Meet Records

SIMPLOT GAMES RECORDS

BOYS RECORD ATHLETE/ TEAM YEAR
60 Meter 6.68 Kenny O’Neal, Sacramento, CA 2004
60 Meter Hurdle 7.76 Tony Brown, Beaumont, TX 2013
200 Meter 21.41 Faquawn Green, New Bern, NC 2010
400 Meter 45.92 Elzie Coleman,  Newburg, NY 2004@#
800 Meter 1:49:46 Tyler Smith, Edmonton, Alb, CANADA 2012
1600 Meter 4:10.58 Luke Puskedra , SLC, UT 2008
3200 Meter 9:00.62 Ben Saarel, SLC, UT 2013
4X200 Relay 1:27.60 Track Eastern Carolina, New Bern, NC 2009
4X400 Relay 3:14.84 John Muir R.C.,  Pasadena, CA 1996
4X800 Relay 7:47.88 Bingham Track Club, So. Jordan, UT 1998
Medley Relay 3:26.28 Track Eastern Carolina, New Bern, NC 2009
High Jump 7′ 2 ¼ “ Alfredo Deza,  Lima, PERU 1998
Long Jump 24′ 8 ½” Clarence Scott,  Long Beach,  CA 1996
Triple Jump 52′ 2 ¾” Greg Yeldell,  Spencer, NC 1998
Shot Put 77.0275′ Ryan Crouser,  Gresham, OR 2011@#
Pole Vault 17′ 6 1/4″ Pat Manson,  Denver, CO 1986@#
Weight Throw 82′ 7 1/4″ Leif Arrhenius,  Orem, UT 2004
 
GIRLS RECORD ATHLETE/ TEAM YEAR
60 Meter 7.19 Ashley Owens, Colorado Springs, CO 2004@#
60 Meter Hurdle 8.16 Jacquelyn Coward, Knoxville, TN 2008@#
200 Meter 22.97 Bianca Knight, Ridgeland, MS 2007@#
400 Meter 53.38 Lashinda Demus,  Long Beach, CA 2001@#
800 Meter 2:07.00 Heidi Houle, Orem, UT 2005
1600 Meter 4:51.65 Alicia Craig, Gillette, WY 2000
3200 Meter 10:32.41 Emily Kroshus, Calgary, Alb, CANADA 2000
4X200 Relay 1:36.55 Teekay Track Club,  Long Beach, CA 1997@
4X400 Relay 3:44.26 United Stars Track Club, Philadelphia, PA 2000
4X800 Relay 9:12.22 Bruin T.C., Orem, UT 2003
Medley Relay 3:56.40 Zodiacs T.C.,  New York City, NY 1996
High Jump 6′ 3″ Lisa Bernhagen,  Hailey, ID 1984@#
Long Jump 20′ 5″ Brittany Daniels, Tracy, CA 2005
Triple Jump 43′ 5″ Brittany Daniels, Tracy, CA 2005
Shot Put 51′ 5 ¾” Collinous Newsome,  Denver, CO 1994
Pole Vault 13′ 1″ Shade Weygandt, Mansfield, TX 2008
Weight Throw 64′ 9 3/4″ Shelby Ashe, Marietta, GA 2011
       
COACHES RECORD ATHLETE/ TEAM YEAR
200 Meter Men 22.04 CJ Crow, Denver, CO 2008
200 Meter Men 40+ 23.48 Raphael August, Colorado Springs, CO 2002
200 Meter Women 24.84 Jackie Poulson, Pocatello, ID 2004
1600 Meter Men 4:09.02 Elvis Terry, Pocatello, ID 1999
1600 Meter Men 40+ 4:26.87 Jay Woods,  Lehi, UT 1998
1600 Meter Women 4:53.34 Nell Rojas, Broomfield, CO 2013
 1600 Meter Women 40+ 5:05.47 Becky Sondag, Casper, WY 2011

Legend: At the Time Set – @ National Record, #Age Group National Record

 

 

Leave a Reply