Boys 800 Meter Run Preliminary

  Simplot Games Meet                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  3:56 PM  2/17/2017
                           Simplot Games 2017 - 2/16/2017 to 2/18/2017
                                     Results - Simplot Games

  Boys 800 Meter Run -
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 LaRance, Dawson           12 LaRance, Daw,Billin    1:54.73q  1
  2 Andersen, Heston          12 Spanish Fork,Spanis    1:57.71q  3
  3 Rout, Jima                11 Olympus,Holladay, U    1:58.66q  3
  4 Petsch, Simon             12 Petsch, Simo,Billin    1:58.82q  3
  5 Rubalcave, Jack           12 Rubalcave, J,Rifle,    1:59.05q  5
  6 Dixon, William            11 Real Trainin,Hender    1:59.15q  5
  7 Horton, Ryder             11 St Albert Mu,St. Al    1:59.42q  5
  8 Grinwis, Jacob            12 Bozeman Trac,Bozema    1:59.48q  4
  9 Bianchini, Chris          12 Peak Track Club,Sno    1:59.74q  2
 10 Henry, Trevor             12 Henry, Trevo,Las Ve    2:00.01q  3
 11 Horwitz, Eli              12 Stuart Hall,San Fra    2:00.21q  1
 12 Schaub, Colin             12 Lion's Pride,westla    2:00.33q  2
 13 Tidwell, Dylan            10 Team Tidwell,South     2:00.40q  2
 14 Ghiorso, Anthony          12 Team-Idaho,Boise, I    2:00.52q  5
 15 Wetmore, Isaac            10 University o,Calgar    2:00.53q  3
 16 Seidel, Drew              11 Ric Rojas Ru,Broomf    2:00.57q  3
 17 Williams, Brandon         11 Gold Medal A,Lehi,     2:00.71q  1
 18 Moore, David              12 Moore, David,Highla    2:00.84q  4
 19 Oh, Caleb                 12 Oh, Caleb,Kildeer,     2:01.02q  4
 20 McNish, David             12 University o,Calgar    2:01.33q  1
 21 Corbridge, Joseph         10 American For,Americ    2:01.47q  5
 22 George, Luke              11 George, Luke,Issaqu    2:01.70q  5
 23 Trent, Robinett           12 Lion's Pride,westla    2:01.73q  2
 24 Exner, Matthew            11 Stride Ahead Tou,Re    2:01.77q  4
 25 Nilson, Kaden             12 Nilson, Kade,Choice    2:02.04q  1
 26 Taylor, Kaden             12 Wildcat Trac,Woods     2:02.27q  1
 27 Spindola, Kyler           11 Heritage Tra,San Jo    2:02.42q  1
 28 Compton, Connor           12 Sky View Bob,Smithf    2:02.70   7
 29 Wyland, Grant             12 Mountain Wes,Missou    2:02.73   4
 30 Royall, Alex              11 University o,Calgar    2:02.93   5
 31 Portillo, Preston         12 Rock Springs,Rock S    2:02.94   3
 32 Pickford, Thomas          12 Team Provo,Provo, U    2:03.21   4
 33 Gromer, Preston           12 Kelly Walsh,Casper,    2:03.30   4
 34 Mytopher, Brayden         11 Stride Ahead Tou,Re    2:03.74   2
 35 Steed, Nate               12 Davis Track,Kaysvil    2:03.79   4
 36 Johnson, Grant            12 Ram Trackclu,Pocate    2:03.82   1
 37 Johnson, Kellis           12 Payson Track,Payson    2:04.08   5
 38 Gardner, JT               12 Timpanogos,Orem, UT    2:04.27   6
 39 Taylor, Riley             12 Viking Track,Pleasa    2:04.28   3
 40 Freeman, Calvin           11 Team-Idaho,Boise, I    2:04.37   2
 41 Clove, Mitch              10 Davis Track,Kaysvil    2:04.78   5
 42 Stewart, Samuel           12 Stewart, Sam,Ely, N    2:05.44   5
 43 Lovato, Aran              12 Cheyenne Sou,Cheyen    2:05.54   5
 44 Greenwood, seth           12 Orem Track C,orem,     2:05.57   4
 45 Schramm, Matthew          12 Schramm, Mat,Founta    2:05.66   6
 46 Fuller, Landon            11 Cheyenne Cen,Cheyen    2:05.76   6
 47 Forman, Mathew            11 University o,Calgar    2:05.94   2
 48 Siwek, Ashton             11 Team-Idaho,Boise, I    2:06.04   1
 49 Celis, Juan               12 University o,Calgar    2:06.06   4
 50 Mecham, Josh              12 Syracuse Tra,West P    2:06.15   4
 51 Mickelson, Kobe           12 Skyridge Fal,Lehi,     2:06.32   7
