Archive for the '2010 Girls Results' Category

Coaches Womens’ Winners

Simplot Games 2010 – 2/18/2010 to 2/20/2010 # Name Year School Finals 1 2137 Robertson, Stig 0 Pleasant Grove,Plea 22.99 3 2 2031 Braby, Dan 0 Missoula Big Sky,Mi 25.58 2 3 2801 Bertrand, Johnny Durango Track Cl,Du 26.10 3 4 1878 Hileman, Mark 0 Kelly Walsh Trac,Ca 26.21 3 5 2699 Gaerte, Paul 0 […]

Girls Relay Medley Winners

Simplot Games 2010 – 2/18/2010 to 2/20/2010 # School Finals Heat # 1 Gardena Core Speed  ‘A’ 04:10.48 2 2 Heritage Track Club  ‘A’ 04:11.58 2 3 Cheyenne Central Indians  ‘A’ 04:13.84 2 4 YMCA Team Idaho  ‘A’ 04:20.04 2 5 Pacific United Track Club  ‘A’ 04:22.09 1 6 Teekay TC  ‘A’ 04:24.02 1 7 […]

Girls Shot Put Winners

Simplot Games Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER Page 1 Simplot Games 2010 – 2/18/2010 to 2/20/2010 Results – Simplot Games Women Shot Put – ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 1273 Gibson, Baile 12 Casper Natrona M,Ca 45-05.75 2 2584 Gates, Patrice 12 Throw1deep,Marietta 42-10.50 3 1550 Duckworth, Jamie 12 Duckworth, Jamie,Ri 42-09.50 4 2582 Ashe, […]

Girls Triple Jump Winners

# Name Year School Finals 1 Richm ond, Tara 12 Speed City, Long Be 3 38-03.00 2 Runel s, Tessa 11 Union City – Una, U 3 37-09.00 3 Walke r, Shanique 11 Cardinal Track C, S 3 37-06.00 4 Leath , Cydney 10 Cardinal Track C, S 3 37-04.25 5 Hudso n, Olivia 12 […]

Girls Weight Throw Winners

Simplot Games 2010 – 2/18/2010 to 2/20/2010 # Name Year School Finals 1 Ashe, Shelby 11 Throw1deep, Mariett 6 60-05.00 2 Levy, Daina 11 Throw1deep, Mariett 5 57-05.00 3 DuPon t, Taylor 11 Throw1deep, Mariett 5 51-05.00 4 Gates , Pratice 12 Throw1deep, Mariett 5 50-05.50 5 Willi ams, Jianna 11 Throw1deep, Mariett 4 48-08.50 […]

Girls 1600m Winners

Simplot Games 2010 – 2/18/2010 to 2/20/2010 # Name Year School Finals 1 1493 Wilding, Jessica 12 Davis Track Club,Ka 5:09.97 2 2311 Worden, Aubree 11 Scottsbluff Trac,Sc 5:10.77 3 2506 Williams, Hannah 12 Syracuse Track C,Sy 5:12.56 4 2189 Robinson, Kat 12 Ric Rojas Runnin,Bo 5:15.70 5 2768 Young, Laura 10 Young, Laura,South 5:16.35 […]

Girls 200m Winners

Simplot Games 2010 – 2/18/2010 to 2/20/2010 # Name Year School Finals 1 1573 Purvis, Ashton 12 E O Y D C,Oakland C 23.54 3 2 1193 Laarman, Loudia 12 Calgary Internat,Ca 24.30 3 3 2770 Clayton, Jennifer Zodiacs,New York Ci 24.56 3 4 2309 Scott, Christine 10 Scott, Christine,De 25.07 3 5 1406 Hamilton, […]

Girls 3200m Winners

Simplot Games 2010 – 2/18/2010 to 2/20/2010 # Name Year School Finals 1 Hurst , Susannah 11 East XC Club,Hollad 11: 11:16.59 2 Carpe nter, Lela 12 Bronc Track Club,Sh 11: 11:19.46 3 Morin , Dana 12 Bronc Track Club,Sh 11: 11:25.58 4 Harpe r, Summer 9 Harper, Summer,Orem 11: 11:29.06 5 Peter son, Nicole […]

Girls 400m Winners

Simplot Games 2010 – 2/18/2010 to 2/20/2010 # Name Year School Finals 1 1783 Hardiman, Iesha 10 I.S.C. L.S.I Emp,Mo 55.88 3 2 1664 Ezumah, Chimere 9 Gardena Core Spe,Ga 56.23 2 3 1185 Hart, Montairra 12 C A T C,Oakland CA 56.53 3 4 2680 Watson, Sage 10 Watson, Sage,Medici 56.59 3 5 2448 […]

Girls 60m Hurdles Winners

# Name Year School Finals 1 1574 Wilson, Trinity 10 E O Y D C,Oakland C 8.29 3 2 1355 Buchanan, Brea 11 Cheetah Internat,We 8.45 3 3 1787 Nelms, Katy 12 I.S.C. L.S.I Emp,Mo 8.58 3 4 1638 Davis, Chalese 11 Flying Jaguars,Anti 8.59 3 5 2424 Goranson, Hannah 12 South Bay Expres,Sa 8.68 […]

Sign Up for our Newsletter

Don't miss any deadlines! Receive e-mails with important announcements, reminders and exciting news for the Simplot Games.