2018 Boys Finals Heats and Flights


Simplot Games Meet                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  5:56 PM  2/16/2018  Page 1
                          Simplot Games 2018 - 2/15/2018 to 2/17/2018
                                 Meet Program - Simplot Games

Event  1   Boys 60 Meter Dash -
Lane  Comp#  Name                               Year School
Section   1 of  3   Finals
  1    2832  Soumah, Ibro                         12 Sprint50, Aurora, CO
  2    1041  Brassfield, Sterling                  9 AMATA, Centennial, CO
  3    1713  Hairston, Korey                       9 Denver Lightning Track, Denver, CO
  4    2803  Reed, Kenyon                         11 Speed City, Long Beach, CA
  5    1291  Marks, Colin                         12 Bozeman Track Club, Bozeman, MT
  6    1820  Kaufusi, Nathan                      11 Gold Medal Athletics, Orem, UT
Section   2 of  3   Finals
  1    2867  Lynn, Kwabena                        11 Step UR Game UP Track club, Tualatin, O
  2    2824  Johnson III, Charles                 12 Spokane Speed Academy, SPOKANE, WA
  3    2020  Forehand, Khalil                     12 Idaho Dash Track Club, Boise, ID
  4    2977  Hemingway, Magnus                    10 Team Idaho, Boise, ID
  5    2129  Zook, Joey                           12 Kelly Walsh High School, Casper, WY
  6    1448  Prettyman, William                   11 CCC, West Valley City, UT
Section   3 of  3   Finals
  1    2798  Brown, Ashun                         10 Speed City, Long Beach, CA
  2    1008  DeMoica, Kyle                        12 Academy Of Speed, Fullerton, CA
  3    1819  Ivie, Braiden                        10 Gold Medal Athletics, Orem, UT
  4    1817  Draper, Dallin                       12 Gold Medal Athletics, Orem, UT
  5    1007  Crespo, Nolan                        11 Academy Of Speed, Fullerton, CA
  6    2338  Allen, Andrew                        11 New Image Training Group of Lo, Los Ang


Event  3   Boys 60 Meter Hurdles -
Lane  Comp#  Name                               Year School
Section   1 of  3   Finals
  1    2367  Miles, Braden                        12 Northridge High School, Layton, UT
  2    1577  Andrews, Dillon                      11 Cougar Track, Parker, CO
  3    2802  Pye, Ereq                            12 Speed City, Long Beach, CA
  4    1098  Gray, Ian                            11 ANGEL FLIGHT TRACK TEAM, DENVER, CO
  5    2969  Galgan, Skyler                       12 Team Idaho, Boise, ID
  6    2868  Miles, Israel                        12 Step UR Game UP Track club, Tualatin, O
Section   2 of  3   Finals
  1    2503  Jones, Bailey                        12 Plyometricfusion-TC, Simi Valley, CA
  2    1785  Njeri, David                         12 Flying AJS Track Club, University Place
  3    2699  Hurtado, Angelo                      12 Rough Rider Track Club, Johnstown, CO
  4    1689  Simonsen, Andrew                     12 Davis Track Club, Kaysville, UT
  5    1010  Roberson, Caleb-Lutalo               11 Academy Of Speed, Fullerton, CA
  6    2973  Green, Jaydon                        12 Team Idaho, Boise, ID
Section   3 of  3   Finals
  1    1100  Jackson, Zaire                       11 ANGEL FLIGHT TRACK TEAM, DENVER, CO
  2    2125  McComb, Caige                        12 Kelly Walsh High School, Casper, WY
  3    2983  Meyer, Zach                          12 Team Idaho, Boise, ID
  4    2615  Wylie, Payne                         12 Riversdale Athletics, Saskatoon, SK
  5    1612  Guttormsen, Sondre                   12 Davis Sr. High, Davis, CA
  6    1798  Nyatusah, Joel                       11 Gazelle Sprint club, Denver, CO


