Men 1600 Meter Prelim

  Simplot Games                            Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  Page 1
                  Simplot Games 2012 - 2/16/2012 to 2/18/2012
                            Results - Simplot Games
  Event 11  Men 1600 Meter Run -
  ================================================================
      Name                    Year School                 Prelims
  ================================================================
  Preliminaries
    1  1778 Faure, Ricky        10 Rock Springs,Rock S    4:25.68q
    2   997 Nye, Brad           12 Davis Track Club,Ka    4:28.46q
    3  1445 Faux, Isaac         10 Maple Mountain T,Sp    4:29.88q
    4  2124 Yardley, Brandon    12 Titan Track Club       4:29.92q
    5   510 Heslington, Jake    11 Alpha T-Wolves O,Or    4:30.06q
    6  2152 Shelton, Haven      12 Viking Track Clu,Pl    4:30.13q
    7  1221 Graham, Lucas       12 Graham, Lucas,Lacey    4:30.18q
    8  1135 Gregoire, Bryce     12 Fort Collins Tra,Wi    4:30.21q
    9  1351 Asay, Jaydn         11 Kufunga,Orem UT        4:30.43q
   10  1047 Maloney, Joe        11 Durango Track Cl,Du    4:30.71q
   11  2374 Harris, Erik           Harris, Erik           4:31.16q
   12  1911 Hurlock, Blair      10 Spartan Flyers         4:31.68q
   13   990 Hedquist, Alex      11 Davis Track Club,Ka    4:32.22q
   14  1375 Henry, Josh         12 Laramie Tracc Club     4:32.33q
   15  1450 Patey, Paxton       11 Maple Mountain T,Sp    4:32.47q
   16  1197 Clay, Kaden         11 Gate City Track,Poc    4:32.67q
   17  1522 Brown, Alex         11 Mt. View UT,Orem UT    4:32.96q
   18  1668 Quick, Michael      11 Quick, Michael,Calg    4:33.15q
   19   771 McLelland, Brayden  11 Caveman Track Club     4:33.32q
   20  1713 Reid, Chandler      11 Ric Rojas Runnin,Bo    4:34.20q
   21  1424 Madsen, William     12 MAC Track,Sherwood     4:34.58q
   22   679 Campbell, Jacob     12 Campbell, Jacob,Gre    4:34.64q
   23   564 Perkes, Kohle       12 Bountiful Track,Bou    4:34.74q
   24  2151 Olsen, Brady        12 Viking Track Clu,Pl    4:34.75q
   25  1207 Powell, Jake        12 Gate City Track,Poc    4:34.88q
   26  2168 Davis, Chris        12 Warrior Express,Cen    4:35.01q
   27   767 Green, Tyson        11 Caveman Track Club     4:35.47q
   28  1718 Sayler, Jackson     11 Ric Rojas Runnin,Bo    4:35.97q
   29   688 Choate, Morgan      12 Canyon Track  Cl,Na    4:36.06q
   30  1150 Cleary, Ed          12 Fossil Ridge Tra,Fo    4:36.10q
   31  1819 Edmondson, Brandon  12 Salem Hills            4:36.10q
   32  1275 Hendrickson, Adam   11 Hendrickson, Ada,Be    4:36.20q
   33  1689 Timms, Connor       12 Real Training,Hende    4:36.22q
   34  1717 Sanchez, Richard    10 Ric Rojas Runnin,Bo    4:36.36q
   35  1013 Williams, Skylar    10 Davis Track Club,Ka    4:36.58q
   36   524 Barker, Matt        12 Barker, Matt,Helena    4:36.78q
   37  2337 Larson, Conrad      11 YMCA Team Idaho,Boi    4:36.83
   38   621 Rotellini, Michael  11 Bronc Track Club,Sh    4:36.86
   39  1525 King, Gordon        11 Mt. View UT,Orem UT    4:38.95
   40  1355 Werner, Chance      12 Kufunga,Orem UT        4:39.05
   41   988 Hansen, Hayden      11 Davis Track Club,Ka    4:39.09
   42  1374 Henry, Jonah        10 Laramie Tracc Club     4:39.27
   43  2143 Valenzuela, josiah  12 Valenzuela, Josi,Co    4:39.48
