Archive for the '2014 Boys Results' Category

Mens 3200 Prelim

    Men 3200 Meter Run ‑ ===================================================================     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H# =================================================================== Preliminaries   1 Geberkidane, Cerake       12 NiteMoves TC,Denver    9:15.38q  1   2 Mantz, Conner             11 Sky View Boy,Smithf    9:27.77q  2 1287   3 Armstrong, Elijah         11 Indian Track,Pocate    9:28.12q  1   4 Davila, Hunter            11 Kelly Walsh,Casper,    9:28.53q  1   5 […]

Men 1600 Meter Prelims

    Men 1600 Meter Run ‑ ===================================================================     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H# =================================================================== Preliminaries   1 Faure, Ricky              12 Rock Springs,Rock S    4:22.65q  3   2 Brewer, Andrew            12 Brewer, Andr,South     4:24.85q  6   3 Williams, Sklyar          12 Davis Track,Kaysvil    4:28.44q  5   4 Ort, Jay                  11 Ort, Jay,Carman, MB    4:29.02q  1   5 […]

Men Weight Throw Finals

   Men Weight Throw ‑ ================================================================     Name                    Year School                  Finals ================================================================ Finals   1 Haugh, Daniel             12 Throw1deep C,Mariet   74‑02.25   2 Eager, Brock              12 Eager, Brock,Renton   69‑07.00   3 Ellis, Joe                12 Ellis, Joe,Sammamis   66‑08.25   4 Franklin, Jeremy          12 Core Speed,Gardena,   64‑07.00   5 Rogers, Isaiah            10 Throw1deep C,Mariet   61‑08.25   6 […]

Men 4 x 200 Meter Relay Prelims

Men 4×200 Meter Relay ‑ =================================================================== School                                              Prelims  H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Pure Speed TC  ‘A’                                  1:31.07q  5 2 Mhs Wildcats  ‘A’                                   1:32.66q  6 3 Core Speed  ‘A’                                     1:32.67q  2 4 Blazin Bruins  ‘A’                                  1:32.93q  1 5 Bsharp Academy  ‘A’                                 1:33.16q  7 6 Fort Collins Track Club  ‘A’                        1:33.35q  2 7 Wildcat Track Club  ‘A’                             […]

Men 4 x 400 Meter Relay Prelims

Men 4×400 Meter Relay ‑ =================================================================== School                                              Prelims  H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Blazin Bruins  ‘A’                                  3:27.93q  7 2 Kelly Walsh High School  ‘A’                        3:28.02q  1 3 Mountain West Youth Track Club  ‘A’                 3:29.24q  5 4 Core Speed  ‘A’                                     3:29.62q  2 5 Blazin Bruins  ‘B’                                  3:30.18q  2 6 Casper Natrona Mustangs  ‘A’                        3:30.61q  5 7 Riverton […]

Men 200 Meter Prelims

Men 200 Meter Dash ‑ =================================================================== Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Mewborn, David            12 Bsharp Acade,Fairfi      22.36q  6 2 Singleton, Brandon        12 Pure Speed T,Aurora      22.45q  8 3 Hasson, Brandon           11 New Image Tr,Ladera      22.61q  1 4 Skrine, Jaysean           12 Skrine, Jays,Colora      22.69q 16 5 Thompson, Jai’Shawn       11 Pure Speed T,Aurora      22.81q  […]

Men 400 Meter Prelims

Men 400 Meter Dash ‑ =================================================================== Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Leavitt, Trevor           12 Davis Track,Kaysvil      50.45q 16 2 Briggs, Kemonie           12 Blazin Bruin,Long B      50.47q  9 3 McClanahan, Kevin         12 Ric Rojas Ru,Broomf      50.49q 15 4 Singleton, Brandon        12 Pure Speed T,Aurora      50.84q  5 5 Bluth, Michael            12 Riverton (Ut,Rivert      51.16q […]

Men 800 Meter Run Prelim

    Men 800 Meter Run ‑ ===================================================================     Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H# =================================================================== Preliminaries   1 Wallin, Jordan            12 YMCA Team Id,Boise,    1:58.00q  1   2 Penner, Isaac             12 Penner, Isaa,Beaumo    1:58.35q  2   3 Sorensen, Samuel          12 Mountain Vie,Orem,     1:58.96q  5   4 Hartford, Josh            12 Green River,Green R    1:59.28q  2   5 […]

Men 60 Meter Prelims

Men 60 Meter Dash ‑ =================================================================== Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Tchnawou, Kossi           11 Pure Speed T,Aurora       7.05q  3 2 Mewborn, David            12 Bsharp Acade,Fairfi       7.08q  8 3 Thompson, Jai’Shawn       11 Pure Speed T,Aurora       7.10q  4 4 Cook, Trevor              10 Angel Flight,Aurora       7.12q  9 5 Niederer, Karsten         12 YMCA Team Id,Boise,       7.12q […]

Men 1600 Sprint Medley Prelim

    Men 1600 Sprint Medley ‑ ===================================================================     School                                              Prelims  H# =================================================================== Preliminaries   1 New Image Training Group  ‘A’                       3:41.93q  5   2 Wildcat Track Club  ‘A’                             3:42.40q 10   3 Fort Collins Track Club  ‘A’                        3:43.81q  9   4 YMCA Team Idaho  ‘B’                                3:43.94q  4   5 Ric Rojas Running  ‘A’                              3:44.30q 10 […]

Men Shot Put Qualifiers

Event  38   Men Shot Put ‑ Pos         Comp#     Name                                                                                    Year   School Flight   1 of  1   Finals     5        1315    Bailey, Michael                                                 12  Casper Natrona Mustangs, Casper, WY    10       1393    Fuller, Zack                                                      12  Chey Central, Cheyenne, WY    13       1434    Lynch, Garrett                                                  12  Cody Track, Cody, WY    14       1457    Mckown, Marshall                                            12  Comstock Track […]

Men Pole Vault Qualifiers

Event  32   Men Pole Vault ‑ Pos         Comp#     Name                                                                                    Year   School Flight   1 of  1   Finals     1        1261    Adams, Kris                                                      12  Campbell County High School, Gillette, W     2        1269    Newell, Walker                                                 11  Campbell County High School, Gillette, W     3        1321    Hunsicker, Lane                                               12  Casper Natrona Mustangs, Casper, WY     4        1607    Tyndall, […]

Sign Up for our Newsletter

Don't miss any deadlines! Receive e-mails with important announcements, reminders and exciting news for the Simplot Games.