Men 1600 Prelim

Simplot Games Meet                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  9:15 PM  2/14/2013
                           Simplot Games 2013 - 2/14/2013 to 2/16/2013
                                     Results - Simplot Games

 

  Men 1600 Meter Run -
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Faure, Ricky              11 Rock Springs,Rock S    4:21.40q
  2 Reid, Chandler            12 Ric Rojas Ru,Broomf    4:27.52q
  3 Rotellini, Michael        12 Bronc Track,Sherida    4:28.86q
  4 Patey, Paxton             12 Maple Mounta,Spanis    4:29.92q
  5 Green, Tyson              12 Caveman Trac,Americ    4:30.56q
  6 McLelland, Brayden        12 Caveman Trac,Americ    4:30.70q
  7 Cromar, Brayden           12 Davis Track,Kaysvil    4:30.86q
  8 Meirow, Liam              11 Meirow, Liam,Dillon    4:31.72q
  9 Heslington, Jake          12 Timpanogos,Orem UT     4:32.53q
 10 Seachris, Jared           12 Bonneville T,Ogden     4:32.58q
 11 Brewer, Andrew            11 Brewer, Andr,South     4:32.59q
 12 Jasper, Brian             12 Bonneville T,Ogden     4:32.71q
 13 Lindmeir, Marcus          12 Bountiful Tr,Bounti    4:33.28q
 14 Hendrickson, Adam         12 Hendrickson,,Bear R    4:33.44q
 15 Hedquist, Alex            12 Davis Track,Kaysvil    4:33.47q
 16 Tadesse, Ephraim          12 Golden Ears,Maple R    4:33.81q
 17 Perry, Cade               12 Bonneville T,Ogden     4:33.82q
 18 Williams, Skylar          11 Davis Track,Kaysvil    4:35.33q
 19 Ward, Josh                10 Davis Track,Kaysvil    4:35.53q
 20 Gutierrez, Tomy           12 East High Sc,Salt L    4:35.71q
 21 Brotherton, Devyn         11 Cody TC,Cody WY        4:36.30q
 22 Aposhian, Andrew          12 Davis Track,Kaysvil    4:36.54q
 23 Rodrigues, Jamon          12 Cchs,Gillette WY       4:36.69q
 24 Downey, Michael           10 Cheyenne Eas,Cheyen    4:37.14q
 25 Clay, Kaden               12 Gate City Tr,Pocate    4:37.17q
 26 Gardner, Owen             11 Sprinville Track,Sp    4:37.42q
 27 Gunther, Benson           12 Caveman Trac,Americ    4:37.77q
 28 Hasty, Gavin              10 Salem Hills,Salem U    4:38.11q
 29 Mott, Jesse               12 Bonneville T,Ogden     4:38.53q
 30 Bonenberger, Aaron        12 Fossil Ridge,Fort C    4:38.74q
 31 Smith, Stokton            10 Davis Track,Kaysvil    4:39.06q
 32 Swenson, Zach             11 Ric Rojas Ru,Broomf    4:39.08q
 33 Dillon, Taylor            10 Wildcat Trac,Woods     4:39.11q
 34 Marchant, Erik            12 Mercury Trac,Salt L    4:39.67q
 35 Hamilton, Nicholas        11 Mountain Wes,Missou    4:39.89q
 36 Gray, Jesse               12 Rock Springs,Rock S    4:40.14q
 37 Godfrey, Harrison         10 Ogden Track,Ogden U    4:40.25
 38 Walker, Dylan             12 24th Street,Billing    4:40.47
 39 Garrad, Sam               12 Riverton Tra U,Rive    4:40.82
 40 Haws, Sam                 12 Davis Track,Kaysvil    4:41.23
 41 Jackson, Hank             12 Cheyenne Cen,Cheyen    4:41.55
 42 Peck, Cody                12 Star Valley,Afton W    4:41.71
 43 Cooney, Dixon             12 Mountain Vie,Lovela    4:42.03
 44 Petersen, Nicholas        11 Warrior Expr,Centen    4:42.09
 45 Hansen, Hayden            12 Davis Track,Kaysvil    4:42.54
 46 Dietsche, Kyle            12 Bronc Track,Sherida    4:42.60
 47 Brevig, Dominick          12 Warrior Expr,Centen    4:42.88
 48 Judd, Ethan               12 Judd, Ethan,Burley     4:42.99
 49 Nwizu, Chibuikem          12 Mountain Vie,Lovela    4:43.66
 50 May, Colter               11 Bozeman Dist,Bozema    4:43.87
 51 Muhlestein, Tate          11 Salem Hills,Salem U    4:44.06