   44   843 Clarke, Trevor      12 Clarke, Trevor,I.F.    4:39.81
   45  2177 Vavrik, Danny       11 Warrior Express,Cen    4:40.02
   46   556 Perry, Cade         11 Bonneville Track       4:40.11
   47   897 Rauh, Duke          12 Cougar Track,Aurora    4:40.26
   48   552 Jasper, Brian       11 Bonneville Track       4:40.36
   49  1984 Scofield, Oliver    12 Star Valley,Afton W    4:40.58
   50  1503 Baker, Chris        10 Mt. View Trck CO,Lo    4:41.08
   51   769 Gunther, Benson     11 Caveman Track Club     4:41.43
   52  2110 Greenhalgh, Landon  11 Titan Track Club       4:41.44
   53   721 Cartwright, Joel    12 Cartwright, Joel,Gr    4:42.40
  ....Event 11  Men 1600 Meter Run -
   54   554 Myers, Colby        11 Bonneville Track       4:42.89
   55  2137 Perry, Bryan        12 Trojan Track Clu,Ri    4:43.27
   56  1817 Chesnut, Matthew    12 Salem Hills            4:43.90
   57  2118 Russell, Mike       12 Titan Track Club       4:44.57
   58  1596 Goudy, Shane        12 Northridge Track,La    4:44.70
   59  1611 Olsen, Tyler        12 Olsen, Tyler,Dayton    4:45.02
   60  2219 Farnsworth, Aarim   12 Wildcat Track Cl,Wo    4:45.03
   61  1609 Garner, Carson      11 Ogden Track Club,Og    4:45.10
   62   827 Garcia, Alejandro   12 Cheyenne Central,Ch    4:45.23
   63   989 Haws, Sam           11 Davis Track Club,Ka    4:45.73
   64   837 Colbert, Josiah     11 Cheyenne South H,Ch    4:46.11
   65   568 Wollant, Adam       12 Bozeman Distance,Bo    4:46.17
   66  1716 Sahli, Sam          11 Ric Rojas Runnin,Bo    4:46.37
   67   889 Balcerzak, Christi  12 Cougar Track,Aurora    4:46.65
   68  2231 Lechtenberg, Matt   12 Wildcat Track Cl,Wo    4:47.41
   69   567 May, Hunter         10 Bozeman Distance,Bo    4:47.71
   70  1353 Christensen, Garre  12 Kufunga,Orem UT        4:47.87
   71  2142 Unker, Alexander    12 Unker, Alexander,S     4:48.19
   72   975 Clark, Ryan         11 Davis Track Club,Ka    4:48.46
   73  2173 Johannsen, Jon      11 Warrior Express,Cen    4:48.53
   74  1710 Hampson, Tucker     12 Ric Rojas Runnin,Bo    4:48.94
   75  1456 Vance, Nathan       12 Maple Mountain T,Sp    4:49.40
   76   861 Brotherton, Devyn   10 Cody Track Club,Cod    4:49.52
   77   587 Franck, Preston     12 Bozeman Track Cl,Bo    4:49.67
   78  1842 Reschke, Jake        9 Salt City Stride,Sl    4:49.76
   79   768 Griswold, Dallas    12 Caveman Track Club     4:49.80
   80  1028 Doner, Ryan         11 Doner, Ryan,Fort Co    4:49.84
   81  1506 Cooney, Dayton      12 Mt. View Trck CO,Lo    4:49.85
   82   566 May, Colter         10 Bozeman Distance,Bo    4:50.03
   83  2353 Price, Mike         12 YMCA Team Idaho,Boi    4:50.41
   84   689 Page, Paul           9 Canyon Track  Cl,Na    4:50.83
   85  1667 Prickett, Jake      11 Prickett, Jake,Anth    4:51.16
   86  1527 Roberts, Mark       12 Mt. View UT,Orem UT    4:51.17
   87   562 Kendall, Kason      12 Bountiful Track,Bou    4:51.19
   88  1551 Hamilton, Nicholas   9 Mountain West Tr,Mi    4:51.60
   89   555 Penman, Andrew      10 Bonneville Track       4:51.69
   90  1976 Cameron, Grant      11 Star Valley,Afton W    4:51.91
   91  2022 Barlow, Kendall     10 Team Provo,Provo UT    4:52.44
   92  1662 Olcott, Austin       9 Portneuf Valley,Poc    4:52.59
   93   553 Mott, Jesse         11 Bonneville Track       4:52.77
   94   775 Springer, Kaden     10 Caveman Track Club     4:53.18
