Currently viewing the category: "Results"

Men Pole Vault Final

On February 16, 2014 By

 

    Men Pole Vault ‑

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

Finals

  1 Lawerence, Alex           12 YMCA Team Id,Boise,   14‑06.00

  2 Meihaus, Nicholas         12 Team Pueblo,Pueblo,   14‑06.00

  3 Dringman, Brett           12 Dringman, Br,Billin   14‑00.00

  4 Jones, Adam               12 Jones, Adam,Meridia   14‑00.00

  5 Newell, Walker            11 Campbell Cou,Gillet   13‑06.00

[...]

Continue Reading

Men 1600m Final

On February 16, 2014 By

 

    Men 1600 Meter Run ‑

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

Finals

  1 Faure, Ricky              12 Rock Springs,Rock S    4:10.22   3

  2 Brewer, Andrew            12 Brewer, Andr,South     4:12.99   3

  3 Ort, Jay                  11 Ort, Jay,Carman, MB    4:17.34   3

  4 Meirow, Liam              12 Meirow, Liam,Dillon    4:20.55   3

  [...]

Continue Reading

Men 200m Final

On February 16, 2014 By

 

    Men 200 Meter Dash ‑

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

Finals

  1 Thompson, Jai’Shawn       11 Pure Speed T,Aurora      22.01   3

  2 Singleton, Brandon        12 Pure Speed T,Aurora      22.04   3

  3 Hasson, Brandon           11 New Image Tr,Ladera      22.11   3

  4 Mewborn, David            12 Bsharp Acade,Fairfi      22.17   3

[...]

Continue Reading

Men 4 x 400 Relay Final

On February 15, 2014 By

Men 4×400 Meter Relay ‑

===================================================================

School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

Finals

1 Riverton (Utah)  ‘A’                                3:20.37   1

2 Mountain West Youth Track Club  ‘A’                 3:21.60   2

3 Flying Jaguars  ‘A’                                 3:21.93   1

4 Blazin Bruins  ‘A’                                  3:24.64   2

5 Kelly Walsh High School  ‘A’                        3:25.32   2

6 Casper Natrona Mustangs  ‘A’                        3:26.62   2

7 Davis [...]

Continue Reading

Women 4 x 400 Relay Final

On February 15, 2014 By

Women 4×400 Meter Relay ‑

===================================================================

School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

Finals

1 Academy of Speed ‑ Aos  ‘A’                         3:54.02   2

2 Isc International Empire Athle  ‘B’                 3:54.81   2

3 Core Speed  ‘A’                                     3:59.26   2

4 Blazin Bruins  ‘A’                                  4:03.96   2

5 Davis Track Club  ‘A’                               4:05.52   2

6 Riverton (Utah)  ‘A’                                4:08.15   1

7 Blazin [...]

Continue Reading

Men 3200 Meter Run Final

On February 15, 2014 By

    Men 3200 Meter Run ‑ ================================================================     Name                    Year School                  Finals ================================================================ Finals   1 Geberkidane, Cerake       12 NiteMoves TC,Denver    9:01.13   2 Armstrong, Elijah         11 Indian Track,Pocate    9:10.93   3 Mantz, Conner             11 Sky View Boy,Smithf    9:12.99   4 Davila, Hunter            11 Kelly Walsh,Casper,    9:20.97   5 Henry, Jonah              12 Laramie Trac,Larami    9:21.30 [...]

Continue Reading

Women 3200 Meter Run Final

On February 15, 2014 By

    Women 3200 Meter Run ‑ ================================================================     Name                    Year School                  Finals ================================================================ Finals   1 Morley, Makena            11 Morley, Make,bigfor   10:34.03   2 Weir, Kenzie              12 Davis Track,Kaysvil   11:15.34   3 O’Very, Miranda           11 Top of Utah,Logan,    11:17.91   4 Christensen, Mary         11 Alpha wolves,Orem,    11:20.25   5 Dutson, Tavia             12 Dutson, Tavi,Sandy,   11:20.57 [...]

