Schedule (by Time)

- – This Schedule is Tentative and Subject to Change – -
Thursday, February 13, 2014
5:00 p.m. Boys’ 3200 meter Run Preliminary
5:00 p.m. Girls’ Weight Throw Final
6:05 p.m. Girls’ 3200 meter Run Preliminary
7:00 p.m. Boys’ 1600 meter Run Preliminary
7:30 p.m. Boys’ Weight Throw Final
8:55 p.m. Girls’ 1600 meter Run Preliminary
Friday, February 14, 2014
8:00 a.m. Coaches Meeting
9:00 a.m. Boys’ Pole Vault Qualifying
9:00 a.m. Girls’ Long Jump Qualifying
9:00 a.m. Boys’ High Jump Qualifying
9:00 a.m. Boys’ 4 X 200 meter Relay Preliminary
9:30 a.m. Girls’ 4 X 200 meter Relay Preliminary
10:00 a.m. Boys’ 4X 400 meter Relay Preliminary
10:35 a.m. Girls’ 4X 400 meter Relay Preliminary
11:00 a.m. Boys’ Long Jump Qualifying
11:00 a.m. Girls’ High Jump Qualifying
11:10 a.m. Boys’ 200 meter Dash Preliminary
12:00 p.m. Girls’ 200 meter Dash Preliminary
12:00 p.m. Girls’ Pole Vault Qualifying
12:00 p.m. Girls’ Shot Put Qualifying
12:00 p.m. Boys’ 60 meter Hurdles Preliminary
12:40 p.m. Boys’ 400 meter Dash Preliminary
1:00 p.m. Girls’ Triple Jump Qualifying
1:00 p.m. Girls’ 60 meter Hurdles Preliminary
1:25 p.m. Girls’ 400 meter Dash Preliminary
2:00 p.m. Boys’ Shot Put Qualifying
2:00 p.m. Boys’ 60 meter Dash Preliminary
2:10 p.m. Boys’ 800 meter Dash Preliminary
2:30 p.m. Boys’ Triple Jump Qualifying
2:50 p.m. Girls’ 800 meter Dash Preliminary
3:00 p.m. Girls’ 60 meter Dash Preliminary
3:00 p.m.  Exhibition
3:40 p.m. Boys’ Sprint Medley Relay Preliminary
4:45 p.m. Girls’ Sprint Medley Relay Preliminary
Saturday, February 15, 2013
8:15 a.m. Girls’ 800 meter Dash 2 of 3 Final Heats
8:25 a.m. Boys’ 800 meter Dash 2 of 3 Final Heats
8:30 a.m. Girls’ Long Jump Final
8:30 a.m. Boys’ Long Jump Final
8:35 a.m. Girls’ Pole Vault Final
8:35 a.m. Coaches’ 200 meter Dash Exhibition
8:45 a.m. Girls’ 200 meter Dash 2 of 3 Final Heats
8:55 a.m. Boys’ 200 meter Dash 2 of 3 Final Heats
9:00 a.m. Girls’ High Jump Final
9:00 a.m. Boys’ Shot Put Final
9:05 a.m. Girls’ 1600 meter Run 2 of 3 Final Heats
9:25 a.m. Boys’ 1600 meter Run 2 of 3 Final Heats
9:45 a.m. Girls’ 400 meter Dash 2 of 3 Final Heats
9:55 a.m. Boys’ 400 meter Dash 2 of 3 Final Heats
10:05 a.m. Girls’ 4 x 800 meter Relay Final Heats
10:25 a.m. Boys’ 4 x 800 meter Relay Final Heats
10:50 a.m. Coaches 1600 meter Run Exhibition
11:25 a.m. CEREMONIES AND PARADE OF ATHLETES
12:15 p.m. Girls’ 60 meter Dash 3 Final Heats
12:30 p.m. Girls’ Triple Jump Final
12:30 p.m. Boys’ Triple Jump Final
12:30 p.m. Boys’ 60 meter Dash 3 Final Heats
12:30 p.m. Girls’ Shot Put Final
12:30 p.m. Boys’ High Jump Final
12:40 p.m. Girls’ Medley Relay 2 Final Heats
12:55 p.m. Boys’ Medley Relay 2 Final Heats
1:05 p.m. Girls’ 60 meter Hurdles 3 Final Heats
1:15 p.m. Boys’ Pole Vault Final
1:20 p.m. Boys’ 60 meter Hurdles 3 Final Heats
1:35 p.m. Girls’ 200 meter Dash 1 of 3 Final Heats
1:42 p.m. Boys’ 200 meter Dash 1 of 3 Final Heats
1:50 p.m. Girls’ 1600 meter Run 1 of 3 Final Heats
1:58 p.m. Boys’ 1600 meter Run 1 of 3 Final Heats
2:05 p.m. Girls’ 400 meter Dash 1 of 3 Final Heats
2:10 p.m. Boys’ 400 meter Dash 1 of 3 Final Heats
2:15 p.m. Girls’ 800 meter Dash 1 of 3 Final Heats
2:20 p.m. Boys’ 800 meter Dash 1 of 3 Final Heats
2:25 p.m. Girls’ 4 x 200 meter Relay 1 Final Heat
2:35 p.m. Boys’ 4 x 200 meter Relay 1 Final Heat
2:45 p.m. All-Idaho Girls’ 4 x 200 meter Relay 2 Final Heats
2:50 p.m. All-Idaho Boys’ 4 x 200 meter Relay 2 Final Heats
3:00 p.m. Girls’ 3200 meter Run 1 Final Heat
3:15 p.m. Boys’ 3200 meter Run 1 Final Heat
3:30 p.m. Girls’ 4 x 400 meter Relay 2 Final Heats
3:45 p.m. Boys’ 4 x 400 meter Relay 2 Final Heats

 

 

Comments are closed.