   95  2230 Kirk, Austin        11 Wildcat Track Cl,Wo    4:53.19
   96  1060 Guitierrez, Tomy    11 East Track,Slc UT      4:53.64
   97  1377 Morgan, Nathan      10 Laramie Tracc Club     4:53.92
   98  1828 Stone, Levi         11 Salem Hills            4:54.07
   99  1205 Park, Remington     11 Gate City Track,Poc    4:54.69
  100   634 Bailey, Derek       12 Cache Valley Run,Sm    4:54.88
  101  2172 Hood, Louis         10 Warrior Express,Cen    4:54.89
  102  2115 Kelley, Cody        10 Titan Track Club       4:54.92
  103  1356 Kunz, Dillon        11 Kunz, Dillon,Ridby     4:55.05
  104  1452 Quintana, Daniel     9 Maple Mountain T,Sp    4:55.19
  105  1337 Blair, Rayce        11 Kelly Walsh High,Ca    4:55.36
  106   512 Liddell, Taylor     11 Alpha T-Wolves O,Or    4:55.52
  107  2215 Dillon, Taylor       9 Wildcat Track Cl,Wo    4:55.67
  108  1290 Sincock, David      12 Hillside Track,Alta    4:55.70
  109  1010 Ward, Josh           9 Davis Track Club,Ka    4:56.30
  ....Event 11  Men 1600 Meter Run -
  110   928 Croft, Matt         12 Croft, Matt,Blackfo    4:56.43
  111  1423 MacDonald, Connor   12 MAC Track,Sherwood     4:56.73
  112  1475 Marchant, Erik      11 Mercury Track,Slc U    4:57.25
  113   969 Bailey, Joseph      10 Davis Track Club,Ka    4:57.27
  114  1840 Poffenberger, Ty    10 Salt City Stride,Sl    4:57.39
  115  1507 Cooney, Dixon       11 Mt. View Trck CO,Lo    4:57.79
  116   887 Anglin, Anthony     12 Cougar Track,Aurora    4:57.87
  117   829 Jackson, Hank       11 Cheyenne Central,Ch    4:57.88
  118  1646 Jensen, Blake       12 Pocatello Track,Poc    4:57.97
  119  1341 Davila, Hunter       9 Kelly Walsh High,Ca    4:57.98
  120   770 Hoopes, Connor       9 Caveman Track Club     4:58.06
  121  2189 Pagano, Dustin      11 Warrior Track Club     4:58.24
  122   518 Ashcraft, Kaden     12 Ashcraft, Kaden,Hur    4:58.58
  123  2175 Petersen, Nicholas  10 Warrior Express,Cen    4:58.77
  124  1004 Stuart, Ethan       10 Davis Track Club,Ka    4:58.79
  125  1824 Minson, Devin        9 Salem Hills            4:58.91
  126   545 Stoutenburg, Bruce  12 Big Piney,Big Piney    4:59.26
  127  1836 Bautner, Michael    11 Salt City Stride,Sl    4:59.54
  128   636 Dallin, Michael     12 Cache Valley Run,Sm    4:59.57
  129  1208 Goff, Adam          11 Goff, Adam,Highland    4:59.67
  130   976 Clouse, Isaac       11 Davis Track Club,Ka    5:00.09
  131   979 Farnsworth, Devin   11 Davis Track Club,Ka    5:00.17
  132  1372 Adams, Gabe         12 Laramie Tracc Club     5:00.54
  133  1615 Peace, Tony         10 Peace, Tony,America    5:00.78
  134  1094 Feuz, Wyatt         11 Evanston Red Dev,Ev    5:00.87
  135  2113 Hill, Tom           11 Titan Track Club       5:01.00
  136  1524 Jolley, Cade        10 Mt. View UT,Orem UT    5:01.34
  137  1714 Rothman, Jacob      12 Ric Rojas Runnin,Bo    5:01.39
  137   905 Hurst, Tanner       12 Cougar Track Clu,Sl    5:01.39
  139  1665 Tokle, John          9 Portneuf Valley,Poc    5:01.50
  140  1006 Tanner, Ryan        11 Davis Track Club,Ka    5:01.83
  141  1729 Monsen, Caleb       11 Richfield Runnin,Ri    5:01.85
  142  1476 Marchant, Nathan    11 Mercury Track,Slc U    5:02.00
  143   565 Taylor, Colby       11 Bountiful Track,Bou    5:02.12
  144  1489 Dolezal, Kaylor     11 Mountain View Bu,Mo    5:02.71
  145   611 Bruso, Taylor        9 Bronc Track Club,Sh    5:02.78