  Simplot Games Meet                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  3:56 PM  2/17/2017
                           Simplot Games 2017 - 2/16/2017 to 2/18/2017
                                     Results - Simplot Games
 52 Runco, Nicholas           12 Lion Speed T,Denver    2:06.64   1
 53 Hamm, Liam                11 Airdrie Aces,Airdri    2:06.73   5

  ....Boys 800 Meter Run -
 54 Makwae, Bill               9 MAC Track,Sherwood     2:06.84   1
 55 Reeve, Tyler              12 Logan TC,Logan, UT     2:06.90   1
 56 Kendall, Dylan            12 Wildcat Trac,Woods     2:07.02   7
 57 Anawalt, Isaac            12 Logan TC,Logan, UT     2:07.13   5
 58 Cox, Carson               11 Davis Track,Kaysvil    2:07.23   7
 59 Smith, Isaiah             11 Smith, Isaia,provo,    2:07.25   7
 60 McClellan, Christian      12 McClellan, C,Morgan    2:07.29   2
 61 Dillon, Connor            12 Dillon, Conn,Grand     2:07.36   3
 62 Sheffield, Nate           11 Davis Track,Kaysvil    2:07.93   6
 63 VanAusdal, Spencer        11 Salem Hills,Salem,     2:08.00   8
 64 Halladay, Tyrell          10 Evanston Tra,Evanst    2:08.07   6
 65 Williams, Ryan            12 Maple Mounta,Spanis    2:08.57  12
 66 DiReda, Garrett            9 Davis Track,Kaysvil    2:09.33   7
 67 Fisher, Harrison          11 Tri-Valley F,Antioc    2:09.44   2
 68 Graham, Newman            11 Lion's Pride,westla    2:09.63   2
 68 Torgerson, William        11 Riverton Wyo,Rivert    2:09.63   9
 70 Ramos, Colton             12 Real Trainin,Hender    2:09.87   1
 71 Baldwin, Franki           11 Mountain Wes,Missou    2:09.88   3
 72 Gee, Kyle                 12 Fort Collins,Windso    2:10.01   8
 73 Boyd, Jason               12 Davis Track,Kaysvil    2:10.13   9
 74 Broadhead, Joseph         12 Riverton,Riverton,     2:10.53   7
 75 Harmon, Kayden            10 Orem Track C,orem,     2:10.70   8
 76 Clark, Gavin              10 Clark, Gavin,Hooper    2:11.30   7
 77 Meek, Joseph              12 Rough Rider,Johnsto    2:11.33   7
 78 Brown, Dustin             11 Star Valley,Afton,     2:11.36   8
 79 Elwood, Rylan             11 Wildcat Trac,Woods     2:11.40   9
 80 Johnson, Dalton           11 Trojan Track,Rigby,    2:11.48   6
 81 Mortenson, Talon          11 Uintah,Vernal, UT      2:11.75   9
 82 Christensen, Justyn       11 Cheyenne Cen,Cheyen    2:11.88   8
 83 Friesen, Trey             10 Stride Ahead Tou       2:12.35   3
 84 Beyene, Yosh              11 Lion Speed T,Denver    2:12.44   6
 85 Orozco, Isaac             11 Rough Rider,Johnsto    2:12.51   8
 86 Braxton, Jamal            12 Northridge H,Layton    2:12.52   7
 87 Baron, Alistair           11 Airdrie Aces,Airdri    2:12.53   9
 88 Sorenson, Noah            12 Riverton,Riverton,     2:12.84   8
 89 Schulz, Brian             11 Viking Track,Pleasa    2:12.93   7
 90 Waltari, Jeron            12 CodyTrackClu,Cody,     2:12.99   6
 91 Rowley, Jacob             12 Olympus,Holladay, U    2:13.06   8
 92 Keith, Alec               10 Team Provo,Provo, U    2:13.08   9
 93 Harbertson, Alex           9 Chargers Tra,Draper    2:13.10   7
 94 Murdock, Ben              10 Davis Track,Kaysvil    2:13.24   9
 95 Buttars, Tate             12 Bear River I,Tremon    2:13.33  10
 96 Russell, Jarred           12 Cheyenne Sou,Cheyen    2:14.46   9
 97 Lympany, Callum           12 Calgary Spar,Calgar    2:14.67   3
 98 Rent, Tanner              12 Airdrie Aces,Airdri    2:14.68  10
 99 Paine, Alec               10 MAC Track,Sherwood     2:14.81   8
100 Aquino-Thomas, Phoenix    11 Stuart Hall,San Fra    2:14.91   6
101 Bingham, Payson            9 Bingham, Pay,Twin F    2:15.27   9
102 Standley, Max             11 Canyon Track,Caldwe    2:15.44  10
103 Labrie, Louis             11 MAC Track,Sherwood     2:15.63   8