Continue Reading

Men All Idaho 4 x 200 Final

On February 15, 2014 By

 

Men 4×200 Meter Relay ‑

================================================================

School                                               Finals

================================================================

Finals

1 YMCA Team Idaho  ‘B’                                1:34.81

2 YMCA Team Idaho  ‘C’                                1:36.17

3 Gate City Track Club  ‘A’                           1:36.51

4 Indian Track Club  ‘A’                              1:36.70

5 CR Elite  ‘A’                                       1:38.03

‑‑ Portneuf Valley  ‘A’                                     DQ

Continue Reading

Women All Idaho 4 x 200 Final

On February 15, 2014 By

Women 4×200 Meter Relay ‑

================================================================

School                                               Finals

================================================================

Finals

1 YMCA Team Idaho  ‘B’                                1:48.77

2 Idaho Dash Track Club  ‘A’                          1:51.69

3 CR Elite  ‘A’                                       1:55.42

4 Gate City Track Club  ‘A’                           1:58.27

5 Gate City Track Club  ‘B’                           2:05.71

‑‑ Indian Track Club  ‘A’                                   DQ

Continue Reading

Women Triple Jump Finals

On February 15, 2014 By

 

Event 41  Women Triple Jump ‑

================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

Finals

1 Kwiatkowski, Marisa       12 Cardinal Tra,San Jo   39‑09.00

2 Okoronkwo, Chinne         10 Flying Aj’s,Tacoma,   39‑08.25

3 Pisoni, Tiana             12 Pisoni, Tian,Lethbr   39‑00.50

4 Richey, Ta’Mara           12 Flying Aj’s,Tacoma,   38‑04.75

5 Harbaugh, Cambree         12 YMCA Team Idaho       38‑01.25

6 Russell, Peyton           10 [...]

Continue Reading

Men 4 x 200 Relay Final

On February 15, 2014 By

Men 4×200 Meter Relay ‑

===================================================================

School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

Finals

1 Pure Speed TC  ‘A’                                  1:29.55   2

2 Mhs Wildcats  ‘A’                                   1:30.08   2

3 Core Speed  ‘A’                                     1:30.87   2

4 Blazin Bruins  ‘A’                                  1:31.78   2

5 Bsharp Academy  ‘A’                                 1:31.85   2

6 Wildcat Track Club  ‘A’                             1:32.00   1

7 Casper Natrona Mustangs  ‘A’                        1:32.54   [...]

Continue Reading

Women 4 x 200 Relay Finals

On February 15, 2014 By

Women 4×200 Meter Relay ‑

================================================================

School                                               Finals

================================================================

Finals

1 YMCA Team Idaho  ‘B’                                1:48.77

2 Idaho Dash Track Club  ‘A’                          1:51.69

3 CR Elite  ‘A’                                       1:55.42

4 Gate City Track Club  ‘A’                           1:58.27

5 Gate City Track Club  ‘B’                           2:05.71

‑‑ Indian Track Club  ‘A’                                   DQ

 

Women 4×200 Meter Relay ‑

===================================================================

[...]

Continue Reading

Women 800 Meter Final

On February 15, 2014 By

Women 800 Meter Run ‑

===================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

Finals

1 Smiedala, Carly           10 Helena ‑ Cap,Helena    2:13.24   3

2 Cox, Taylor               12 Davis Track,Kaysvil    2:13.74   3

3 Celis, Jennifer           12 Celis, Jenni,Hotchk    2:14.51   3

4 Cooney, Riley             11 Fort Collins,Windso    2:16.08   3

5 Wassum, Sadie             12 Worland H.S.,Worlan    2:16.44   3

6 [...]

Continue Reading

Men 800 Meter Final

On February 15, 2014 By

Men 800 Meter Run ‑

===================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

Finals

1 Penner, Isaac             12 Penner, Isaa,Beaumo    1:54.87   3

2 Petrie, Zachary           12 Angel Flight,Aurora    1:55.10   3

3 Wallin, Jordan            12 YMCA Team Id,Boise,    1:55.76   3

4 Sorensen, Samuel          12 Mountain Vie,Orem,     1:57.25   3

5 Laris, Copeland           11 Blazin Bruin,Long B    1:57.47   2

[...]

Continue Reading

Men High Jump Final

On February 15, 2014 By

    Men High Jump ‑ ================================================================     Name                    Year School                  Finals ================================================================ Finals   1 Bruton, Daniel            12 Bruton, Dan,Rexburg    6‑07.00   2 Cunningham, Wyatt         12 West Coast P,North     6‑07.00   3 Russell, Tyler            12 Fossil Ridge,Fort C    6‑07.00   4 Bursach, Trevor           12 Bursach, Tre,Lehi,     6‑05.00   4 Meihaus, Nicholas         12 Team Pueblo,Pueblo,    6‑05.00 [...]

