2008 Girls 1600m Results

Simplot Games                     Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER  Page 1
             Simplot Games 2008 – 2/14/2008 to 2/16/2008
                       Results – Simplot Games
 Event 12  Women 1600 Meter Run -
 ================================================================
     Name                    Year School                  Finals
 ================================================================
 Finals
   1  1553 Eddy, Candace       11 Davis Track Club,Ka    4:54.57
   2  1670 Graham, Chelsea     10 Edmonton Thunder,Ed    5:07.65
   3  1161 Yingling, Sarah     12 Bruin Track Club,Or    5:08.99
   4  1745 Fulton, Eleanor      9 Fulton, Eleanaor,Lo    5:12.22
   5  1081 Logan, Camille      11 A T S Elite,Littlet    5:12.48
   6  2304 Skarda, Alexis      10 Ric Rojas Runnin,Bo    5:15.65
   7  2475 Sly, Kirsten        12 Spanish Fork Tra,Sp    5:18.27
   8  2166 Minton, Joscelyn    12 Northwest Christ,Ol    5:19.37
   9  1674 Moen, Michelle      12 Edmonton Thunder,Ed    5:21.10
  10  1361 Miller, Alyssa      10 Cheyenne Central,Ch    5:25.76
  11  1065 Peterson, Nicole    10 Aspen Mountain T,Ro    5:26.53
  12  1683 Larsen, Chelsea     12 Elko,Elko NV           5:28.80
  13  1624 Ward, Amanda         9 Donnelly Track C,Tw    5:29.76
  14  1574 Swanson, Katie      11 Davis Track Club,Ka    5:30.99
  15  2391 Combe, Megan        11 Skyline Eagles,Salt    5:31.30
  16  2022 Lassere, Rebecca     8 Lassere, Rebecca,Po    5:31.85
  17  2710 Brooks, Emma        12 Timpview Thunder,Pr    5:32.88
  18  1268 Trapp, Cheryn          Canyon Track Clu,Ca    5:33.47
  19  1145 Spartas, Elizabeth  12 Bozeman Distance,Bo    5:34.37
  20  2782 Kirchhofer, Emily   12 Warrior Express,Cen    5:35.19
  21  1862 Jones, Meagan       12 Highland,Stansbury     5:35.38
  22  1030 Sorenson, Suzie     11 Alpha T-Wolves,Orem    5:35.99
  23  1387 Kougl, Kelly        12 Cheyenne East,Cheye    5:36.11
  24  2252 Campbell, Kaylee    11 Preston Track Cl,Lo    5:36.89
  25  1571 Storey, Loren       12 Davis Track Club,Ka    5:37.26
  26  3018 Morin, Dana         10 Bronc Track Club,Sh    5:38.26
  27  1610 Deelstra, Jenna     11 Deelstra, Jenna,Ogd    5:39.84
  28  1860 Floodman, Marissa   12 Highland,Stansbury     5:40.39
  29  1575 Valentine, Kelsey   12 Davis Track Club,Ka    5:40.48
  30  1701 Tiernan, Bridget    11 Flight Track Clu,Co    5:42.64
  31  1146 Kamplain, Sierra     9 Bozeman Distance,Bo    5:43.18
  32  2855 Chugg, Cherice      10 Wolf Pack Track,Pla    5:43.41
  33  2786 Roome, Katie        11 Warrior Express,Cen    5:43.75
  34  2390 Berhow, Taylor      11 Skyline Eagles,Salt    5:44.80
  35  1557 Hedquist, Megan      9 Davis Track Club,Ka    5:45.53
  36  2785 McNeeley, Sophie    11 Warrior Express,Cen    5:45.81
  37  1366 Yanchek, Anna       10 Cheyenne Central,Ch    5:46.12
  38  2469 Carson, Bethany     11 Spanish Fork Tra,Sp    5:46.79
  39  2540 Sullivan, Margot    11 St. Mary’s Panth,Be    5:47.00
  40  1549 Ballard-Sume, Ashl  11 Davis Track Club,Ka    5:48.13
  41  3004 Bobinchak, Emily    12 Bronc Track Club,Sh    5:50.93
  42  1962 Brewster, Kameryn   11 Kelly Walsh Trac,Ca    5:52.64