104 Mick, Joshua              12 Team-Idaho,Boise, I    2:15.64   8
105 Randall, Lee              12 Bozeman Dist,Bozema    2:15.96   8
106 Smith, Tyler              11 Bozeman Trac,Bozema    2:16.11  10
  Simplot Games Meet                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  3:56 PM  2/17/2017
                           Simplot Games 2017 - 2/16/2017 to 2/18/2017
                                     Results - Simplot Games
107 David, Marcus              9 Oswego AC,Lake Oswe    2:16.24   8
108 Lopez, Emilio             12 Stuart Hall,San Fra    2:16.26   6
109 Burrell, Landen           11 Syracuse Tra,West P    2:16.45  10

  ....Boys 800 Meter Run -
110 Matthews, Conner          11 Mountain Green,Morg    2:16.47  10
111 Campbell, Joe             10 Trojan Track,Rigby,    2:16.53   6
112 Wilkinson, Marcus         12 Bountiful Br,Bounti    2:17.06  10
113 Robertson, Creed           9 Team Provo,Provo, U    2:17.20  10
114 Gaytan, Christian         11 Green River,Green R    2:17.26   6
115 Smith, Chase              12 Evanston Tra,Evanst    2:17.35   7
116 Bothwell, Christian       10 Bothwell, Ch,Hailey    2:17.41  11
117 Lydic, Nathaniel          10 Big Horn Ram,Big Ho    2:17.43  11
118 Waddell, Kyler            12 Canyon Track,Caldwe    2:17.77   9
119 Marshall, Parker          10 Marshall, Pa,Chubbu    2:17.82   9
120 Vargas, Avelardo          10 Vargas, Avel,Rupert    2:17.85   9
121 Babcock, Micah             9 Rock Springs,Rock S    2:18.40  10
122 Peterson, Clay             9 Payson Track,Payson    2:18.48   9
123 Good, Aiden                9 Airdrie Aces,Airdri    2:18.64  10
124 Leavitt, Hyrum            11 C C C,West Valley C    2:18.66   6
125 Wester, Jackson           11 Lion Speed T,Denver    2:19.02  10
126 Gates, Joseph             12 Lion Speed T,Denver    2:19.06  10
127 Kendall, Tyler            10 Wildcat Trac,Woods     2:19.63  11
128 Strader, Gabriel          10 Mountain Wes,Missou    2:20.42  11
129 Addison, Chase             9 Platte Rive,Brighto    2:20.96  11
130 Shirley, Carson           11 CodyTrackClu,Cody,     2:21.07  10
131 Worthington, Dallin       12 Worthington,,Billin    2:22.60   3
132 Olea, Nick                10 Wildcat Trac,Woods     2:23.25  11
133 Schmerse, Summit          10 Wildcat Trac,Woods     2:24.75  11
134 Millington, Brandon       11 Salem Hills,Salem,     2:25.50  11
135 Stewart, Owen              9 L C I,Lethbridge, A    2:25.75  11
136 Whitesides, Lance          9 Blazers,Grand Junct    2:26.49  11
137 Bacon, Tanner             11 Ram Trackclu,Pocate    2:27.77  11
138 Burk, Devin               10 Hawks Runnin,Twin F    2:27.80  11
139 Dillon, Parker            10 Dillon, Park,Grand     2:29.29  12
140 DeFord, Austin            10 DeFord, Aust,Twin F    2:30.42  10
141 King, Ryan                11 Wildcat Trac,Woods     2:30.62  12
142 Rowe, Tristan             11 Mustangs of,Casper,    2:30.99  12
143 Stewart, Dean             11 L C I,Lethbridge, A    2:32.42  11
144 Bailey, Jackson            9 Mountain Wes,Missou    2:33.13  12
145 Lazar, Micahel            11 Mustangs of,Casper,    2:33.50  12
146 Orr, Avery                10 Ram Trackclu,Pocate    2:34.40  12
147 Campos, Gustavo           10 Canyon Track,Caldwe    2:35.33  11
148 Rojas, Jarom              10 Hawks Runnin,Twin F    2:36.19  12
149 Roberts, Adam             12 Wildcat Trac,Woods     2:38.78  12
150 Kingston, Bryan           11 Wildcat Trac,Woods     2:42.12  12
151 Christiansen, Kaleb       10 Wildcat Trac,Woods     2:42.14  12
152 Carlson, Josh             11 Timpanogos,Orem, UT    2:48.15  12
153 Leibman, Zach             11 Rough Rider,Johnsto    2:54.85  12
154 Rowe, Braden               9 Mountain Wes,Missou    3:09.66  12
 -- Yeadon, Nate              10 Mustangs of,Casper,        DNF   9