Event  5   Boys 200 Meter Dash -
Lane  Comp#  Name                               Year School
Section   1 of  3   Finals
  1    2016  Brands, Ethan                        11 Idaho Dash Track Club, Boise, ID
  2    2020  Forehand, Khalil                     12 Idaho Dash Track Club, Boise, ID
  3    3041  Nevarez, Armando                     11 Tri-Valley Flyers, Antioch, CA
  4    1820  Kaufusi, Nathan                      11 Gold Medal Athletics, Orem, UT
  5    2826  Pizzillo, Tony                       12 Spokane Speed Academy, SPOKANE, WA
  6    1474  Vite, Nico                           11 Cheyenne Central Indians, Cheyenne, WY
Section   2 of  3   Finals
Simplot Games Meet                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  5:56 PM  2/16/2018  Page 1
                          Simplot Games 2018 - 2/15/2018 to 2/17/2018
                                 Meet Program - Simplot Games

  1    1985  Holloway, Sean                       12 Holloway, Sean, Springville, UT
  2    2832  Soumah, Ibro                         12 Sprint50, Aurora, CO
  3    3039  Johnston, Kyle                       12 Tri-Valley Flyers, Antioch, CA
  4    2174  Smith, Roman                         12 laramietraccclub, Laramie, WY
  5    1050  Lyon, Jalen                          12 AMATA, Centennial, CO
  6    2014  Barrus, Jaymon                       11 Idaho Dash Track Club, Boise, ID
Section   3 of  3   Finals
  1    2244  Ellis, Porter                        11 Lone Peak Track Club, Highland, UT
  2    1051  Ritter, Deondre                      12 AMATA, Centennial, CO
  3    1009  Hill, Chris                          11 Academy Of Speed, Fullerton, CA
  4    1817  Draper, Dallin                       12 Gold Medal Athletics, Orem, UT
  5    1006  Bowens, Billy                        12 Academy Of Speed, Fullerton, CA
  6    2248  Bentil, Dominic                      12 Lone Peak Track Club, Highland, UT


Event  7   Boys 400 Meter Dash -
Lane  Comp#  Name                               Year School
Section   1 of  3   Finals
  1    1728  Christiansen, Kobe                   12 Elevate Athletics Club, Colo Spgs, CO
  2    2472  Perrett, Ben                         11 Perrett, Ben, Neepawa, MB
  3    1963  Viskovich, Nathan                    12 Heritage Track Club, San Jose, CA
  4    2168  Dahl, Tyler                          12 laramietraccclub, Laramie, WY
  5    1046  Farrell, Jason                       12 AMATA, Centennial, CO
  6    1802  Gillette, Daxton                     12 Gillette, Daxton, Oakley, ID
Section   2 of  3   Finals
  1    2249  Jackson, Richard                     12 Lone Peak Track Club, Highland, UT
  2    1712  Ebersbach, Carson                    10 Denver Lightning Track, Denver, CO
  3    2696  Hamby, Brayden                       12 Rough Rider Track Club, Johnstown, CO
  4    2709  Stark, Adam                          12 Rough Rider Track Club, Johnstown, CO
  5    3036  Duncan, Miles                        12 Tri-Valley Flyers, Antioch, CA
  6    2233  Ebert, Erik                          12 Lodi Track Club, Lodi, CA
Section   3 of  3   Finals
  1    2804  Steward, Everett                     10 Speed City, Long Beach, CA
  2    2921  Taylor, Joshua                       11 Taylor, Joshua, Lehi, UT
  3    2782  Saleh, Adam                          12 South Bay Express, San Jose, CA
  4    1216  Jensen, Jace                         11 Bountiful High School, Bountiful, UT
  5    2248  Bentil, Dominic                      12 Lone Peak Track Club, Highland, UT
  6    1928  Mohamed, Kieta                       12 Hawks running, Twin Falls, ID
Event  9   Boys 800 Meter Run -
Lane  Comp#  Name                               Year School
Section   1 of  3   Finals
  1    3110  Forman, Matthew                      12 University of Calgary Athletic, Calgary
  2    2705  Orozco, Isaac                        12 Rough Rider Track Club, Johnstown, CO
  3    2390  Dymond, Jackson                      10 Olympus, Holladay, UT
  4    2604  Ball, Jack                           12 RISE Boulder, Broomfield, CO
  5    3010  Robertson, Creed                     10 Team Provo, Provo, UT
  6    2341  Premer, Levi                         11 New Image Training Group of Lo, Los Ang
  7    2171  Rucinski, Brendan                    12 laramietraccclub, Laramie, WY
  8    2218  Newman, Graham                       12 Lions Pride, Westlake Village, CA
  9    1469  Fuller, Landen                       12 Cheyenne Central Indians, Cheyenne, WY
Section   2 of  3   Finals
  1    3111  Hamm, Liam                           12 University of Calgary Athletic, Calgary
  2    1649  Clove, Mitchell                      11 Davis Track Club, Kaysville, UT
  3    1687  Sheffield, Nate                      11 Davis Track Club, Kaysville, UT
  4    1685  Rees, CJ                             12 Davis Track Club, Kaysville, UT
  5    2737  VanAusdal, Spencer                   12 Salem Hills, Salem, UT
  6    3012  Thomas, Derek                        12 Thomas, Derek, Blackfoot High Schoo, ID
  7    3244  Dauenhauer, William                  12 Mountain West Youth Track Club, Missoul
Simplot Games Meet                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  5:56 PM  2/16/2018  Page 2
                          Simplot Games 2018 - 2/15/2018 to 2/17/2018
                                 Meet Program - Simplot Games