  Simplot Games Meet                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  9:15 PM  2/14/2013
                           Simplot Games 2013 - 2/14/2013 to 2/16/2013
                                     Results - Simplot Games
 52 Wadhwani, Isaac           10 Golden Ears,Maple R    4:44.19
 53 Henry, Chris               9 Laramie Trac,Larami    4:44.55

 

  ....Men 1600 Meter Run -
 54 Crowther, Ryden           12 Preston Trac,Presto    4:44.64
 55 Duran, Michael             9 Centennial TC P,Pue    4:45.06
 56 Barraza, Matt             10 Scottsbluff,Gering     4:45.30
 57 Lind, Cody                12 Team RunStro,Challi    4:45.71
 58 Olcott, Austin            10 Portneuf Val,Pocate    4:46.34
 59 Marchant, Nathan          12 Mercury Trac,Salt L    4:46.52
 60 Kepler, Calum             11 Kelly Walsh,Casper     4:46.76
 61 Bolton, Madison           12 Mountain Wes,Missou    4:46.90
 62 Slagowski, Michael         9 YMCA Team Id,Boise     4:47.08
 63 Penman, Andrew            11 Bonneville T,Ogden     4:47.57
 64 Jones, Marcus             11 Kelly Walsh,Casper     4:47.87
 65 Larson, Conrad            12 YMCA Team Id,Boise     4:47.91
 66 Hale, Tyler               11 Ric Rojas Ru,Broomf    4:48.02
 67 Tadesse, Nathan           10 Golden Ears,Maple R    4:48.05
 68 Park, Griffin             11 Sprinville Track,Sp    4:48.50
 69 Clouse, Isaac             12 Davis Track,Kaysvil    4:48.78
 69 Holmes, Jason             11 Bozeman Dist,Bozema    4:48.78
 71 Bell, Tyler               11 Caveman Trac,Americ    4:48.80
 72 Stuart, Ethan             11 Davis Track,Kaysvil    4:48.82
 73 Greenhalgh, Parker        12 Titan Track,Syracus    4:48.85
 74 Bautner, Michael          12 Salt City St,Murray    4:49.08
 75 Mehrer, Justin            10 Cchs,Gillette WY       4:49.18
 76 Geil-Haggerty, Heath      10 Laramie Trac,Larami    4:49.36
 77 Reschke, Jake             11 Salt City St,Murray    4:49.61
 78 Morgan, Jacob              9 Laramie Trac,Larami    4:49.68
 79 Eschler, Nephi            10 Eschler, Nep,Hurric    4:49.78
 80 Howell, Parker            12 Riverton Tra U,Rive    4:49.87
 81 Blanchard, Colter          9 Davis Track,Kaysvil    4:50.19
 82 Harrison, Kendon          11 Preston Trac,Presto    4:50.26
 83 Barlow, Kendall           11 Team Provo,Provo UT    4:50.64
 84 Gillum, Colten            12 Casper Natro,Casper    4:51.10
 85 Bowers, David             12 Bowers, Davi,Cedar     4:51.17
 86 Hill, Tom                 12 Titan Track,Syracus    4:51.48
 87 Kirk, Austin              12 Wildcat Trac,Woods     4:51.58
 88 Andreasen, Carson         10 Titan Track,Syracus    4:52.20
 89 Deleon, Jesus             10 Canyon Track,Nampa     4:52.21
 90 Chan, Eric                11 MAC Track,Sherwood     4:52.35
 91 Doner, Ryan               12 Doner, Ryan,Fort Co    4:52.81
 92 Blair, Rayce              12 Kelly Walsh,Casper     4:53.39
 93 Rummens, Andrew           10 Wildcat Trac,Woods     4:53.48
 94 Tokle, John               10 Portneuf Val,Pocate    4:54.07
 95 Minson, Devin             10 Salem Hills,Salem U    4:54.30
 96 Springer, Kaden           11 Caveman Trac,Americ    4:54.65
 97 Miller, Wes               10 Miller, Wes,Park Ci    4:55.16
 98 Pritchard, Justin         12 Scottsbluff,Gering     4:55.17
 99 Bailey, Joseph            11 Davis Track,Kaysvil    4:55.93
100 Simmons, Harrison         11 Cchs,Gillette WY       4:55.98
101 Vance, Nathan             11 Vance, Natha,Idaho     4:56.17
102 Liddell, Taylor           12 Timpanogos,Orem UT     4:56.18
103 May, Hunter               11 Bozeman Dist,Bozema    4:56.38
104 Robertson, Isaac          12 Riverton Tra U,Rive    4:56.68
105 Cobler, Dakota            11 East High Sc,Salt L    4:56.89
106 Chase, Jacob              10 Caveman Trac,Americ    4:56.96

