Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Prelim

Simplot Games Meet                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  1:43 PM  2/19/2016
Simplot Games 2016 - 2/18/2016 to 2/20/2016
Results - Simplot Games

Boys 60 Meter Hurdles -
============================================================================
Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Anderson, Joseph          11 Academy Of S,Rancho     8.02       8.03q  2
2 Diaz, Chris               12 Diaz, Chris,Shoreli     8.07       8.10q  3
3 Bracken, Carter           11 Step ur Game,Lake O     8.11       8.23q  6
4 Armstrong, Chase          12 YMCA Team Id,Boise,     8.10       8.27q  4
5 Shuman, Jay               12 Shuman, Jay,Palisad     8.10       8.35q  5
6 Andres, Seth              12 Andres, Seth,Klamat     8.50       8.36q 13
7 Harvey, Jonathan          12 Tri-valley f,Concor     8.37       8.37q  9
8 Hibbert, Ben              12 Hibbert, Ben,Bakers                8.39q  1
9 Carbin, Darius            12 Cardinal T.C,San Jo     8.44       8.40q 13
10 Wrzesinski, Cleet         11 Wrzesinski,,Ennis,      8.39      J8.40q 10
11 Jones, Andre              12 Idaho Dash T,Boise,     8.39       8.44q 11
12 Kutterer, Tanner          11 Syracuse Tra,Syracu     8.61       8.50q  9
13 Ziegler, Zach             12 Laramie Trac,Larami     8.63       8.51q  7
14 Codner, Kody              12 Codner, Kody,Orem,      8.60       8.52q 10
15 Gonzalez, Michael         12 Lodi Track C,Lodi,      8.50       8.53q 12
16 Erickson, Jaron           12 Gold Medal A,Provo,     8.36       8.54q  8
17 Marquez, Johnny           12 Cardinal T.C,San Jo     8.70      J8.54q  4
18 Johnson, McCade           11 Laramie Trac,Larami     8.55       8.56q 11
19 Crummie, Devin            12 South Bay Ex,San Jo     8.33       8.65   7
20 Myler, Mitchell           11 Trojan Track,Rigby,     8.40       8.70  12
21 Simonsen, Hunter          12 Davis Track,Layton,     8.70       8.75   5
22 Howard, Marcus            11 Colorado Fly,Denver     8.72       8.78   3
23 Southwick, Taylor         12 Davis Track,Layton,     8.82       8.80   4
24 Lloyd, Dallin             12 Lloyd, Dalli,Bancro     9.24       8.93  11
24 Kamalu, Caleb             10 Davis Track,Layton,     8.82       8.93   5
26 Gordley, Luke             11 Mountain Vie,Lovela     8.80       8.96   3
27 Petersen, Lucas           12 YMCA Team Id,Boise,     8.90       9.00   7
28 Mikulak, Mark             11 Mikulak, Mar,Bellev     9.03       9.01  10
29 Gurchiek, Tyler           11 Gurchiek, Ty,Billin     8.79       9.06   1
30 Johnson, Kelton           12 Davis Track,Layton,     8.92       9.11   8
31 Rasmussen, Trent          11 Rock Springs,Rock S     9.33       9.12   5
31 Goodsell, Tyler           12 YMCA Team Id,Boise,     9.03       9.12  11
33 Cooley, Dawson            11 Cheyenne Cen,Cheyen     8.77       9.13   2
33 Zuroski, Drake            12 Fossil Ridge,Fort C     9.10       9.13  12
35 Kembel, Nolan             11 Mountain Vie,Lovela     8.80       9.15   2
36 Simonsen, Andrew          10 Davis Track,Layton,     9.40       9.17   3
37 Peters, Anthony           12 Elevate Athl,Colora     8.62       9.19   8
37 Murray, Chris             11 Cheyenne Cen,Cheyen     9.39       9.19   4
39 Bell, Keaton              10 Cheyenne Cen,Cheyen     9.27       9.22   9
40 McComb, Caige             10 Kelly Walsh,Casper,     9.14       9.26  13
41 Porter, Rhett             11 Lodi Track C,Lodi,      9.32       9.27   6
42 Gardiner, Cameron         12 Gardiner, Ca,St. Ge     9.70       9.30   5
43 Bowden, Bronson           11 Salem Hills,Salem,      9.50       9.34   2
44 Yocum, Harold             12 Mountain Wes,Missou     9.70       9.54   6
44 Fuller, Colter            12 Campbell Cou,Gillet     9.11       9.54  13
46 Christensen, Matthew      11 Payson Track & F,Sa     9.30       9.55   8
47 Meyer, Zach               10 YMCA Team Id,Boise,     9.51       9.59   2
47 Seely, Tyler              11 Davis Track,Layton,     9.53       9.59   3
49 Vanetti, Dillon           12 Casper Natro,Casper    10.00       9.69  13
50 Carter, Todd              11 Uintah,Vernal, UT       9.90       9.72  13
51 Burton, Mitchell          10 Mondo Track,Bend, O     9.82       9.75   9
Simplot Games Meet                             Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  1:43 PM  2/19/2016
Simplot Games 2016 - 2/18/2016 to 2/20/2016
Results - Simplot Games
52 Hurtado, Angelo           10 Rough Rider,Johnsto     9.90       9.77  12
53 Thompson, Brendan         10 Mountain Wes,Missou     9.50       9.85   1

....Boys 60 Meter Hurdles -
54 Riegert, Alec              9 Bronc Track,Sherida     9.78       9.98   7
55 Salcido, Erick             9 Rock Springs,Rock S    10.19      10.03  11
56 Clark, Zach               12 Campbell Cou,Gillet     9.84      10.04  10
57 Long, Alden               12 Syracuse Tra,Syracu    10.38      10.06  10
58 Hale, Brooklyn            11 Gold Medal A,Provo,     9.80      10.15   8
59 Yarbrough, Skyler         11 Zetroc Runne,Cortez     9.25      10.19  10
60 Reed, Trace               12 Canyon Track,Caldwe     9.90      10.34  11
61 Greenelsh, Liam            9 Big Horn Ram,Big Ho    10.10      10.37  12
62 Hitz, Logan               10 Lovell Indoo,Lovell    10.55      10.46   8
63 McGary, TJ                11 Speed City I,Las Ve     9.01      10.47   9
64 Terry, Rydman             11 Rough Rider,Johnsto    12.88      11.09   6
65 Amrine, Marcus            11 Zetroc Runne,Cortez    11.55      11.55   7
66 Matteson, Zurel           10 Zetroc Runne,Cortez    10.52      12.08   9