Boys 800 Meter Run Prelim

Simplot Games Meet                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  4:04 PM  2/20/2015
                           Simplot Games 2015 - 2/19/2015 to 2/21/2015
                                     Results - Simplot Games

  Boys 800 Meter Run -
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 MacKay, Logan             11 Davis Track,Kaysvil  1:55.00    1:57.98q  2
  2 Farrer, Bo                12 Timpanogos,Orem, UT  1:58.23    1:59.09q  2
  3 Schraegle, Chris          12 Mercury Trac,Salt L  1:57.55    1:59.32q  4
  4 Calhoun, Garrett          11 YMCA Team Id,Boise,  1:58.00    1:59.50q  6
  5 Baynard, Daryon           12 Isc Internat,San Jo  1:59.00    2:00.26q  4
  6 Dillon, Shane             12 Stride Ahead,Winnip  1:50.44    2:00.33q  1
  7 Retzlaff, Zackary         12 Retzlaff, Za,Pueblo  1:56.69    2:01.40q  1
  8 Chalupiak, Scott          10 Chalupiak, S,Airdri  1:58.09    2:01.73q  1
  9 Thomas, Derek              9 Bingham Coun,Blackf  2:00.00    2:01.80q  3
 10 Spence, Max               10 Olympus,Holladay, U  2:00.23    2:02.11q  4
 11 Portillo, Preston         10 Rock Springs,Rock S  1:59.30    2:02.57q  5
 12 Apedaile, Karill          12 Mountain Wes,Missou  2:02.20    2:02.89q  6
 13 Freeman, John             12 Laramie Trac,Larami  1:57.32    2:03.00q  3
 14 Cranshaw, Dominic         12 Cranshaw, Do,Spokan  1:59.33    2:03.01q  6
 15 Page, Paul                12 Canyon Track,Caldwe  2:00.80    2:03.02q  5
 16 Walk, Mason               11 Uintah High,Vernal,  2:04.00    2:03.46q  4
 17 Brady, Caelan             12 Brady, Caela,Great   2:02.00    2:03.51q  5
 18 Mashburn, Alex            11 Knights Trac,Layton  2:05.23    2:03.52q  1
 19 Laris, Copeland           12 Blazin Bruin,Long B  1:57.01    2:03.72q  2
 20 Perrin, Jake              11 Perrin, Jake,Lakesi  1:58.50    2:03.83q  3
 21 Larsen, Dallin            11 Davis Track,Kaysvil  2:04.00    2:03.88q  3
 22 Thompson, Kevin           11 Casper Musta,Casper  2:10.80    2:03.97q  8
 23 Boehme, Nate              10 Warrior Trac,Pleasa  2:01.13    2:04.17q  1
 24 Nufer, Tommy              12 Nufer, Tommy,South   2:08.40    2:04.37q  7
 25 Slagowski, Michael        11 YMCA Team Id,Boise,  1:55.90    2:04.47q  4
 26 Tribett, Aidan            12 Salem Hills,Salem,   2:08.00    2:04.66q  1
 27 Peterson, Travis          12 Salem Hills,Salem,   2:08.00    2:04.87q  5
 28 Trusty, Trey              12 Westlake Tra,Sarato  1:58.00    2:05.03   5
 29 Bird, Edward              11 Chey Central,Cheyen  2:06.54    2:05.35   2
 30 McGuire, Shawn            11 Green River,Green R  2:06.99    2:05.54   3
 31 Perez, Johnny             12 Top of Utah,Logan,   1:56.00    2:05.55   5
 32 Roark, Tanner             10 YMCA Team Id,Boise,  2:00.00    2:06.07   2
 33 Odell, Thomas             11 Olympus,Holladay, U  2:03.00    2:06.11   4
 34 Bailey, Max               11 Bailey, Max,South J  2:03.00    2:06.19   3
 35 Barfuss, Erik             12 Barfuss, Eri,Brush,  1:55.60    2:06.87   3
 36 Jarman, Devon             11 Knights Trac,Layton  2:03.12    2:07.24   5
 37 Perry, Johnathon          11 Trojan Track,Rigby,  2:07.00    2:07.44   5
 38 Higginson, Jacob          12 Bountiful Tr,Bounti  2:06.40    2:07.92   1
 39 Christianson, Dakota      12 Mountain Wes,Missou  2:08.29    2:07.96   7
 40 Andreasen, Ryan           12 Titan Track,Syracus  2:03.80    2:08.03   6
 41 Linabary, James           12 Bozeman Trac,Bozema  2:10.00    2:08.48   7
 42 Temple, Eric              12 Ric Rojas Ru,Broomf  2:00.00    2:08.52   1
 42 Merrell, Brendon          12 Uintah High,Vernal,  2:08.00    2:08.52   7
 44 Nevarez, James            12 Skyline Griz,Idaho   2:01.00    2:08.56   6
 45 Esplin, Garrett           12 Esplin, Garr,Payson  2:09.21    2:08.73   7
 46 Gallagher, Michael        11 Elko Track C,Elko,   2:04.00    2:08.85   2
 47 Aposhian, Adam            12 Davis Track,Kaysvil  2:06.00    2:09.01   6
 48 tokle, john               12 Diamondback,pocatel  2:06.00    2:09.21   2
 49 Paul, Charles             10 YMCA Team Id,Boise,  2:06.00    2:09.34   4
 50 Jerney, Kyle              12 Bronc Track,Sherida  2:08.47    2:10.08   7
 51 Lang, Jason               11 Davis Track,Kaysvil  2:04.00    2:10.13   1
  Simplot Games Meet                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  4:04 PM  2/20/2015
                           Simplot Games 2015 - 2/19/2015 to 2/21/2015
                                     Results - Simplot Games
 52 Jones, Adrian             11 Jones, Adria,Meridi  2:02.00    2:10.68   4
 53 Lee, Jacob                11 Warrior Trac,Pleasa  2:09.06    2:11.99   7