Section   2 of  3   Finals
  8    1053  Thomas, Phillip                      12 AMATA, Centennial, CO
  9    1592  Cassidy, Eliott                      12 Creek Track Club, Longmont, CO
Section   3 of  3   Finals
  1    2401  Rout, Jima                           12 Olympus, Holladay, UT
  2    1147  Tidwell, Dylan                       11 Bingham Track Club, South Jordan, UT
  3    3179  Samyn, Josh                          12 Winnipeg Optimist Athletics, Winnipeg, 
  4    1828  Williams, Brandon                    12 Gold Medal Athletics, Orem, UT
  5    1111  Bandley, Brandon                     12 Bandley, Brandon, Seal Beach, CA
  6    1960  Spindola, Kyler                      12 Heritage Track Club, San Jose, CA
  7    1074  Corbridge, Joseph                    11 American Fork, American Fork, UT
  8    2610  Nowlen, Nick                         12 RISE Boulder, Broomfield, CO
  9    2259  Makwae, Bill                         10 MAC Track, Sherwood Park, AB


Event  11   Boys 1600 Meter Run -
Lane  Comp#  Name                               Year School
Section   1 of  3   Finals
  1    1786  Forester, Logan                      10 Forester, Logan, Nampa, ID
  2    3131  Christen, Eric                       11 Viking Track Club, Pleasant Grove, UT
  3    1666  Hogan, Jared                         11 Davis Track Club, Kaysville, UT
  4    2576  Richardson, Russell                  10 Richardson, Russell, Kuna, ID
  5    2362  Altice, Bridger                      11 Northridge High School, Layton, UT
  6    2437  Suruky, Jared                        12 Orem Track & Field, orem, UT
  7    1322  Gonda, Brian                         12 Broncs Track Club, Sheridan, WY
  8    1795  Garnica, Caleb                       12 Garnica, Caleb, Springville, UT
  9    1530  Smith, Bailey                        12 CodyTrackClub, Cody, WY
 10    3040  Livingston, Connor                   11 Tri-Valley Flyers, Antioch, CA
 11    2169  Henry, Philip                        12 laramietraccclub, Laramie, WY
 12    3162  Hedges, Addison                      12 Warrior Track, Pleasant View, UT
Section   2 of  3   Finals
  1    1073  Clinger, Carson                      11 American Fork, American Fork, UT
  2    1270  McComas, Leonard                     12 Bozeman Distance Project, Bozeman, MT
  3    3177  Cleveland, Jericho                   12 Wings of America, Albuquerque, NM
  4    1411  Henry, Mason                         10 Casper Natrona Mustangs and Fi, CASPER,
  5    1652  DiReda, Garrett                      10 Davis Track Club, Kaysville, UT
  6    1120  Hamson, Colby                        12 Bear River, Tremonton, UT
  7    3142  Walker, Grayson                      12 Walker, Grayson, Saratoga Springs, UT
  8    3112  Royall, Alexander                    12 University of Calgary Athletic, Calgary
  9    1088  Anderson, Logan                      12 Anderson, Logan, eagle mountain, UT
 10    1072  Brems, Dalton                        11 American Fork, American Fork, UT
 11    2980  Matan, Siyad                         12 Team Idaho, Boise, ID
 12    1794  Garnica, Brandon                     12 Garnica, Brandon, Springville, UT
Section   3 of  3   Finals...(Event  11   Boys 1600 Meter Run -)
  1    1112  Banta, Cal                           11 Banta, Cal, Colorado Springs, CO
  2    2463  Pancake, Devin                       12 Pancake, Devin, Springville, UT
  3    3208  Hansen, Jacob                        12 Woods Cross, Woods Cross, UT
  4    3181  Winter, Zach                         12 Winter, Zach, farr west, UT
  5    1481  Henderson, Shane                     12 Cheyenne South Bison, Cheyenne, WY
  6    3203  Davis, Jason                         11 Woods Cross, Woods Cross, UT
  7    2854  Wetzel, Asefa                        11 Star Valley High School, Afton, WY
  8    2974  Green, Nathan                         9 Team Idaho, Boise, ID
  9    1987  Armstrong, Caleb                     11 Hurricane Tigers, Hurricane, UT
 10    2562  Rast, Landon                         12 Rast, Landon, Parker, CO
 11    1597  Lee, James                           12 Creek Track Club, Longmont, CO
 12    3180  Winter, Bronson                      12 Winter, Bronson, farr west, UT


