Boys 800 Meter Run Prelims

  Simplot Games Meet                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  2:50 PM  2/16/2018
                           Simplot Games 2018 - 2/15/2018 to 2/17/2018
                                     Results - Simplot Games

  Boys 800 Meter Run -
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1828 Williams, Brandon   12 Gold Medal A,Orem,     1:58.24q  1
  2  1111 Bandley, Brandon    12 Bandley, Bra,Seal B    1:58.39q  1
  3  1960 Spindola, Kyler     12 Heritage Tra,San Jo    1:58.53q  2
  4  1074 Corbridge, Joseph   11 American For,Americ    1:58.90q  4
  5  2610 Nowlen, Nick        12 RISE Boulder,Broomf    1:59.28q  4
  6  2401 Rout, Jima          12 Olympus,Holladay, U    2:00.71q  4
  7  1147 Tidwell, Dylan      11 Bingham Trac,South     2:01.54q  3
  8  3179 Samyn, Josh         12 Winnipeg Opt,Winnip    2:01.78q  2
  9  2259 Makwae, Bill        10 MAC Track,Sherwood     2:02.11q  4
 10  1685 Rees, CJ            12 Davis Track,Kaysvil    2:02.59q  2
 11  2737 VanAusdal, Spencer  12 Salem Hills,Salem,     2:02.91q  2
 12  3012 Thomas, Derek       12 Thomas, Dere,Blackf    2:03.28q  1
 13  3244 Dauenhauer, Willia  12 Mountain Wes,Missou    2:03.38q  1
 14  1053 Thomas, Phillip     12 AMATA,Centennial, C    2:03.40q  2
 15  1592 Cassidy, Eliott     12 Creek Track,Longmon    2:03.43q  4
 16  3111 Hamm, Liam          12 University o,Calgar    2:03.73q  3
 17  1649 Clove, Mitchell     11 Davis Track,Kaysvil    2:03.79q  3
 18  1687 Sheffield, Nate     11 Davis Track,Kaysvil    2:04.03q  2
 19  2604 Ball, Jack          12 RISE Boulder,Broomf    2:04.15q  3
 20  3010 Robertson, Creed    10 Team Provo,Provo, U    2:04.51q  2
 21  2341 Premer, Levi        11 New Image Tr,Los An    2:04.81q  1
 22  2171 Rucinski, Brendan   12 laramietracc,Larami    2:05.05q  3
 23  2218 Newman, Graham      12 Lions Pride,Westlak    2:05.23q  3
 24  1469 Fuller, Landen      12 Cheyenne Cen,Cheyen    2:05.33q  1
 25  3110 Forman, Matthew     12 University o,Calgar    2:05.52q  1
 26  2705 Orozco, Isaac       12 Rough Rider,Johnsto    2:06.08q  1
 27  2390 Dymond, Jackson     10 Olympus,Holladay, U    2:06.40q  1
 28  2167 Brooks, Brady       11 laramietracc,Larami    2:06.79   2
 29  3205 Elwood, Rylan       12 Woods Cross,Woods C    2:07.11   7
 30  2451 Anderson, Ethan     12 O-town Tiger,Ogden,    2:07.18   2
 31  3138 Schulz, Brian       12 Viking Track,Pleasa    2:07.20   4
 32  2388 Cedillo, Hector     11 Olympus,Holladay, U    2:07.26   1
 33  1018 Good, Aiden         10 Airdrie Aces,Airdri    2:07.44   4
 34  3092 Mortenson, Talon    12 Uintah,Vernal, UT      2:07.55   3
 35  1039 Bernard, Ahmed      12 AMATA,Centennial, C    2:08.04   5
 36  2260 Paine, Alec         11 MAC Track,Sherwood     2:08.55   5
 37  1487 Clark, Gavin        11 Clark, Gavin,Hooper    2:08.91   5
 38  1379 Standley, Max       12 Canyon Track,Caldwe    2:09.04   7
 39  2312 Bowles, Kaleb       10 Morgan High,Morgan,    2:09.05   1
 40  1016 Baron, Alistair     12 Airdrie Aces,Airdri    2:09.08   3
 41  2257 Guenette, Owen      12 MAC Track,Sherwood     2:09.09   5
 42  2211 Stewart, Owen       10 Lethbridge T,Lethbr    2:09.28   3
 43  2256 Boczkowski, Dane    11 MAC Track,Sherwood     2:09.41   6
 44  1504 Hill, Taylor        12 Club Sugar,Sugar Ci    2:09.84   2
 45  1898 Gyles, Matthew      12 Gyles, Matth,Idaho     2:10.04   1
 46  1545 Aquino-Thomas, Pho  12 Convent and,San Fra    2:10.09   5
 47  2258 Herrewynen, Daniel   9 MAC Track,Sherwood     2:10.30   5
 48  1471 Lockhorn, Conner    12 Cheyenne Cen,Cheyen    2:10.53   4
 49  3186 Edwards, Landon     10 WJ Speedsters,West     2:10.65   6
 50  1040 Beyene, Yosh        12 AMATA,Centennial, C    2:10.72   5
 51  3139 Simko, Spencer      12 Viking Track,Pleasa    2:10.77   7
 52  2400 Rice, Peyton         9 Olympus,Holladay, U    2:10.80   7
 53  1192 Bothwell, Christia  11 Bothwell, Ch,Hailey    2:11.01   4
 54  2579 Dastrup, Daniel     12 Richfield Ru,Richfi    2:11.14   5