  Simplot Games Meet                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  9:15 PM  2/14/2013
                           Simplot Games 2013 - 2/14/2013 to 2/16/2013
                                     Results - Simplot Games
107 Baldwin, Kyle             12 Baldwin, Kyl,Idaho     4:57.00
108 Tracy, Nathan             10 Caveman Trac,Americ    4:57.06
109 Strohecker, Bryce         11 Mountain Vie,Lovela    4:57.50

 

  ....Men 1600 Meter Run -
110 VanOrden, Joseph           9 Snake River,Blackfo    4:57.68
111 Provo, Daniel              9 Mountain Wes,Missou    4:57.80
112 Keller, Grant             11 Wildcat Trac,Woods     4:57.83
113 Mace, McKay               11 Timpanogos,Orem UT     4:57.85
114 Marlowe, Tyler            10 Team Schwein,Idaho     4:57.91
115 Peters, Brandon           10 Davis Track,Kaysvil    4:57.92
116 Herzog, Spencer           11 Caveman Trac,Americ    4:58.12
117 Crawford, Colin           10 Ric Rojas Ru,Broomf    4:58.63
118 Dickson, AJ               10 Lovell Track,Lovell    4:58.85
119 Moreno, David             11 Heritage Tra,San Jo    4:58.86
120 Higgins, Tyler            12 Indian Track,Pocate    4:59.01
121 Poffenberger, Ty          11 Salt City St,Murray    4:59.11
122 Swartz, Joe               11 Bozeman Dist,Bozema    4:59.51
123 Stratton, Adam            11 Stratton, Ad,Idaho     5:00.18
124 Demler, Nic               10 Star Valley,Afton W    5:00.69
125 White, Alex               11 Davis Track,Kaysvil    5:00.93
126 Galante, Pablo            10 Team Provo,Provo UT    5:01.13
127 Jolley, Cade              11 Mountain View U,Ore    5:01.24
128 Andreasen, Ryan           10 Titan Track,Syracus    5:01.39
129 Allsop, Brayden           10 Timpanogos,Orem UT     5:01.90
130 Thompson, Kent            11 Davis Track,Kaysvil    5:02.20
131 Callister, Grant          11 Ogden Track,Ogden U    5:02.31
132 Jensen, Jace              11 Caveman Trac,Americ    5:02.49
133 Sanders, Micah            12 Maple Mounta,Spanis    5:02.82
134 Hyde, Nathan              12 Mercury Trac,Salt L    5:02.92
135 Ferguson, Bryce            9 Davis Track,Kaysvil    5:02.96
136 Jones, Cody               11 Pure Speed T,Aurora    5:03.13
137 Dickensheets, Michael     12 Bozeman Dist,Bozema    5:03.20
138 Robison, Cameron          10 Team Provo,Provo UT    5:03.26
139 Simpkins, Kyler           10 Elko Track C,Elko N    5:03.31
140 Jones, Kyle               10 Pure Speed T,Aurora    5:03.94
141 Szatkowski, Rion           9 Bronc Track,Sherida    5:04.13
142 Farnsworth, Devin         12 Davis Track,Kaysvil    5:04.22
143 Sutherland, Alex          10 Wildcat Trac,Woods     5:04.58
144 Johnson, Davis            10 Wildcat Trac,Woods     5:04.69
145 McMurtrey, Dallas         12 Rock Springs,Rock S    5:04.77
146 Liddle, Mike              11 Timpanogos,Orem UT     5:04.78
147 Benson, Taylor            11 Timpanogos,Orem UT     5:04.79
148 Klingler, Tyler           12 Klingler, Ty,Iona I    5:05.34
149 Tumblin, Daniel            9 Davis Track,Kaysvil    5:05.40
150 Rhodes, Harley            11 Worland High,Worlan    5:05.51
151 Kropushek, Austin         11 Kropushek, A,Sarato    5:05.64
152 Perry, Mitch              10 Davis Track,Kaysvil    5:06.09
153 Escobedo, Christian        9 Canyon Track,Nampa     5:06.57
154 Wilde, Zach               10 Davis Track,Kaysvil    5:07.12
155 McLean, Michael           10 Riverton Tra U,Rive    5:07.77
156 Hollist, Tristen          11 Mountain Wes,Missou    5:07.86
157 Fuller, Cristian          10 Preston Trac,Presto    5:07.90
158 Anderson, Dylan           10 Ogden Track,Ogden U    5:08.15
159 Stone, Mitchell           10 Salem Hills,Salem U    5:08.20
160 Brinkerhoff, Blake        10 Northridge T,Layton    5:08.29
161 Aposhian, Adam            10 Davis Track,Kaysvil    5:08.46