Event  13   Boys 3200 Meter Run -
Lane  Comp#  Name                               Year School
Simplot Games Meet                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  5:56 PM  2/16/2018  Page 3
                          Simplot Games 2018 - 2/15/2018 to 2/17/2018
                                 Meet Program - Simplot Games

Section   1 of  1   Finals
  1    2788  Evans, Wyatt                         11 Spanish Fork Track Club, Spanish Fork, 
  2    2747  Shampoe, Nicholas                    12 Shampoe, Nicholas, Colorado Springs, CO
  3    2064  Lambert, Jensen                      12 Iron Athletics Track Club, Cedar City, 
  4    2473  Perrin, Ben                          11 Perrin, Ben, Lakeside, MT
  5    1412  Martinez, Sergio                     11 Casper Natrona Mustangs and Fi, CASPER,
  6    1595  Dykema, Brock                        12 Creek Track Club, Longmont, CO
  7    2398  Porras, Roberto                      12 Olympus, Holladay, UT
  8    1945  Schmidt, Isaac                       12 Hellgate Distance, Missoula, MT
  9    3288  Pratt, Jackson                       12 Bear Lake
 10    1905  Harrison, Kashon                     12 Harrison, Kashon, Kirtland, NM
 11    1602  Crossley, Curt                       12 Crossley, Curt, Roy, UT
 12    1265  Hamilton, Duncan                     12 Bozeman Distance Project, Bozeman, MT
 13    1949  Hengst, Dalton                       12 Hengst, Dalton, York, PA
 14    2490  Raff, Ryan                           12 Pioneer Track Club, Lehi, UT


Event  18   Boys 1600 Sprint Medley -
Lane         Relay                                    
Section   1 of  2   Finals
  1       A  New Image Training Group of Lo
  2       A  Syracuse Track Club
  3       A  Star Valley High School
  4       A  RISE Boulder
  5       A  Bountiful High School
  6       A  CodyTrackClub
Section   2 of  2   Finals
  1       A  Tri-Valley Flyers
  2       A  Olympus
  3       A  Rock Springs
  4       A  Gold Medal Athletics
  5       A  Team Idaho
  6       A  Northridge High School
Event  20   Boys 4x200 Meter Relay -
Lane         Relay                                    
Section   1 of  2   Finals
  1       A  Heritage Track Club
  2       A  GRIT Athletics
  3       A  JQS Boltz
  4       A  Kelly Walsh High School
  5       A  New Image Training Group of Lo
  6       A  Sprint50
Section   2 of  2   Finals
  1       A  Step UR Game UP Track club
  2       A  Idaho Dash Track Club
  3       A  Speed City
  4       A  Academy Of Speed
  5       A  Tri-Valley Flyers
  6       A  AMATA
Event  22   Boys 4x400 Meter Relay -
Lane         Relay                                    
Section   1 of  2   Finals
  1       A  EVO Track Club
  2       A  California Heat
  3       A  Hawks running
  4       A  AMATA
  5       A  Rock Springs
  6       A  Davis Track Club
Simplot Games Meet                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  5:56 PM  2/16/2018  Page 4
                          Simplot Games 2018 - 2/15/2018 to 2/17/2018
                                 Meet Program - Simplot Games

