Girls 800 Meter Run Prelim

Simplot Games Meet                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  3:45 PM  2/19/2016
                           Simplot Games 2016 - 2/18/2016 to 2/20/2016
                                     Results - Simplot Games

  Girls 800 Meter Run -
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rainsberger, Katie        12 Air Academy,Colorad  2:12.00    2:15.41q  2
  2 DeMone, Ginelle           12 Leduc Track,Leduc,   2:12.36    2:17.81q  3
  3 Brooks, Ellen             12 Mountain Wes,Missou  2:17.00    2:18.19q  4
  4 Penn, Rylee               10 Academy Of S,Rancho  2:07.43    2:19.99q  1
  5 Freeman, Hannah           11 Ric Rojas Ru,Broomf  2:17.00    2:20.10q  3
  6 McEachern, Chloe          10 McEachern, C,Regina  2:17.32    2:20.20q  1
  7 Larkin, LeAnn             12 Shelley Trac,Shelle  2:23.78    2:20.35q  1
  8 Case, Nikita              12 Case, Nikita,Sherwo  2:23.28    2:20.66q  3
  9 Gallegos, Emily           12 Ric Rojas Ru,Broomf  2:16.50    2:23.19q  2
 10 Givens, Josie             12 Green River,Green R  2:25.66    2:24.89q  3
 11 Wiitala, Kayla            12 Air Academy,Colorad  2:23.00    2:25.16q  2
 12 Keddie, Danae             12 MAC Track,Edmonton,  2:24.52    2:25.17q  3
 13 Andersen, Klarissa        12 Shelley Trac,Shelle  2:21.25    2:25.39q  3
 14 Christensen, Rebekah      11 Timpanogos,Orem, UT  2:22.00    2:25.71q  4
 15 Van Lith, Danielle        11 Canyon Track,Caldwe  2:22.00    2:26.10q  1
 16 Fuller, Breila             9 Evanston Red,Evanst  2:25.55    2:26.22q  1
 17 Sveen, Elsa               11 Bozeman Dist,Bozema  2:28.00    2:26.27q  3
 18 Bester, Briegan           12 Spokane Spee,Spokan  2:13.65    2:26.69q  4
 19 Moffitt, Madison          10 Timpanogos,Orem, UT  2:24.00    2:27.36q  2
 20 Fernelius, Brielle        10 Warrior Trac,Pleasa  2:28.63    2:27.51q  1
 21 Robison, Pippin           10 Bronc Track,Sherida  2:28.02    2:27.52q  4
 22 Meredith, Faith           10 Cheyenne Cen,Cheyen  2:29.52    2:28.18q  3
 23 Oborne, Ali               12 Mountain Cre,Provid  2:25.97    2:28.25q  1
 24 Hamilton, Lilly              Air Academy          2:28.00    2:29.01q  2
 25 Adelman, Olivia           12 OjaiTrack,Ojai, CA   2:19.56    2:29.28q  2
 26 Butler, Promise           11 Fossil Ridge,Fort C  2:25.70    2:30.16q  4
 27 De Pasquale, Jordana      11 MAC Track,Edmonton,  2:25.64    2:30.18q  2
 28 Radakovich, Bailee        10 Rock Springs,Rock S  2:25.00    2:30.34   4
 29 Sherrodd, Kayla           12 Laramie Trac,Larami  2:29.63    2:30.61   4
 30 Chatterton, Sage          10 Olympus,Holladay, U  2:27.56    2:31.30   1
 31 Phillips, Savannah        11 Star Valley,Afton,   2:30.79    2:31.66   5
 32 Ogden, Shambrea           11 Riverton,Riverton,   2:30.00    2:31.70   4
 33 Lythgoe, Holland          12 Ogden Track,Ogden,   2:52.42    2:31.85   9
 34 Edwards, Madison           9 Mountain Wes,Missou  2:33.00    2:31.87   5
 35 Brownell, Emma            10 Cheyenne Cen,Cheyen  2:30.30    2:32.07   5
 36 Orr, Alex                 11 Casper Natro,Casper  2:31.00    2:32.27   5
 37 Hawthorne, Brianna        11 Bozeman Dist,Bozema  2:29.00    2:32.71   2
 38 Foster, Lydia             12 Campbell Cou,Gillet  2:29.31    2:33.00   1
 39 Stowers, Emily            10 Lehi High Sc,Lehi,   2:30.13    2:33.23   5
 40 Godfrey, Danielle         11 Ogden Track,Ogden,   2:29.89    2:33.32   2
 41 Clouse, Rachel            12 Davis Track,Layton,  2:34.00    2:33.36   5
 42 Nielsen, Virginia         11 High Five Ru,Idaho   2:23.50    2:33.72   4
 43 Farnsworth, Amria         11 Wildcat Trac,Woods   2:33.75    2:34.05   5
 44 Cook, Mady                12 Mountain Cre,Provid  2:35.00    2:34.12   6
 45 Goertzen, Gabrielle       11 Airdrie Aces,Airdri  2:29.10    2:34.19   4
 46 Leatherman, Kate          12 Fossil Ridge,Fort C  2:29.80    2:34.43   1
 47 Gonzales, Salena          12 Air Academy,Colorad  2:29.00    2:34.77   3
 48 Jenkins, Ralli            10 Corner Canyo,Draper  2:32.00    2:35.22   5
 49 Franklin, Rachel          12 Mountain Vie,Lovela  2:45.00    2:35.66   8
 50 Olsen, Katarina           12 Capital,Helena, MT   2:35.00    2:35.95   6
 51 Colgate, Serena           11 South High S,Cheyen  2:34.21    2:36.11   6
  Simplot Games Meet                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  3:45 PM  2/19/2016
                           Simplot Games 2016 - 2/18/2016 to 2/20/2016
                                     Results - Simplot Games
 52 Casey, Meghan             11 Campbell Cou,Gillet  2:34.91    2:36.32   6
 53 Sanchez, Sierra           12 Casper Natro,Casper  2:39.00    2:36.34   7