  ....Boys 800 Meter Run -
 54 Perfecto, Daviell         10 Blazin Bruin,Long B  2:03.00    2:12.22   1
 55 Fuller, Christian         12 Preston Trac,Presto  2:08.00    2:12.63   6
 56 Forkner, Jacob            11 Chey Central,Cheyen  2:07.78    2:12.65   6
 57 McNish, David             10 University o,Calgar  2:09.00    2:12.74   7
 58 Beall, Brandon            12 Bozeman Dist,Bozema  2:16.00    2:12.82   9
 59 Rayl, Jackson             12 Davis Track,Kaysvil  2:08.00    2:12.98   2
 60 Thomas, Traegan           12 Bingham Coun,Blackf  2:05.00    2:13.50   6
 61 Campbell, Brian           12 Star Valley,Auburn,  2:13.30    2:13.80   8
 62 Nielsen, Chase            12 Nielsen, Cha,Kuna,   1:56.20    2:13.89   6
 63 Walker, Price             11 Viking Track,Pleasa  2:10.00    2:14.23   8
 64 Petersburg, Zack          11 Bronc Track,Sherida  2:09.29    2:15.63   7
 65 Grindle, Nathan           11 Uintah High,Vernal,  2:15.00    2:15.65   9
 66 Christiansen, Brett       10 Wildcat Trac,Woods   2:13.60    2:15.81   8
 67 Valentine, Austin         11 Uintah High,Vernal,  2:14.00    2:15.82   8
 68 Allred, Nathan            11 Davis Track,Kaysvil  2:16.00    2:15.95   9
 69 Haslam, Harrison          11 Davis Track,Kaysvil  2:18.00    2:16.01  10
 70 Barrett Hakanson, Ian     10 Hellgate Dis,Missou  2:14.00    2:16.16   8
 71 Ritchie, Jace             11 Trojan Track,Rigby,  2:03.00    2:17.06   2
 72 Kendall, Dylan            10 Wildcat Trac,Woods   2:15.40    2:17.09   9
 73 Passey, Nykee             11 Bear Lake Ru,Montpe  2:09.00    2:17.15   7
 74 Ramirez, Richard          12 Fear the Bea,Rancho  2:15.00    2:17.38   9
 75 Crawford, Kyle            10 Ric Rojas Ru,Broomf  2:15.00    2:17.67   9
 76 Johnson, Kelton           10 Davis Track,Kaysvil  2:06.00    2:17.77   3
 77 Stone, Wesley             11 Salem Hills,Salem,   2:23.00    2:18.23  10
 78 Celis, Juan               10 University o,Calgar  2:08.00    2:18.45   3
 79 Siu, Sunny                11 Olympus,Holladay, U  2:15.02    2:19.01   9
 80 Hiatt, Ben                10 Chargers Tra,Draper  2:14.50    2:19.78   8
 81 Lynch, Michael            11 Cougar Track,Parker  2:17.00    2:20.58   9
 82 Hammond, Dawson           11 Trojan Track,Rigby,  2:08.00    2:20.60   4
 83 Barrow, Chase             11 Shelley,Shelley, ID  2:18.33    2:21.19  10
 84 Sims, Lawson              11 Casper Musta,Casper  2:15.68    2:23.17   9
 85 Packer, Riley              9 Bountiful Tr,Bounti  2:27.80    2:23.95  10
 86 Clark, Luke               12 Bozeman Dist,Bozema  2:14.00    2:23.97   8
 87 Cromar, Joe               12 Salem Hills,Salem,   2:25.00    2:25.15  10
 88 Hansen, Alex               9 Chargers Tra,Draper  2:25.50    2:26.89  10
 89 Jacob, Coby               10 Titan Track,Syracus  2:36.20    2:27.07  11
 90 Black, Daniel             11 Trojan Track,Rigby,  2:06.00    2:27.13   5
 91 Williams, Aaron           10 Trojan Track,Rigby,  2:10.00    2:27.73   8
 92 Allmendinger, Josh        10 Wildcat Trac,Woods   2:38.68    2:31.07  11
 93 Cootners, Kaeston          9 Casper Musta,Casper  2:50.00    2:32.41  11
 94 Phillipsen, Frank         11 Salem Hills,Salem,   2:30.00    2:33.49  10
 95 Sutton, Jake              10 Trojan Track,Rigby,  2:20.00    2:34.36  10
 96 Tribett, Keon             11 Salem Hills,Salem,   2:30.00    2:35.02  10
 97 Packer, Justin            12 Bountiful Tr,Bounti  2:41.50    2:35.53  11