Section   1 of  2   Finals
Section   2 of  2   Finals
  1       A  Casper Natrona Mustangs and Fi
  2       A  Speed City
  3       A  Broncs Track Club
  4       A  Spokane Speed Academy
  5       A  Cheyenne Central Indians
  6       A  Lodi Track Club


Event  24   Boys 4x800 Meter Relay -
Lane         Relay                                    
Section   1 of  2   Timed Finals
  1       A  AMATA
  2       B  Davis Track Club
  3       A  Trojan Track
  4       A  Northridge High School
  5       A  MAC Track
  6       A  Salem Hills
  7       A  Broncs Track Club
  8       A  Viking Track Club
Section   2 of  2   Timed Finals
  2       A  Davis Track Club
  3       A  Creek Track Club
  4       A  Olympus
  5       A  RISE Boulder
  6       A  laramietraccclub
  7       A  Woods Cross
  8       A  University of Calgary Athletic


Event  32   Boys Pole Vault -
Pos   Comp#  Name                               Year School
Flight   1 of  1   Finals - Competing Later
  1    1374  Care, Sam                               Sam Care
  2    1773  Fitzgerald, Nicolas                  12 Fitzgerald, Nicolas, San Diego, CA
  3    2581  Ricks, Cade                          12 Ricks, Cade, Blackfoot, ID
  4    1289  Davison, Vincent                     12 Bozeman Track Club, Bozeman, MT
  5    2151  Motherway, Nathan                    12 Lander Valley HS, Lander, WY
  6    2083  Jacobson, David                      12 Jacobson, David, Rexburg, ID
  7    2976  Helms, Kimball                       11 Team Idaho, Boise, ID
  8    3147  Hampton, Griffin                     12 Warrior Express, Centennial, CO
  9    1751  Benedict, Harlan                     12 Evanston Reddevils, Evanston, WY
 10    2208  Lee, Joshua                          12 Lee, Joshua, Logandale, NV
 11    1299  Young, Lincoln                       12 Bozeman Track Club, Bozeman, MT
 12    2521  Fralick, Ian                         12 Raise the Bar Pole Vault, Reno, NV
 13    2622  James, Trent                         12 Riverton HS, Riverton, UT
 14    2520  Cocanour, Corban                     12 Raise the Bar Pole Vault, Reno, NV
 15    3061  Jensen, Hunter                       12 Trojan Track, Rigby, ID
 16    1527  Holeman, Gavin                       12 CodyTrackClub, Cody, WY
 17    2523  Uithoven, Jeremy                     12 Raise the Bar Pole Vault, Reno, NV
 18    2881  Sullivan, Mark                       12 Sullivan, Mark, Caldwell, ID
 19    2355  Nims, Seth                           12 Nims, Seth, Boise, ID
 20    1735  Englar, Jacob                        12 Englar, Jacob, NAMPA, ID
 21    2241  Wright, Samuel                       11 Lodi Track Club, Lodi, CA
 22    2767  Hughes, Garrison                     12 Sidney Track Club, Sidney, MT
 23    1612  Guttormsen, Sondre                   12 Davis Sr. High, Davis, CA


Event  34   Boys High Jump -
Pos   Comp#  Name                               Year School
Flight   1 of  1   Finals - Competing Later
Simplot Games Meet                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  5:56 PM  2/16/2018  Page 5
                          Simplot Games 2018 - 2/15/2018 to 2/17/2018
                                 Meet Program - Simplot Games

