Archive for the '2010 Boys Results' Category

Boys Relay 4×400 Winners

Simplot Games 2010 – 2/18/2010 to 2/20/2010 # Name Year School Finals 1 A T S Elite ‘A’ 20.66 2 2 Speed City ‘A’ 24.42 2 3 Track Eastern Carolina ‘ ‘ 29.23 2 4 Syrac use Track Club ‘A’ 30.46 1 5 A Cod y Track ‘A’ 31.21 1 6 I.S.C . L.S.I Empire […]

Boys Relay 4×800 Winners

Simplot Games 2010 – 2/18/2010 to 2/20/2010 # Name Year School Finals 1 Davis Track Club ‘A’ 8:08.41 2 Cavem an Track Club ‘A’ 8:17.59 3 Warri or Express ‘A’ 8:20.98 4 Couga r Track ‘A’ 8:21.17 5 Davis Track Club ‘B’ 8:26.05 6 Speed City ‘A’ 8:29.18 7 Wildc at Track Club ‘A’ 8:34.70 […]

Boys Relay All-Idaho 4×200 Winners

Simplot Games 2010 – 2/18/2010 to 2/20/2010 # Name School Finals 1 India n Track Club ‘A’ 1:34.73 2 YMCA Team Idaho ‘B’ 1:36.51 3 YMCA Team Idaho ‘C’ 1:36.74 4 Troja n Track Club ‘A’ 1:37.21 5 River runners ‘A’ 1:40.96 6 Snake River Rapids ‘A’ 1:41.25

Boys Relay Medley Winners

Simplot Games 2010 – 2/18/2010 to 2/20/2010 # School Finals Heat # 1 Pacific United Track Club ‘A’ 31.45 2 2 Corespeed ‘A’ 33.78 2 3 Syracuse Track Club ‘A’ 34.41 2 4 Warrior Express ‘A’ 39.48 1 5 YMCA Team Idaho ‘A 39.49 2 6 Pleasant Grove ‘A’ 41.01 2 7 Davis Track Club […]

Boys Weight Throw Winners

Simplot Games 2010 – 2/18/2010 to 2/20/2010 # Name Year School Finals 1 2592 Fraker, Davis 12 Throw1deep,Marietta 8 80-02.00 2 2595 Hardin, Bret 12 Throw1deep,Marietta 6 69-06.50 3 2598 Mills, Akil 12 Throw1deep,Marietta 6 68-10.00 4 2600 Whitener, Caleb 12 Throw1deep,Marietta 6 67-10.00 5 2593 Gaitan, Enrique 11 Throw1deep,Marietta 6 65-01.00 6 2591 Fooster, […]

Boys Shot Put Winners

Simplot Games 2010 – 2/18/2010 to 2/20/2010 # Name Year School Finals 1 2592 Fraker, Davis 12 Throw1deep,Marietta 6 65-10.75 2 2172 Reed, Chris 12 Reed, Chris,Omaha N 6 60-07.50 3 2320 Shumway, Kyler 12 Shumway, Kyler,Cott 5 56-04.00 4 2600 Whitener, Caleb 12 Throw1deep,Marietta 5 54-11.50 5 1105 Johnson, Chris 12 Box Elder Track,Bri […]

Boys Triple Jump Winners

Simplot Games 2010 – 2/18/2010 to 2/20/2010 # Name Year School Finals 1 2741 Covington, Kasen 12 YMCA Team Idaho,Boi 4 48-00.25 2 2764 Mamon, Chris 12 Young Sharp,Fairfie 4 47-09.25 3 1634 Benedictus, Edward 11 Flying Ajs Track,Fe 4 46-10.00 4 1637 Puccino, Phillip 11 Flying Ajs Track,Fe 4 46-09.25 5 1227 Campbell, Warrick […]

Sign Up for our Newsletter

Don't miss any deadlines! Receive e-mails with important announcements, reminders and exciting news for the Simplot Games.