  Simplot Games Meet                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  9:15 PM  2/14/2013
                           Simplot Games 2013 - 2/14/2013 to 2/16/2013
                                     Results - Simplot Games
162 Kimball, Spencer          12 Mercury Trac,Salt L    5:08.75
163 Franklin, Peter            9 Mountain Vie,Lovela    5:08.79
164 Wise, Seth                11 Mountain View U,Ore    5:09.55
165 Rushing, Dallin            9 Gate City Tr,Pocate    5:09.89

 

  ....Men 1600 Meter Run -
166 Hovland, Mark             11 24th Street,Billing    5:10.15
167 Rayl, Jackson             10 Davis Track,Kaysvil    5:10.22
168 Horrocks, Tanner          11 Davis Track,Kaysvil    5:10.80
169 Jensen, Matt              12 Jensen, Matt,Sandy     5:10.84
170 Oldham, J.R.              11 Davis Track,Kaysvil    5:11.32
171 Tyrrell, Sean             11 Mountain Vie,Lovela    5:11.83
172 Malone, Jacob              9 BE Malone,Brigham C    5:12.14
173 McLennan, Scott           10 McLennan, Sc,Wilson    5:12.46
174 Fuller, Sam               11 Warrior Trac,Pleasa    5:12.81
175 Chandler, Getu             9 Gate City Tr,Pocate    5:12.89
176 Tucker, Teren              9 Wildcat Trac,Woods     5:13.35
177 Despain, Braden           12 Wildcat Trac,Woods     5:13.57
178 Skorcz, Alex              11 Rock Springs,Rock S    5:14.01
179 Midgley, Caden            10 Wildcat Trac,Woods     5:14.18
180 Wright, Jordan            11 Preston Trac,Presto    5:14.68
181 Bohling, Branden           9 Angel Flight,Aurora    5:16.04
182 Parson, Alec               9 Ogden Track,Ogden U    5:16.29
183 Carollo, Drew             11 Green River,Green R    5:16.61
184 Brand, Berin              11 Leduc Track,Leduc,     5:17.21
185 Clarke, Ethan              9 Clarke, Etha,Idaho     5:17.33
186 Olsen, Kyle               12 Wildcat Trac,Woods     5:18.07
187 Hernandez, Carlos         10 Digger Track,Sugar     5:18.62
188 Sennesael, Menno          12 Portneuf Val,Pocate    5:18.72
189 Murray, Dexter            12 Wildcat Trac,Woods     5:19.17
190 Matlack, Dylan             9 Bonneville T,Ogden     5:19.82
191 Bell, Jeff                10 Big Piney Pu,Big Pi    5:21.02
192 Monsen, Stephen           10 Richfield Ru,Richfi    5:21.12
193 Olsen, Brandon             9 Olsen, Brand,Dayton    5:22.34
194 Benson, Joe                9 Timpanogos,Orem UT     5:22.58
195 Wilson, Jonah              9 Preston Trac,Presto    5:23.33
196 Butler, Braedin           11 Warrior Trac,Pleasa    5:23.35
197 Kleinman, Connor          10 Wildcat Trac,Woods     5:23.64
198 Harden, Chris             10 Wildcat Trac,Woods     5:23.79