  1    1339  Butler, Matthew                      10 Butler, Matthew, Rexburg, ID
  2    1971  Merrill, Zac                         11 High Five Flyers, Idaho Falls, ID
  3    2761  Shew, Jack                           10 Shew, Jack, Longmont nt, CO
  4    1736  Erchul, Dakota                       12 Erchul, Dakota, Pocatello, ID
  5    2305  Normand, Jack                        11 Mondo Track Club, Bend, OR
  6    1084  Smith, Jarom                         11 American Fork, American Fork, UT
  7    1689  Simonsen, Andrew                     12 Davis Track Club, Kaysville, UT
  8    1694  Thomas, Kale                         10 Davis Track Club, Kaysville, UT
  9    1663  Harry, Xakai                         12 Davis Track Club, Kaysville, UT
 10    3145  Warner, Colby                        11 Warner, Colby, Powell, WY
 11    1923  Garcia, Anthony                      12 Hawks running, Twin Falls, ID
 12    1050  Lyon, Jalen                          12 AMATA, Centennial, CO
 13    3019  Trengove, Tyler                      11 Trengove, Tyler, Post Falls, ID
 14    2142  LaCoste, Pierce                      12 LaCoste, Pierce, Eugene, OR
 15    2760  Wright, Ty                           11 Shelley TC, Shelley, ID
 16    1485  Cissne, Jack                         12 Cissne, Jack, Scottsdale, AZ


Event  36   Boys Long Jump -
Pos   Comp#  Name                               Year School
Flight   1 of  1   Finals - Competing Later
  1    1467  DePaulitte, Ishmael                  12 Cheyenne Central Indians, Cheyenne, WY
  2    2176  Upton, Jason                         11 laramietraccclub, Laramie, WY
  3    2842  Campbell, Courtney                   12 Star Valley High School, Afton, WY
  4    1161  Bohannon, Peterson                   12 Bohannon, Peterson, Yakima, WA
  5    1013  Ahanonu, Allan                       12 Ahanonu, Allan, West Jordan, UT
  6    2741  Say, Robert                          12 Say, Robert, Black Diamond, WA
  7    2142  LaCoste, Pierce                      12 LaCoste, Pierce, Eugene, OR
  8    1470  Gallon, Adarius                      12 Cheyenne Central Indians, Cheyenne, WY
  9    1663  Harry, Xakai                         12 Davis Track Club, Kaysville, UT
 10    1403  Brown, Hunter                        11 Casper Natrona Mustangs and Fi, CASPER,
 11    2503  Jones, Bailey                        12 Plyometricfusion-TC, Simi Valley, CA
 12    2865  Follett, Jake                        11 Step UR Game UP Track club, Tualatin, O
 13    1443  Hartvigsen, Joshua                   11 CCC, West Valley City, UT
 14    1448  Prettyman, William                   11 CCC, West Valley City, UT
 15    1583  Spann, Dawson                        12 Cougar Track, Parker, CO
 16    2306  Tennant, Ryan                        12 Mondo Track Club, Bend, OR


Event  38   Boys Shot Put -
Pos   Comp#  Name                               Year School
Flight   1 of  1   Finals - Competing Later
  1    1127  Beierle, Gavin                       10 Beierle, Gavin, Murray, UT
  2    1181  Culey, Jayd                          12 Bolts Track Club, Gillette, WY
  3    1187  Kienzle, Ryan                        11 Bolts Track Club, Gillette, WY
  4    1296  Smith, Tyler                         12 Bozeman Track Club, Bozeman, MT
  5    1325  Myers, Max                           12 Broncs Track Club, Sheridan, WY
  6    1333  Brown, Jared                         11 Brown, Jared, Tooele, UT
  7    1353  Custodio, Daniel                     12 California Heat, Perris, CA
  8    1363  Campbell, Robert                     12 Campbell, Robert, Apple Valley, UT
  9    1381  Carter, Austin                       12 Carter, Austin, Minersville, UT
 10    1402  Brown, Chris                         12 Casper Natrona Mustangs and Fi, CASPER,
 11    1409  Green, Brandon                       12 Casper Natrona Mustangs and Fi, CASPER,
 12    1410  Gustafson, Brendon                   11 Casper Natrona Mustangs and Fi, CASPER,
 13    1417  Rizzi, Corey                         11 Casper Natrona Mustangs and Fi, CASPER,
 14    1418  Siedschlog, Jared                    12 Casper Natrona Mustangs and Fi, CASPER,
 15    1444  Jenkins, Mark                        12 CCC, West Valley City, UT
 16    1450  Van Wagoner, Braeden                 12 CCC, West Valley City, UT
 17    1466  Bullock, Tanner                      10 Cheyenne Central Indians, Cheyenne, WY
 18    1525  Engdahl, Bryce                       12 CodyTrackClub, Cody, WY
Simplot Games Meet                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  5:56 PM  2/16/2018  Page 6
                          Simplot Games 2018 - 2/15/2018 to 2/17/2018
                                 Meet Program - Simplot Games

