Schedule (by Time)

— This schedule is tentative and subject to change. —
Thursday
4:30 p.m. Boys 3200 meter Run (NEW TIME) Preliminary
5:00 p.m. Girls Weight Throw Final
5:40 p.m. Girls 3200 meter Run (NEW TIME) Preliminary
6:35 p.m. Boys 1600 meter Run (NEW TIME) Preliminary
7:00 p.m. Boys Weight Throw Final
8:40 p.m. Girls 1600 meter Run (NEW TIME) Preliminary
Friday
8:00 a.m. Coaches Meeting
8:35 a.m. Boys 4 X 200 meter Relay (NEW TIME) Preliminary
9:00 a.m. Girls Long Jump Qualifying
9:00 a.m. Boys High Jump Qualifying
9:05 a.m. Girls 4 X 200 meter Relay (NEW TIME) Preliminary
9:35 a.m. Boys 4X 400 meter Relay (NEW TIME) Preliminary
10:00 a.m. Girls Pole Vault Qualifying
10:25 a.m. Girls 4X 400 meter Relay (NEW TIME) Preliminary
11:00 a.m. Boys Long Jump Qualifying
11:00 a.m. Girls High Jump Qualifying
11:10 a.m. Boys 200 meter Dash Preliminary
12:00 p.m. Girls 200 meter Dash Preliminary
12:00 p.m. Girls Shot Put Qualifying
12:00 p.m. Boys 60 meter Hurdles Preliminary
12:45 p.m. Boys 400 meter Dash Preliminary
1:00 p.m. Girls Triple Jump Qualifying
1:00 p.m. Girls 60 meter Hurdles Preliminary
1:00 p.m. Boys Pole Vault Qualifying
1:35 p.m. Girls 400 meter Dash Preliminary
2:00 p.m. Boys Shot Put Qualifying
2:00 p.m. Boys 60 meter Dash Preliminary
2:15 p.m. Boys 800 meter Dash Preliminary
2:30 p.m. Boys Triple Jump Qualifying
2:55 p.m. Girls 800 meter Dash Preliminary
3:00 p.m. Girls 60 meter Dash Preliminary
3:00 p.m. Exhibition Event  TBA
3:40 p.m. Boys Sprint Medley Relay Preliminary
4:30 p.m. Girls Sprint Medley Relay Preliminary
Saturday
8:30 a.m. Girls 800 meter Dash 2 of 3 Final Heats
8:30 a.m. Girls Long Jump Final
8:30 a.m. Boys Long Jump Final
8:30 a.m. Girls Pole Vault Final
8:40 a.m. Boys 800 meter Dash 2 of 3 Final Heats
8:50 a.m. Coaches 200 meter Dash
9:00 a.m. Girls 200 meter Dash 2 of 3 Final Heats
9:00 a.m. Girls High Jump Final
9:00 a.m. Boys Shot Put Final
9:10 a.m. Boys 200 meter Dash 2 of 3 Final Heats
9:20 a.m. Girls 1600 meter Run 2 of 3 Final Heats
9:40 a.m. Boys 1600 meter Run 2 of 3 Final Heats
10:00 a.m. Girls 400 meter Dash 2 of 3 Final Heats
10:10 a.m. Boys 400 meter Dash 2 of 3 Final Heats
10:20 a.m. Girls 4 x 800 meter Relay Final Heats
10:40 a.m. Boys 4 x 800 meter Relay Final Heats
11:05 a.m. Coaches 1600 meter Run
11:40 a.m. CEREMONY / PARADE OF ATHLETES
12:15 p.m. Girls 60 meter Dash 3 Final Heats
12:30 p.m. Girls Triple Jump Final
12:30 p.m. Boys Triple Jump Final
12:30 p.m. Boys 60 meter Dash 3 Final Heats
12:30 p.m. Girls Shot Put Final
12:30 p.m. Boys High Jump Final
12:42 p.m. Girls Medley Relay 2 Final Heats
12:58 p.m. Boys Medley Relay 2 Final Heats
1:08 p.m. Girls 60 meter Hurdles 3 Final Heats
1:15 p.m. Boys Pole Vault Final
1:23 p.m. Boys 60 meter Hurdles 3 Final Heats
1:38 p.m. Girls 200 meter Dash 1 of 3 Final Heats
1:47 p.m. Boys 200 meter Dash 1 of 3 Final Heats
1:55 p.m. Girls 1600 meter Run 1 of 3 Final Heats
2:05 p.m. Boys’ 1600 meter Run 1 of 3 Final Heats
2:14 p.m. Girls 400 meter Dash 1 of 3 Final Heats
2:21 p.m. Boys 400 meter Dash 1 of 3 Final Heats
2:28 p.m. Girls 800 meter Dash 1 of 3 Final Heats
2:37 p.m. Boys 800 meter Dash 1 of 3 Final Heats
2:45 p.m. Girls 4 x 200 meter Relay 2 Final Heats
3:00 p.m. Boys 4 x 200 meter Relay 2 Final Heats
3:10 p.m. All-Idaho Girls 4 x 200 meter Relay 1 Final Heat
3:18 p.m. All-Idaho Boys 4 x 200 meter Relay 1 Final Heat
3:25 p.m. Girls 3200 meter Run 1 Final Heat
3:40 p.m. Boys 3200 meter Run 1 Final Heat
3:55 p.m. Girls 4 x 400 meter Relay 2 Final Heats
4:10 p.m. Boys 4 x 400 meter Relay 2 Final Heats