2011 Boys 1600m Finals

Boys-1600m-small

Pictures are in low-resolution for downloading speed. For a high-resolution copy, please email info@simplotgames.com with your request.

  Simplot Games                                Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  Page 1

                    Simplot Games 2011 - 2/17/2011 to 2/19/2011

                              Results - Simplot Games

  Men 1600 Meter Run -

  ================================================================

      Name                    Year School                  Finals

  ================================================================

  Finals

    1  2715 Harris, Erik        11 Harris, Erik           4:16.89

    2  1675 Farnsworth, Dallin  11 Gate City Track,Poc    4:19.72

    3  1519 Nye, Brad           11 Davis Track Club,Ka    4:22.27

    4  2085 Turner, Jacob       12 Mountain West Tr,Mi    4:23.29

    5  1518 Neuner, Austin      12 Davis Track Club,Ka    4:25.50

    6  1530 White, Joe          12 Davis Track Club,Ka    4:26.02

    7  1424 Portela, Caden      12 Club Firth,Firth ID    4:30.04

    8  1699 Graham, Lucas       11 Graham, Lucas,Olymp    4:33.23

    9  2449 Paris, James        12 Team High Altitu,Be    4:33.83

   10  2442 Taylor, Travis      12 Taylor, Travis,Orem    4:33.88

   11  1575 Pearson, Benjamin   12 East XC,Holladay UT    4:34.01

   12  2209 Faure, Rick          9 Rock Springs,Rock S    4:34.13

   13  1772 Holden, Justin      12 Holden, Justin,Olym    4:35.36

   14  1972 Faux, Isaac          9 Maple Mountain T,Sp    4:35.47

   15  1531 Williams, Skylar     9 Davis Track Club,Ka    4:35.70

   16  1270 Choate, Morgan      11 Canyon Track Clu,Ca    4:35.99

   17  2313 Timms, Connor       11 Skyline,Longmont CO    4:36.30

   18  1119 Brewer, Jared       12 Brewer, Jared,Taylo    4:36.37

   19  1067 Evans, Parker       12 Bountiful Track,Bou    4:37.14

   20  2227 Wolf, Connor        11 Ruby Mtn Runners,El    4:37.42

   21  1679 Lyons, Chris        12 Gate City Track,Poc    4:37.64

   22  2165 Friesth, Jackson    12 Ric Rojas Runnin,Bo    4:38.85

   23  1324 Hunsicker, KC       12 Casper Natrona M,Ca    4:39.12

   24  1517 Mathias, Adam       12 Davis Track Club,Ka    4:39.66

   25  1506 Hedquist, Alex      10 Davis Track Club,Ka    4:40.45

   26  2614 Farnsworth, Aarim   11 Wildcat Track Cl,Wo    4:40.96

   27  2551 Valenzuela, Josiah  11 Valenzuela, Josi,Co    4:41.65

   28  1885 Werner, Chance      11 Kufunga,Orem UT        4:44.02

   29  1410 Whitmore, Taylor    12 Cheyenne Central,Ch    4:44.18

   30  2087 Nagie, Matthew      12 Nagie, Matthew,Park    4:44.83

   31  1940 Lundgren, Karl      11 Lundgren, Karl,Twin    4:46.28

   32  1884 Christensen, Garre  11 Kufunga,Orem UT        4:47.18

   33  1096 Wilhelm, Ethan      12 Bozeman Distance,Bo    4:49.06

   34  1447 Rauh, Duke          11 Cougar Track,Parker    4:52.75

   --  2428 Hansen, Jaxon       11 Syracuse Track C,Sy        DNF