199 Walk, Mason                9 Uintah,Vernal UT       5:24.13
200 Ricks, Porter             10 Terreton,Terreton I    5:24.86
201 Shea, Austin              11 Elko Track C,Elko N    5:24.89
202 Figgins, Josh             11 Riverton Tra U,Rive    5:26.45
203 Harris, Gordon            12 Elko Track C,Elko N    5:26.70
204 Griffin, Cody             10 Warrior Trac,Pleasa    5:27.08
205 Taylor, Keegan            12 Digger Track,Sugar     5:28.24
206 Whitmore, Cody            12 Star Valley,Afton W    5:30.22
207 Crawford, Kyle             9 Ric Rojas Ru,Broomf    5:31.47
208 Spoonhunter, Brytan       11 Riverton Tra,Rivert    5:31.85
209 Rust, Calvin              12 Sky View Boy,Smithf    5:34.09
210 Yoneda, Brady              9 YMCA Team Id,Boise     5:34.27
211 Spackman, Cody            11 Wildcat Trac,Woods     5:36.78
212 Pincock, Theo             11 Gate City Tr,Pocate    5:36.90
213 Merriman, Nicholas        11 Titan Track,Syracus    5:39.25
214 Marsh, Trevor             11 Mountain Wes,Missou    5:42.15
215 Young, Logan              11 Young, Logan,Soda S    5:43.88
216 Valentine, Austin          9 Uintah,Vernal UT       5:44.18

  Simplot Games Meet                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  9:15 PM  2/14/2013
                           Simplot Games 2013 - 2/14/2013 to 2/16/2013
                                     Results - Simplot Games
217 Schroeter, Jeff           12 Gooding,Gooding ID     5:44.78
218 Evans, Jon                 9 Wildcat Trac,Woods     5:44.91
219 Read, Brandon             10 Titan Track,Syracus    5:46.19
220 Landeros, Jose            12 West Wendove,West W    5:46.78
221 Wolfley, Levi              9 Riverton Tra U,Rive    5:50.57

 

  ....Men 1600 Meter Run -
222 Murray, Parker            10 Wildcat Trac,Woods     5:52.91
223 Burrell, Zackary           9 Titan Track,Syracus    5:53.00
224 Cunningham, Patrick       12 Cunningham,,Slc UT     5:57.99
225 Bauman, Spencer           11 Riverton Tra U,Rive    6:03.10
226 Goettle, Cooper           10 Lion Track C,Filer     6:05.47
227 Gehring, Isaac            11 Salt City St,Murray    6:07.91
228 Paulsen, McKay             9 Gate City Tr,Pocate    6:11.83
229 Becker, Blaine            10 West Wendove,West W    6:14.13
230 Cogley, Devon              9 Team RunStro,Challi    6:16.09
231 Christensen, Rylan        10 Salem Hills,Salem U    6:16.17
232 Coleman, Spencer          10 Wildcat Trac,Woods     6:16.82
233 Skinner, Sam              12 Skinner, Sam,Idaho     6:18.05
234 Stone, Joseph              9 Wildcat Trac,Woods     6:18.75
235 Taylor, JD                 9 Team RunStro,Challi    6:18.77
236 Barr, Nicholas            10 Salt City St,Murray    6:28.20