Flight   1 of  1   Finals - Competing Later
 19    1549  Mainzer, Hunter                      12 Convent and Stuart Hall High S, San Fra
 20    1563  Gonzales, Louis                      11 Cortez, Cortez, CO
 21    1564  Hughes, Caleb                        12 Cortez, Cortez, CO
 22    1566  Partington, Kade                     12 Cortez, Cortez, CO
 23    1567  Silversmith, Micah                   12 Cortez, Cortez, CO
 24    1568  Talley, Kyle                         12 Cortez, Cortez, CO
 25    1594  Dirkes, Samuel                       11 Creek Track Club, Longmont, CO
 26    1611  Davidson, Reece                      12 Davidson, Reece, Arvada, CO
 27    1647  Asplund, Jake                        11 Davis Track Club, Kaysville, UT
 28    1659  Fox, Jake                            11 Davis Track Club, Kaysville, UT
 30    1686  Remington, Alex                      11 Davis Track Club, Kaysville, UT
 31    1732  Mertz, Josh                          12 Empire Track Club, Boise, ID
 32    1733  Yates, Coby                          12 Empire Track Club, Boise, ID
 34    1753  Geary, Matt                          12 Evanston Reddevils, Evanston, WY
 35    1755  Hawkins, Damian                      12 Evanston Reddevils, Evanston, WY
 36    1759  Rigby, Brock                         12 Evanston Reddevils, Evanston, WY
 37    1772  Finau, Siaosi                        12 Finau, Siaosi, Reno, NV
 38    1840  Graf, Joe                            12 Graf, Joe, Park City, UT
 39    1884  Cortez, Joel                         11 Grizz Track Club, Idaho Falls, ID
 40    1885  Garcia, Marley                       12 Grizz Track Club, Idaho Falls, ID
 41    1887  Helsley, Daniel                      12 Grizz Track Club, Idaho Falls, ID
 42    1906  Harrop, Kade                         12 Harrop, Kade, Ogden, UT
 43    1932  Tran, Martin                         10 Hawks running, Twin Falls, ID
 44    1933  Hawley, Kalib                        12 Hawley, Kalib, Howe, ID
 45    1954  DiPiazza, Marco                      12 Heritage Track Club, San Jose, CA
 46    1959  Rahimian, Shayan                     10 Heritage Track Club, San Jose, CA
 47    1974  Hill, Bryghton                       12 Hill, Bryghton, Inkom, ID
 48    1984  Holley, Jayden                       12 Holley, Jayden, Glendive, MT
 49    2010  Atencio, Jaycob                      12 Idaho Dash Track Club, Boise, ID
 50    2048  Lucas, Michael                       10 Indian Track Club, Pocatello, ID
 51    2056  Sudweeks, Trevor                     12 Indian Track Club, Pocatello, ID
 52    2063  Davidson, Logan                      10 Iron Athletics Track Club, Cedar City, 
 53    2066  Richardson, Michael                  11 Iron Athletics Track Club, Cedar City, 
 54    2067  Stacey, Jared                        12 Iron Athletics Track Club, Cedar City, 
 55    2068  Taylor, Daniel                       10 Iron Athletics Track Club, Cedar City, 
 56    2123  Geil, Joey                           12 Kelly Walsh High School, Casper, WY
 57    2134  Knight, Trey                         10 Knight, Trey, Ridgefield, WA
 58    2139  Kump, Jaren                          12 Kump, Jaren, Riverton, UT
 59    2236  McDowell, Larry                      11 Lodi Track Club, Lodi, CA
 60    2295  Miller, Tim                          12 Miller, Tim, Rupert, ID
 61    2307  Turnbull, Noah                       12 Mondo Track Club, Bend, OR
 62    2427  Fiso, Enoch                          12 Orem Track & Field, orem, UT
 63    2458  Pabich, Landin                       12 Pabich, Landin, billings, MT
 64    2479  Petty, Dillon                        12 Petty, Dillon, Morgan, UT
 65    2544  Averett, Jayden                      10 Ram Track Club, Pocatello, ID
 66    2549  Flores, Kristopher                   10 Ram Track Club, Pocatello, ID
 67    2559  Parkin, Trevor                       12 Ram Track Club, Pocatello, ID
 68    2638  Sullivan, Brennan                    12 Riverton Wyoming, Riverton, WY
 69    2663  Geffre, Zach                         11 Rock Springs, Rock Springs, WY
 70    2697  Heater, James                        12 Rough Rider Track Club, Johnstown, CO
 71    2708  Podojil, Justin                      10 Rough Rider Track Club, Johnstown, CO
 72    2717  Saberhagen, Ethan                    12 Saberhagen, Ethan, Billings, MT
 73    2738  Wilding, Ryan                        12 Salem Hills, Salem, UT
 74    2748  Shaw, Karter                         12 Shaw, Karter, south jordan, UT
 75    2766  Hughes, Carter                       11 Sidney Track Club, Sidney, MT
Simplot Games Meet                           Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  5:56 PM  2/16/2018  Page 7
                          Simplot Games 2018 - 2/15/2018 to 2/17/2018
                                 Meet Program - Simplot Games