  146   687 Chavez, Carlos      12 Canyon Track  Cl,Na    5:03.27
  147  1772 Buller, Dalton      10 Rock Springs,Rock S    5:04.22
  148  1343 Kepler, Calum       10 Kelly Walsh High,Ca    5:04.41
  149  2025 Faulconer, Sam       9 Team Provo,Provo UT    5:04.47
  150   586 Eastwood, Jonathan   9 Bozeman Track Cl,Bo    5:04.62
  151  2368 Young, Coby         12 Young, Coby,Soda Sp    5:04.77
  152  1012 Wilde, Zach          9 Davis Track Club,Ka    5:04.98
  153  1773 Caldwell, Tyler     12 Rock Springs,Rock S    5:05.40
  154  1462 McCombs, Josh       12 McCombs, Josh          5:05.90
  155  1706 Crawford, Colin      9 Ric Rojas Runnin,Bo    5:06.10
  156   508 Dayley, Bobby       10 Alpha T-Wolves O,Or    5:06.62
  157  1823 Minson, Alex        12 Salem Hills            5:07.36
  158  2338 Lee, Jimmy          10 YMCA Team Idaho,Boi    5:07.71
  159   548 Bloom, Daniel       11 Bloom, Daniel,Lovel    5:08.06
  160  1821 Hasty, Gavin         9 Salem Hills            5:08.29
  161  2145 Vance, Nathan       10 Vance, Nathan,I.F.     5:08.95
  162  2214 Despain, Braden     11 Wildcat Track Cl,Wo    5:09.17
  163  1519 Tyrrell, Alex       12 Mt. View Trck CO,Lo    5:09.86
  164  1526 Leavitt, Trennon    12 Mt. View UT,Orem UT    5:10.48
  165  1220 Gowans, Brandon     12 Gowans, Brandon,LaV    5:10.94
  ....Event 11  Men 1600 Meter Run -
  166  2135 Lemmon, Wesley      12 Trojan Track Clu,Ri    5:12.31
  167  1107 Lewis, Tyler        11 Flyin Spiders,I.F.     5:12.44
  168   592 Linabary, James      9 Bozeman Track Cl,Bo    5:12.82
  169   712 Garcia, Encoh       12 Cardinal Track C,Sa    5:12.94
  170  1472 Kimball, Spencer    11 Mercury Track,Slc U    5:13.29
  171  1820 Goodman, Michael    11 Salem Hills            5:13.81
  172   551 Cypers, Justin      11 Bonneville Track       5:14.28
  173  2310 Bottles, Jacob      12 YMCA Team Idaho,Boi    5:14.47
  174  1460 Matthies, Hunter    12 Matthies, Hunter,Mo    5:14.50
  175  1663 Page, Gavin         10 Portneuf Valley,Poc    5:14.67
  176  1715 Sahli, Jeffrey      12 Ric Rojas Runnin,Bo    5:14.76
  177   999 Perry, Mitch         9 Davis Track Club,Ka    5:14.82
  178   995 Moncur, Tommy       10 Davis Track Club,Ka    5:15.48
  179  2239 Olsen, Kyle         11 Wildcat Track Cl,Wo    5:15.65
  180  1217 Shroeder, Jeff      11 Gooding,Gooding ID     5:15.69
  181  1001 Potter, Kimball     10 Davis Track Club,Ka    5:16.00
  182  1406 Dickson, Brandon    10 Lovell Track Clu,Lo    5:16.18
  183  1401 Long, Taylor        10 Long, Taylor,Virgin    5:16.25
  184  1002 Rayl, Jackson        9 Davis Track Club,Ka    5:16.29
  185  1992 Stratton, Adam      10 Stratton, Adam,I.F.    5:16.38
  186  1749 Dutton, Andrew      10 Riverton TC Ut,W. J    5:16.54
  187  1000 Peters, Brandon      9 Davis Track Club,Ka    5:16.60
  188   892 Droege, Johnny      11 Cougar Track,Aurora    5:16.68
  189  1247 Sperry, Chas        12 Grizz Track Club,I.    5:16.97
  190  1847 Scofield, Winston   10 Scofield, Winsto,Ja    5:17.17
  191   640 Sharp, Ephraim      11 Cache Valley Run,Sm    5:17.54
  191  2325 Gunning, Kenny      10 YMCA Team Idaho,Boi    5:17.54
  193  1011 White, Alex         10 Davis Track Club,Ka    5:18.38
  194  1642 Higgins, Tyler      11 Pocatello Track,Poc    5:19.15
  195  1198 Dixon, Isaac         9 Gate City Track,Poc    5:19.25
  196  1218 Woodland, Mark      11 Gooding,Gooding ID     5:19.87
