24.99   5
 62 Banks, Parker             11 Challis Idah,Challi    25.00      25.04  13
 62 Perkins, Gabe              9 Broncs Track,Sherid    24.82      25.04  16
 64 Gibson, Kellen            10 Mountain Wes,Missou    24.60      25.08   6
 65 Gooden, Seth              12 Mountain Wes,Missou    25.48      25.10   6
 65 Blankenship, Maximus      11 Herriman,Herriman,     24.47      25.10  21
 67 Hallett, Hunter           11 Uintah,Vernal, UT      24.60      25.16  14
 68 Cox, Trevor               10 Layton Track,Layton 26:04.00      25.18   7
 69 Mouser, Jacob             10 Spike Up Ath,Nampa,    24.46      25.20  19
 70 Hiatt, Cameron            12 Evanston Red,Evanst    24.36      25.21  17
 71 Ungerman, Nathan          12 Evanston Red,Evanst    24.99      25.22  23
 72 Simmonds, Ammon           12 Timpanogos,Orem, UT    23.70      25.34  13
 73 Meshke, Seth              11 Meshke, Seth,Rexbur    25.95      25.45  20
 74 Coombs, Brycen            12 Rock Springs,Rock S    25.62      25.49   7
 75 Hunsaker, Carson          12 Box Elder Hi,Brigha    24.48      25.56  22
 76 Vandewark, Jed            12 Uintah,Vernal, UT      24.85      25.60  17
 76 Belnap, Austin            11 Canyon Track,Caldwe    23.48      25.60  18
 78 De La Cruz, Oscar         11 Spike Up Ath,Nampa,    27.30      25.64  15
 79 Jung, Woody               11 Idaho Dash T,BOISE,    24.34      25.67  16
 79 Olson, Krew                9 Herriman,Herriman,     25.05      25.67   8
 79 Gale, Grant               11 Uintah,Vernal, UT      25.75      25.67  14
 82 Joyce, Joker              10 Joyce, Joker,Victor    24.23      25.71  11
 83 Howerzyl, Eli              9 Spike Up Ath,Nampa,    25.38      25.73   4
 84 Vannoy, Nathan            11 Trojan Track,Rigby,    24.30      25.74  15
 85 Hill, Lucas               11 Davis Track,Kaysvil    24.55      25.80  24
 86 Orias, Isaac              11 Canyon Track,Caldwe    24.98      25.89  15
 87 Yager, Cael                9 Idaho Dash T,BOISE,    26.12      25.92   5
 88 Hirschi, Dylan            10 Star Valley,Afton,     26.19      25.98  25
 89 Sisneros, Sergio          10 Rock Springs,Rock S    26.60      25.99  20
 89 Barclay, Teagan           11 Star Valley,Afton,     25.57      25.99   5
 91 Palma, Tytus              12 Mountain Wes,Missou    24.47      26.00  20
 92 Beebe, Paxton             11 Star Valley,Afton,     26.62      26.02  19
 92 Cahill, Kyle              12 Rock Springs,Rock S    26.36      26.02  23
 94 Thompson, Trew            12 Rock Springs,Rock S    26.06      26.11  24
 95 Jones, Eyan               10 Pocatello Th,Pocate    25.75      26.19  15
 96 Hiett, Robert             12 Trojan Track,Rigby,    25.50      26.20   1
 97 Hafer, Hunter             12 Spike Up Ath,Nampa,    24.68      26.21  23
 97 Lofgran, Isaac            11 Olympus,Salt Lake C    26.01      26.21  23
 99 Rosene, Dallan            11 Green River,GREEN R    25.63      26.23   8
100 Harrison, Aiden           11 Timpanogos,Orem, UT    25.52      26.28   4
101 Ross, Preston             10 Star Valley,Afton,     25.64      26.30  11
102 Brog, Gunner              11 Star Valley,Afton,     25.78      26.34  16
103 Bender, Tommy             12 Bender, Tomm,Hamilt    24.00      26.47   3
104 Manu, Jonah                9 Star Valley,Afton,     26.33      26.50  24
105 Blackburn, Titus          11 Uintah,Vernal, UT      25.50      26.60   2
106 Blake, Garrett            10 SFHS,Spanish Fork,     24.75      26.61  20
  Simplot Games Meet                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  6:59 PM  2/16/2024
                           Simplot Games 2024 - 2/16/2024 to 2/18/2024
                                     Results - Simplot Games
107 Brown, Mason              11 Uintah,Vernal, UT      25.80      26.63  17
108 Nyberg, Nolan             12 Uintah,Vernal, UT      25.80      26.68  18
109 Comerer, Jared            11 Green River,GREEN R    27.25      26.83  16
  ....Boys 200 Meter Dash -
110 Nash, Mathew               9 Star Valley,Afton,     26.55      26.84  21
111 Hill, Elliot              11 Spokane Spee,Spokan    25.67      26.91  12
112 Pinto, John               12 Carson High,Carson     25.63      26.98   9
113 Banos, Noe                11 Stoic Runnin,Caldwe    25.98      27.00  21
114 Stosich, Brody            10 Trojan Track,Rigby,    25.10      27.04   7
114 Morningstar, Reed          9 Pinedale Hig,Pineda    25.73      27.04  13
116 Leonard, Josh             12 SFHS,Spanish Fork,     26.15      27.13   9
117 Last, Tyson               12 Davis Track,Kaysvil    28.01      27.27  11
118 Lawrence, Caleb           10 Timpanogos,Orem, UT    25.60      27.30   6
119 Hawkins, Tyler            11 Hawkins, Tyl,FIRTH,    25.50      27.38   1
120 Brick, Ashton             11 Clayton Vall,Concor    26.62      27.41  18
121 Faldmo, Easton            10 Box Elder Hi,Brigha    25.90      27.42  19
122 Call, Vercein             12 Pocatello Th,Pocate    25.63      27.46  10
123 Sweeten, Taylor           11 Davis Track,Kaysvil    27.01      27.54  17
124 Lindula, Clay              9 Grizz Track,Idaho F    28.00      29.45  14
125 Beech, Hunter             12 Layton Track,Layton 27:12.00      29.71   6
126 LeDuc, Parker             10 Layton Track,Layton    26.55      31.06  22
127 Wiseman, Wyatt             9 Star Valley,Afton,     32.00      31.52  10
128 Backstrom, Zayne          11 Grizz Track,Idaho F    30.00      31.53  12