 55  1655 Fenton, Tucker      11 Davis Track,Kaysvil    2:11.54   8
 56  2450 Allred, Christophe  11 O-town Tiger,Ogden,    2:11.70   7
 57  2333 Meese, Shane        11 Mountain Vie,Lovela    2:12.64   7
 58  1882 Christensen, Adam   11 Grizz Track,Idaho F    2:12.68   8
 59  2457 Stromberg, Hite     11 O-town Tiger,Ogden,    2:12.69   6
 60  2606 Bowen, Troy         11 RISE Boulder,Broomf    2:12.74   4
 61  1185 Jurewicz, Joey      11 Bolts Track,Gillett    2:13.00   6
 62  3113 Undheim, Martin     10 University o,Calgar    2:13.06   7
 63  1548 Hu, Ian             12 Convent and,San Fra    2:13.19   6
 64  1445 Leavitt, Hyrum      12 CCC,West Valley Cit    2:13.25   6
 65  2755 Carlisle, Edison    12 Shelley TC,Shelley,    2:13.47   6
 66  1917 Ande, Mulugata      12 Hawks runnin,Twin F    2:13.81   8
 67  1421 Yeadon, Nate        11 Casper Natro,CASPER    2:13.89   7
 68  3183 Birchum, Spencer    10 WJ Speedsters,Taylo    2:14.25   8
 69  2728 Chesnut, Daniel     12 Salem Hills,Salem,     2:14.73   5
 70  1972 Phillipp, Henry     11 High Five Fl,Idaho     2:14.98   8
 71  1593 Creighton, Joe      12 Creek Track,Longmon    2:15.15   6
 72  1918 Baecht, Nathan      11 Hawks runnin,Twin F    2:15.17   9
 73  2662 Christopherson, Dy  10 Rock Springs,Rock S    2:16.10   7
 74  2435 Meservy, Jon        12 Orem Track &,orem,     2:16.14   5
 75  2665 Gribowskas, Michae  11 Rock Springs,Rock S    2:16.25   7
 76  1546 Dela Cruz, Skyler   11 Convent and,San Fra    2:16.79   8
 77  2660 Babcock, Micah      10 Rock Springs,Rock S    2:17.04   7
 78  1506 Merrill, Jaren      12 Club Sugar,Sugar Ci    2:17.31   6
 79  1925 Holtzen, Ryker       9 Hawks runnin,Twin F    2:17.35   8
 80  2673 McIrvin, Kolin      11 Rock Springs,Rock S    2:17.40   8
 81  1956 Hyde, Chris         11 Heritage Tra,San Jo    2:18.61   6
 82  3141 Waggener, Kincade   10 Waggener, Ki,Ely, N    2:19.69   8
 83  2315 Matthews, Conner    12 Morgan High,Morgan,    2:20.31   8
 84  2971 Garz, Tanner        11 Team Idaho,Boise, I    2:20.44   6
 85  1886 Hanson, Caleb        9 Grizz Track,Idaho F    2:20.54   9
 86  3174 Williams, Nathan    10 Williams, Na,South     2:21.00   9
 87  1303 Bright, Zac          9 Bright, Zac,Idaho F    2:21.27   9
 88  1156 Cannon, James       11 Blackfoot Tr,Blackf    2:21.60   9
 89  2671 Madsen, Vance       12 Rock Springs,Rock S    2:21.69   8
 90  3140 Walker, Jaggur      10 Viking Track,Pleasa    2:21.73   9
 91  3242 Casady, Maikol      12 Mountain Wes,Missou    2:22.17   5
 92  2729 Griggs, Xander      10 Salem Hills,Salem,     2:22.39   7
 93  1651 Cox, Carson         12 Davis Track,Kaysvil    2:22.69   5
 94  1113 Barfuss, Braden     11 Barfuss, Bra,Lehi,     2:22.79  10
 95  2907 Wilcox, Carver      12 Syracuse Tra,West P    2:22.88   9
 96  3200 Christian, James     9 Woods Cross,Woods C    2:23.01   9
 97  2331 Lindsay, Shane      12 Mountain Vie,Lovela    2:23.09   8
 98  1920 Burk, Devin         11 Hawks runnin,Twin F    2:23.24  10
 99  3237 Bailey, Jackson     10 Mountain Wes,Missou    2:23.90   9
100  1042 Breaux, Dylan       12 AMATA,Centennial, C    2:24.07  10
101  3199 Bott, Landon         9 Woods Cross,Woods C    2:24.30  10
102  1930 Rojas, Jarom        11 Hawks runnin,Twin F    2:24.73   9
103  1204 Stevenson, Jacob     9 Bountiful Hi,Bounti    2:25.20   4
104  2102 Prado, Sergio       12 Jerome Tiger,Jerome    2:26.81   9
105  1375 Campos, Gustavo     11 Canyon Track,Caldwe    2:28.27   9
106  1580 Hilbun, Bailey      11 Cougar Track,Parker    2:30.02  10
107  3207 Goodman, Cole       10 Woods Cross,Woods C    2:30.54  10
108  3221 Thornell, Jason     11 Woods Cross,Woods C    2:31.06  10
109  1159 Robertson, Zander    9 Blackfoot Tr,Blackf    2:31.66  10
110  1896 Smith, Jacob         9 Grizz Track,Idaho F    2:33.62  10
111  2759 Vernon, Ben          9 Shelley TC,Shelley,    2:34.72  10
112  3097 Sizemore, Dominick  10 Uintah,Vernal, UT      2:36.41  10
113  2589 Gardner, Jack       11 Ridgeline Tr,Hyrum,    2:43.12  10