Archive for the '2014 Boys Results' Category

Men High Jump Qualifiers

Event  34   Men High Jump ‑ Pos         Comp#     Name                                                                                    Year   School Flight   1 of  1   Finals     1        1230    Bruton, Daniel                                                  12  Bruton, Daniel, Rexburg, ID     2        1236    Bursach, Trevor                                                12  Bursach, Trevor, Lehi, UT     3        1273    Wagner, Dalton                                                 12  Campbell County High School, Gillette, W     4        1297    Carbin, Darius                                                  10  Cardinal […]

Men Long Jump Qualifiers

Event  36   Men Long Jump ‑ Pos         Comp#     Name                                                                                    Year   School Flight   1 of  1   Finals     1        1236    Bursach, Trevor                                                12  Bursach, Trevor, Lehi, UT     2        1300    Felicitas, Kurt                                                   11  Cardinal Track Club, San Jose, CA     3        1475    Jackson, Adoree                                               12  Core Speed, Gardena, CA     4        1506    Warner, Scott                                                    12  CR […]

Men Triple Jump Qualifiers

Event  40   Men Triple Jump ‑ Pos         Comp#     Name                                                                                    Year   School Flight   1 of  1   Finals     1        1343    Cates, Devin                                                     11  Cates, Devin, yuba city, CA     2        1701    Adegoke, Tomi                                                 11  Fluid Motion, Alta Loma, CA     3        1716    Russell, Lane                                                    12  Flying Aj’s Track, Tacoma, WA     4        1766    Russell, Tyler                                                    12  […]

Men Long Jump Finals

Men Long Jump ‑ ================================================================ Name                    Year School                  Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Jackson, Adoree           12 Core Speed,Gardena,   24‑01.25 2 Moore, Nathaniel          12 Moore, Natha,Fremon   23‑11.75 3 Solomon, William          12 Fluid Motion,Alta L   23‑05.25 4 Johnson, Tanner           12 Johnson, Tan,Boise,   22‑05.50 5 Bursach, Trevor           12 Bursach, Tre,Lehi,    21‑07.50 6 Warner, Scott             12 CR Elite,Twin Falls   20‑09.50 […]

Men 4 x 800 Relay Finals

Men 4×800 Meter Relay ‑ =================================================================== School                                               Finals  H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Davis Track Club  ‘A’                               8:06.04   2 1) MacKay, Logan 10                2) Ward, Josh 11 3) Smith, Stokton 11               4) Blanchard, Colter 10 2 Kelly Walsh High School  ‘A’                        8:11.62   2 1) Carlson, Clay 12                2) Kepler, Calum 12 3) Davila, Hunter 11               4) […]

Men Shot Put Finals

Event 38  Men Shot Put ‑ ================================================================ Name                    Year School                  Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Lynch, Garrett            12 Cody Track,Cody, WY   58‑11.00 2 James, Andre              11 James, Andre,south    57‑07.25 3 Haugh, Daniel             12 Throw1deep C,Mariet   56‑02.25 4 Franklin, Jeremy          12 Core Speed,Gardena,   55‑04.25 5 Dunivan, Nathan           12 Sand Creek T,Colora   54‑03.25 6 Merkley, Tyler            11 Fluid […]

Men 60 Meter Finals

Men 60 Meter Dash ‑ =================================================================== Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Gillespie, Cravon         12 Mhs Wildcats,Altade       6.86   3 2 Thompson, Jai’Shawn       11 Pure Speed T,Aurora       6.90   3 3 Tchnawou, Kossi           11 Pure Speed T,Aurora       6.96   3 4 Cook, Trevor              10 Angel Flight,Aurora       7.00   3 5 Artist, Chad              11 Artist, Chad,North        7.00   2 […]

Men 1600 Sprint Medley Final

    Men 1600 Sprint Medley ‑ ===================================================================     School                                               Finals  H# =================================================================== Finals   1 New Image Training Group  ‘A’                       3:35.67   2   2 Fort Collins Track Club  ‘A’                        3:37.09   2   3 Davis Track Club  ‘A’                               3:37.49   2   4 Wildcat Track Club  ‘A’                             3:37.51   2   5 YMCA Team Idaho  ‘B’                                3:40.48   2 […]

Men 60 Meter Hurdles Final

Men 60 Meter Hurdles ‑ =================================================================== Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Manuel, Bayron            12 Blazin Bruin,Long B       8.00   3 2 Robinson, Javion          12 East Oakland,Oaklan       8.17   3 3 Collins, Justin            9 New Image Tr,Ladera       8.18   2 4 Czellecz, Joey            12 Kelly Walsh,Casper,       8.23   3 5 Dopp, Cam                 12 Wildcat Trac,Woods        8.40   3 […]

Men Triple Jump Finals

Event 40  Men Triple Jump ‑ ================================================================ Name                    Year School                  Finals ================================================================ Finals 1 Moore, Nathaniel          12 Moore, Natha,Fremon   48‑03.00 2 King, Marcell             12 YMCA Team Id,Boise,   45‑06.50 3 Adegoke, Tomi             11 Fluid Motion,Alta L   45‑02.50 4 Cates, Devin              11 Cates, Devin,yuba c   43‑04.00 5 Nash‑Harris, Javin        12 Nash‑Harris,,Seattl   43‑00.50 6 Russell, Tyler            12 Fossil […]

Men 400 Meter Final

Men 400 Meter Dash ‑ =================================================================== Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# =================================================================== Finals 1 McClanahan, Kevin         12 Ric Rojas Ru,Broomf      48.91   3 2 Bluth, Michael            12 Riverton (Ut,Rivert      48.98   3 3 Briggs, Kemonie           12 Blazin Bruin,Long B      49.08   3 4 Prowes, Antwuin           12 Flying Jagua,Hercul      49.61   2 5 Hall, Ronny               12 Core Speed,Gardena,      49.67   3 […]

Men High Jump Final

   Men High Jump ‑ ================================================================     Name                    Year School                  Finals ================================================================ Finals   1 Bruton, Daniel            12 Bruton, Dan,Rexburg    6‑07.00   2 Cunningham, Wyatt         12 West Coast P,North     6‑07.00   3 Russell, Tyler            12 Fossil Ridge,Fort C    6‑07.00   4 Bursach, Trevor           12 Bursach, Tre,Lehi,     6‑05.00   4 Meihaus, Nicholas         12 Team Pueblo,Pueblo,    6‑05.00 […]

Sign Up for our Newsletter

Don't miss any deadlines! Receive e-mails with important announcements, reminders and exciting news for the Simplot Games.