Continue Reading

Men 400 Meter Final

On February 15, 2014 By

Men 400 Meter Dash ‑

===================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

Finals

1 McClanahan, Kevin         12 Ric Rojas Ru,Broomf      48.91   3

2 Bluth, Michael            12 Riverton (Ut,Rivert      48.98   3

3 Briggs, Kemonie           12 Blazin Bruin,Long B      49.08   3

4 Prowes, Antwuin           12 Flying Jagua,Hercul      49.61   2

5 Hall, Ronny               12 Core Speed,Gardena,      49.67   3

[...]

Continue Reading

Women 400 Meter Final

On February 15, 2014 By

Women 400 Meter Dash ‑

===================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

Finals

1 Price, Madeline           12 Price, Madel,Hillsb      54.69   3

2 Mecham, Elsja             10 Trojan Track,Rigby,      55.94   3

3 Harrower, Heather         12 Ric Rojas Ru,Broomf      56.54   3

4 Baynard, Timarya          11 Isc Internat,San Jo      56.74   3

5 Miller, Payton            12 Fkelite,Denver, CO       56.83   3

[...]

Continue Reading

Women Shot Put Final

On February 15, 2014 By

Event 39  Women Shot Put ‑

================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

Finals

1 Scarvelis, Stamatia       12 Scarvelis, S,Santa    53‑08.25

2 Blake, Ashlie             12 Throwers Res,North    52‑03.50

3 Walker, Mariah            12 Sand Creek T,Colora   46‑08.75

4 Giger, Lena               12 Giger, Lena,Highlan   46‑08.50

5 Westbrook, Ky             12 Westbrook, K,Chandl   44‑02.50

6 Vahoua, Andrea            12 Throw1deep C,Mariet   [...]

Continue Reading

Women 1600 Meter Final

On February 15, 2014 By

Women 1600 Meter Run ‑

===================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

Finals

1 Feeny, Sarah              12 Ogden Track,Ogden,     4:46.97   3

2 McKinnon, Sam             12 YMCA Team Id,Boise,    4:58.78   3

3 Gilfillan, Darby          12 Gilfillan, D,Denver    4:59.03   3

4 Malone, Hannah            12 Top of Utah,Logan,     5:00.53   3

5 Scholl, Tabor             11 Scholl, Tabo,kremml    5:01.08   3

[...]

Continue Reading

Men Triple Jump Finals

On February 15, 2014 By

Event 40  Men Triple Jump ‑

================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

Finals

1 Moore, Nathaniel          12 Moore, Natha,Fremon   48‑03.00

2 King, Marcell             12 YMCA Team Id,Boise,   45‑06.50

3 Adegoke, Tomi             11 Fluid Motion,Alta L   45‑02.50

4 Cates, Devin              11 Cates, Devin,yuba c   43‑04.00

5 Nash‑Harris, Javin        12 Nash‑Harris,,Seattl   43‑00.50

6 Russell, Tyler            12 Fossil [...]

Continue Reading

Women 200 Meter Finals

On February 15, 2014 By

Women 200 Meter Dash ‑

===================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

Finals

1 Cantrell, Gabriella       12 East Oakland,Oaklan      23.77   3

2 Price, Madeline           12 Price, Madel,Hillsb      24.47   3

3 Love, Kaysha              10 Love, Kaysha,Herrim      24.84   3

4 Chambers, Asheigh         12 Blazin Bruin,Long B      24.90   3

5 Smith‑Barnett, Destiny    12 Catc,Oakland, CA         24.91   3

6 [...]

Continue Reading

Men 60 Meter Hurdles Final

On February 15, 2014 By

Men 60 Meter Hurdles ‑

===================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

Finals

1 Manuel, Bayron            12 Blazin Bruin,Long B       8.00   3

2 Robinson, Javion          12 East Oakland,Oaklan       8.17   3

3 Collins, Justin            9 New Image Tr,Ladera       8.18   2

4 Czellecz, Joey            12 Kelly Walsh,Casper,       8.23   3

5 Dopp, Cam                 12 Wildcat Trac,Woods        8.40   3

[...]