  197  1045 Francom, Collin     11 Durango Track Cl,Du    5:20.52
  198  1471 Hyde, Nathan        11 Mercury Track,Slc U    5:20.84
  199   972 Butterfield, Nate   10 Davis Track Club,Ka    5:21.83
  200  1528 Wise, Seth             Mt. View UT,Orem UT    5:22.35
  201  2047 Green, Dustin       10 Team RunStrong         5:22.41
  202  2150 Mitchell, Ethan     10 Viking Track Clu,Pl    5:23.07
  203  1237 Rodriguez, Osman    10 Green River Wolv,Gr    5:23.67
  204  1184 Garrity, Seth       11 Garrity, Seth,Great    5:24.31
  205  1463 McLennan, Scott      9 McLennan, Scott,Wil    5:24.42
  206  2029 Hunter, Morgan       9 Team Provo,Provo UT    5:24.90
  207  1206 Pincock, Theo       10 Gate City Track,Poc    5:26.02
  208  2237 Murray, Dexter      11 Wildcat Track Cl,Wo    5:26.88
  209  2244 Sutherland, Alex     9 Wildcat Track Cl,Wo    5:27.09
  210  1070 Harris, Gordon      11 Elko Track Club,Elk    5:27.50
  211   982 Garrett, Blake      10 Davis Track Club,Ka    5:27.95
  212  1508 Jensen, Dalton      12 Mt. View Trck CO,Lo    5:28.02
  213  2036 Robison, Cameron     9 Team Provo,Provo UT    5:28.42
  213   589 Krick, Ben          11 Bozeman Track Cl,Bo    5:28.42
  215  1058 Cobler, Dakota      10 East Track,Slc UT      5:28.44
  216  1730 Monsen, Stephen      9 Richfield Runnin,Ri    5:29.39
  217  2226 Johnson, Davis       9 Wildcat Track Cl,Wo    5:29.53
  218   998 Oldham, J.R.        10 Davis Track Club,Ka    5:31.00
  219  1518 Strohecker, Bryce   10 Mt. View Trck CO,Lo    5:31.67
  220  2026 Galante, Pablo       9 Team Provo,Provo UT    5:31.68
  221  2028 Heaton, Ben          9 Team Provo,Provo UT    5:31.75
  ....Event 11  Men 1600 Meter Run -
  222  1504 Brouwer, John       12 Mt. View Trck CO,Lo    5:32.41
  223  1015 Wybrow, Dan         12 Davis Track Club,Ka    5:33.61
  224  1214 Ervin, Matt         11 Gooding,Gooding ID     5:36.66
  225  2190 Palmer, Will        10 Warrior Track Club     5:38.37
  226  1829 Stone, Mitchell      9 Salem Hills            5:38.57
  227  2054 Ricks, Porter        9 Terreton Track,Terr    5:38.78
  228   983 Gipson, Caleb        9 Davis Track Club,Ka    5:39.81
  229  1953 Dawson, Tylo        12 SR Track Club,Black    5:41.48
  230  1324 Kautz, Andrew       11 Kautz, Andrew          5:42.06
  231   537 Bell, Jeff           9 Big Piney,Big Piney    5:43.19
  232  1092 Asmus, James         9 Evanston Red Dev,Ev    5:43.88
  233  1057 Asper, Nate          9 East Track,Slc UT      5:44.52
  234  1520 Van Buskirk, Conno   9 Mt. View Trck CO,Lo    5:45.23
  235   903 Wallisch, Leland     9 Cougar Track,Aurora    5:47.12
  236  1059 Cunningham, Patric  11 East Track,Slc UT      5:48.12
  237  2085 McKell, Ian         11 Timpview Track,Prov    5:53.09
  238  2378 Skinner, Sam           Skinner, Sam           5:54.30
  239  1095 Haack, Hyrum         9 Evanston Red Dev,Ev    5:55.01
  240  1517 Preston, Kevin      12 Mt. View Trck CO,Lo    5:55.62
  241  2240 Otani, Keisuke      11 Wildcat Track Cl,Wo    5:55.66
  242   895 Mead, Austin         9 Cougar Track,Aurora    5:56.35
  243  2117 Merriman, Nicholas  10 Titan Track Club       6:01.00
  244   891 Bullock, Brandon     9 Cougar Track,Aurora    6:09.29
  245  2087 Swensen, Jared       9 Timpview Track,Prov    6:10.91
  246  1747 Bauman, Spencer     10 Riverton TC Ut,W. J    6:13.44
  247  1511 Klovdahl, Olin       9 Mt. View Trck CO,Lo    6:51.46