  ....Girls 800 Meter Run -
 54 Price, Shelby                Unattached                      2:36.35   7
 55 Robinson, Jennica          9 Davis Track,Layton,  2:32.71    2:36.48   5
 56 Jacobs, Sydney            12 Jacobs, Sydn,orem,   2:35.76    2:36.57   6
 57 May, Marley               11 Bozeman Dist,Bozema  2:30.00    2:36.66   3
 58 Edwards, Tess              9 OjaiTrack,Ojai, CA   2:29.50    2:36.67   2
 59 Duckworth, Katie          10 Olympus,Holladay, U  2:27.26    2:37.43   4
 60 Mewes, Anna               10 Logan Track,Logan,   2:37.70    2:37.58   7
 61 Murphree, Madeleine       10 Campbell Cou,Gillet  2:37.46    2:37.64   7
 62 Trudeau, Abby              9 Ogden Track,Ogden,   2:36.63    2:38.03   6
 63 Bellon, Peyton            10 Campbell Cou,Gillet  2:35.38    2:38.27   6
 64 Hodge, Bridgley           12 Lehi High Sc,Lehi,   2:40.10    2:39.14   7
 65 Pettit, Jaitlyn           10 Riverton Hig,Rivert  2:40.23    2:39.31   7
 66 Larsen, Brooke             9 Ogden Track,Ogden,   2:36.87    2:39.49   6
 67 Pinnock, Caroline         11 Olympus,Holladay, U  2:38.49    2:40.92   7
 68 Callahan, Karlie           9 Shelley Trac,Shelle  2:37.00    2:41.55   6
 69 Wood, Malaree             11 Davis Track,Layton,  2:41.00    2:41.98   7
 70 Bennett, Kylee             9 Ram Trackclu,pocate  2:40.00    2:42.01   7
 71 Taylor, Ashley            11 Davis Track,Layton,  2:45.00    2:42.33   8
 72 Pinnock, Tori             12 Trojan Track,Rigby,  2:32.00    2:42.60   5
 73 Elliott, Zoey             12 Punchers,Big Piney,  2:43.57    2:42.98   8
 74 Yocum, Natalie             9 Mountain Wes,Missou  2:47.00    2:43.90   8
 75 Covington, Aubree         10 Covington, A,Draper  2:38.00    2:44.91   7
 76 Stringham, Sarah          10 Knights Trac,Layton  2:36.23    2:45.35   6
 77 Bishop, Delaney            9 Mountain Vie,Lovela  3:10.00    2:46.95  10
 78 Farley, Morgan            10 Timpanogos,Orem, UT  2:45.00    2:47.16   8
 79 Shardlow, Nicole          11 Team High Al,Bellev  2:40.00    2:48.35   7
 80 Palmer, Abbey             10 Palmer, Abbe,Richmo  2:30.00    2:48.50   5
 81 Thissen, Emma             10 Zetroc Runne,Cortez  2:40.00    2:48.91   7
 82 Dyer, Savanna             10 Knights Trac,Layton  2:47.23    2:49.03   8
 83 Jenkins, Autumn           12 Davis Track,Layton,  2:46.00    2:49.21   8
 84 Danielson, Emma           12 Grizz Track,Idaho F  2:55.00    2:49.50   9
 85 Hopkins, Kenzie           11 Bozeman Trac,Bozema  3:00.00    2:50.15  10
 86 Ferrin, Alyssa             9 Warrior Trac,Pleasa  2:56.50    2:50.91   9
 87 Sutton, Alyssa            11 Sutton, Alys,Payson  2:45.00    2:51.07   8
 88 Christensen, Emma         11 Olympus,Holladay, U  2:44.56    2:52.15   8
 89 Perez, Isabella            9 Logan Track,Logan,   2:50.00    2:52.22   9
 89 Sorensen, Ruth            12 Olympus,Holladay, U  2:47.94    2:52.22   8
 91 Hakala, Emily             10 Timpanogos,Orem, UT  2:45.00    2:52.42   8
 92 Batty, Tommi              10 Uintah,Vernal, UT    3:00.00    2:54.49  10
 93 Jaggi, Emma               10 Bonneville T,Ogden,  2:59.00    2:54.67   9
 94 Fields, Rachel             9 CR Hawks,Twin Falls  2:56.00    2:56.05   9
 95 Child, Brittney            9 Bonneville T,Ogden,  2:57.29    2:56.44   9
 96 Hall, Lauren              10 Rough Rider,Johnsto  2:48.92    2:57.41   9
 97 Parrack, Amanda           12 Uintah,Vernal, UT    2:55.00    2:57.54   9
 98 Bunch, Cameron            10 Davis Track,Layton,  3:05.00    3:05.00  10
 99 Sluder, Izzy              11 Sluder, Izzy,Shosho  2:55.00    3:05.78   9
100 Israelsen, Brielle        11 Wildcat Trac,Woods   3:12.00    3:08.94  10
101 Berry, Erin               10 Davis Track,Layton,  3:00.00    3:18.45  10
102 Powell, Mariah            11 Timpanogos,Orem, UT  3:15.00    3:18.49  10