Continue Reading

Women 60 Meter Hurdles Finals

On February 15, 2014 By

Women 60 Meter Hurdles ‑

===================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

Finals

1 Hall, Dior                12 Fkelite,Denver, CO        8.20   3

2 Awakoaiye, KaRa           10 Catc,Oakland, CA          8.67   3

3 Williams, Jaela           11 Williams, Ja,Fontan       8.70   3

4 Paul, Jeanette            10 Core Speed,Gardena,       8.79   1

5 Mosley, Sydney            11 Mhs Wildcats,Altade       8.82   3

6 Mecham, [...]

Continue Reading

Men 1600 Sprint Medley Final

On February 15, 2014 By

    Men 1600 Sprint Medley ‑ ===================================================================     School                                               Finals  H# =================================================================== Finals   1 New Image Training Group  ‘A’                       3:35.67   2   2 Fort Collins Track Club  ‘A’                        3:37.09   2   3 Davis Track Club  ‘A’                               3:37.49   2   4 Wildcat Track Club  ‘A’                             3:37.51   2   5 YMCA Team Idaho  ‘B’                                3:40.48   2 [...]

Continue Reading

Women 1600 Spring Medley Final

On February 15, 2014 By

Women 1600 Sprint Medley ‑

===================================================================

School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

Finals

1 Fort Collins Track Club  ‘A’                        4:04.61   2

1) Lester, Carly 11                2) Ayers‑Perry, Alivia 12

3) Buschy, Taylor 12               4) Koopman, Audra 9

2 Isc International Empire Athle  ‘B’                 4:08.81   2

1) Baynard, Timarya 11             2) Collier, Reonna 9

3) Bryant, Bianca 11               [...]

Continue Reading

Women 60 Meter Finals

On February 15, 2014 By

Women 60 Meter Dash ‑

===================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

Finals

1 Cantrell, Gabriella       12 East Oakland,Oaklan       7.50   3

2 Westbrook, Ky             12 Westbrook, K,Chandl       7.52   3

2 Smith‑Barnett, Destiny    12 Catc,Oakland, CA          7.52   3

4 Ries, Chyna               12 Speed Denver,Denver       7.53   3

5 Musa, Ngozi               10 Seattle Spee              7.62   2

6 Williams, [...]

Continue Reading

Men 60 Meter Finals

On February 15, 2014 By

Men 60 Meter Dash ‑

===================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

Finals

1 Gillespie, Cravon         12 Mhs Wildcats,Altade       6.86   3

2 Thompson, Jai’Shawn       11 Pure Speed T,Aurora       6.90   3

3 Tchnawou, Kossi           11 Pure Speed T,Aurora       6.96   3

4 Cook, Trevor              10 Angel Flight,Aurora       7.00   3

5 Artist, Chad              11 Artist, Chad,North        7.00   2

[...]

Continue Reading

Men Shot Put Finals

On February 15, 2014 By

Event 38  Men Shot Put ‑

================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

Finals

1 Lynch, Garrett            12 Cody Track,Cody, WY   58‑11.00

2 James, Andre              11 James, Andre,south    57‑07.25

3 Haugh, Daniel             12 Throw1deep C,Mariet   56‑02.25

4 Franklin, Jeremy          12 Core Speed,Gardena,   55‑04.25

5 Dunivan, Nathan           12 Sand Creek T,Colora   54‑03.25

6 Merkley, Tyler            11 Fluid [...]

Continue Reading

Coaches 1600 Meter Final

On February 15, 2014 By

Mixed 1600 Meter Run Coaches

===================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

Finals

1 Morley, Steve             M0 Morley,bigfork, MT     4:29.14   1

2 Talley, Corbin            M0 Davis Track,Kaysvil    4:37.39   1

3 Felax, Michael             M Team Provo             4:42.43   1

4 Draney, Ty                M0 Star Valley,Afton,     4:45.76   1

5 Creel, Scott              M0 Creel, Scott,Bozema    4:47.14   1

6 Mitchell, [...]

Continue Reading

Women Long Jump Finals

On February 15, 2014 By

Event 37  Women Long Jump ‑

================================================================

Name                    Year School                  Finals

================================================================

Finals

1 Ries, Chyna               12 Speed Denver,Denver   20‑03.00

2 Harbaugh, Cambree         12 YMCA Team Idaho       19‑02.25

3 Wingeleth, Ann            11 Central City,Wvc, U   18‑10.25

4 Richey, Ta’Mara           12 Flying Aj’s,Tacoma,   18‑05.50

5 Williams, Jaela           11 Williams, Ja,Fontan   18‑02.75

6 Biney, Barbara            12 Flying [...]

Continue Reading