Flight   1 of  1   Finals - Competing Later
 76    2771  Slade, Carter                        11 Slade, Carter, Billings, MT
 77    2848  Morgan, Cosmo                        12 Star Valley High School, Afton, WY
 78    2851  Tucker, Ethan                        12 Star Valley High School, Afton, WY
 79    2900  Hansen, Sam                          11 Syracuse Track Club, West Point, UT
 80    2903  Loertscher, Weston                   11 Syracuse Track Club, West Point, UT
 81    2964  Burr, Colton                         12 Team Idaho, Boise, ID
 82    2985  Robbins, Cody                        12 Team Idaho, Boise, ID
 83    3058  Franz, Nathan                        11 Trojan Track, Rigby, ID
 84    3084  Dudley, Dalton                       12 Uintah, Vernal, UT
 85    3086  Henderson, Conner                     9 Uintah, Vernal, UT
 86    3088  Liesik, Carson                       12 Uintah, Vernal, UT
 87    3091  Mold, Jakobe                         12 Uintah, Vernal, UT
 88    3224  Wright, Isaiah                       10 Wright, Isaiah, Pocatello, ID


Event  40   Boys Triple Jump -
Pos   Comp#  Name                               Year School
Flight   1 of  1   Finals - Competing Later
  1    2283  Wood, Angus                          11 Maribyrnong Sports Academy, Maribyrnong
  2    2176  Upton, Jason                         11 laramietraccclub, Laramie, WY
  3    1782  Akinlosotu, James                    10 Flying AJS Track Club, University Place
  4    1784  Newby, Silas                         12 Flying AJS Track Club, University Place
  5    1036  Argosino, Fischer                    10 AMATA, Centennial, CO
  6    1356  Trejo, Victor                        10 California Heat, Perris, CA
  7    2306  Tennant, Ryan                        12 Mondo Track Club, Bend, OR
  8    1783  Durr, Deon                           12 Flying AJS Track Club, University Place
  9    2045  Gunter, Kobee                        12 Indian Track Club, Pocatello, ID
 10    3172  White, Darelle                       11 White, Darelle, Bremerton, WA
 11    2503  Jones, Bailey                        12 Plyometricfusion-TC, Simi Valley, CA
 12    2109  Hagen, Sage                          12 JQS Boltz, Rapid City, SD
 13    2741  Say, Robert                          12 Say, Robert, Black Diamond, WA
 14    1785  Njeri, David                         12 Flying AJS Track Club, University Place


Event  60   Boys 4x200 Meter Relay - All Idaho
Lane         Relay                                    
Section   1 of  1   Timed Finals
  1       A  Indian Track Club
  2       A  Hawks running
  3       A  Grizz Track Club
  4       A  Team Idaho
  5       A  Tiger Track
  6       A  Ram Track Club