Archive for the '2010 Girls Results' Category

Girls High Jump Winners

Simplot Games 2010 – 2/18/2010 to 2/20/2010 # Name Year School Finals 1 2447 Richmond, Tara 12 Speed City,Long Bea 5-08.00 2 1090 Boschee, Lexy 10 Boschee, Lexy,Kalis 5-06.00 3 1891 Kunz, Annie 11 Kunz, Annie,Golden 5-06.00 4 2438 Johnson, Adrienne 12 Spartan Flyers T,Tr 5-06.00 5 1979 Machin, Rachel 12 Machin, Rachel,Calg 5-04.00 6 […]

Girls Long Jump Winners

Simplot Games 2010 – 2/18/2010 to 2/20/2010 # Name Year School Finals 1 2770 Clayton, Jennifer Zodiacs,New York Ci 1 19-04.75 2 2771 Cummings, Nicole Zodiacs,New York Ci 1 19-04.00 3 1407 Lewis, Brittany 11 CO Flyers,Denver CO 1 18-08.00 4 1409 Ries, Chyna 9 CO Flyers,Denver CO 1 18-06.00 4 1979 Machin, Rachel 12 […]

Girls Pole Vault Winners

Simplot Games 2010 – 2/18/2010 to 2/20/2010 # Name Year School Finals 1 Adams , Jenna 12 A T S Elite, Highla 1 12-00.00 2 Clark , Rebecca 12 YMCA Team Idaho, Bo 1 11-06.00 3 Mauli n, Caitlin 12 YMCA Team Idaho, Bo 1 11-06.00 4 Andri e, Paula 11 Campbell County, Gi 1 […]

Girls Relay 4×200 Winners

Simplot Games 2010 – 2/18/2010 to 2/20/2010 # School Finals Heat # 1 I.S.C. L.S.I Empire Athletics  ‘A’ 01:40.6 2 2 CO Flyers  ‘A’ 01:41.3 2 3 Cheetah International  ‘A’ 01:41.5 2 4 Teekay TC  ‘A’ 01:42.5 2 5 C A T C  ‘A’ 01:43.5 1 6 Davis Track Club  ‘A’ 01:44.3 2 7 Flying […]

Girls Relay 4×400 Winners

Simplot Games 2010 – 2/18/2010 to 2/20/2010 # School Finals Heat # 1 I.S.C. L.S.I Empire Athletics  ‘A’ 03:54.7 2 2 Gardena Core Speed  ‘A’ 03:57.2 2 3 A T S Elite  ‘A’ 03:59.5 1 4 Teekay TC  ‘A’ 04:00.9 2 5 Pacific United Track Club  ‘A’ 04:05.3 2 6 Davis Track Club  ‘A’ 04:06.4 […]

Girls Relay 4×800 Winners

Simplot Games 2010 – 2/18/2010 to 2/20/2010 # School Finals 1 Cheyenne Central Indians  ‘A’ 09:47.98 2 Caveman Track Club  ‘A’ 09:52.18 3 Canyon Track  Club  ‘A’ 10:10.64 4 Davis Track Club  ‘A’ 10:26.46 5 Durango Track Club  ‘A’ 10:29.10 6 Ric Rojas Running  ‘A’ 10:29.82 7 MAC Track  ‘A’ 10:33.48 8 Davis Track Club  […]

Girls Relay All-Idaho 4×200 Winners

Simplot Games 2010 – 2/18/2010 to 2/20/2010 # School Finals Heat # 1 I.S.C. L.S.I Empire Athletics  ‘A’ 01:40.63 2 2 CO Flyers  ‘A’ 01:41.30 2 3 Cheetah International  ‘A’ 01:41.47 2 4 Teekay TC  ‘A’ 01:42.55 2 5 C A T C  ‘A’ 01:43.55 1 6 Davis Track Club  ‘A’ 01:44.35 2 7 Flying […]

Sign Up for our Newsletter

Don't miss any deadlines! Receive e-mails with important announcements, reminders and exciting news for the Simplot Games.